bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-203 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-203 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-203 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-203 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-203 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-203 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-203 Exams  646-203 Certification  646-203 Training  646-203 Practice Exams  646-203 Tests  646-203 Exam Materials  646-203 download 
Views:  96
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1046
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-203 Cisco Sales Expert (CSE) Exam: 646-203 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: 646-203 QUESTION: 1 Which two situations are opportunities for selling a Cisco Internet Protocol (IP) telephony solution? (Choose two.) A. A growing publishing firm needs a secure way for remote content editors to connect through the Internet to the company extranet. B. An enterprise with multiple offices must provide access to large volumes of content to support a wide variety of business operations. C. An accounting software manufacturer wants to streamline call center operations to reduce customer wait times and improve employee productivity. D. A global supplier of integrated processors wants to implement specialized voice applications to increase productivity and reduce the cost of overseas toll calls. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 2 A growing publishing firm needs a secure way for remote content editors to connect through the Internet to the company extranet. Which Cisco solution best matches this business need? A. IP telephony B. wireless network C. content networking D. Virtual Private Network (VPN) Answer: D QUESTION: 3 Which network technology addresses these customer business needs: shrinking budgets and IT staffs, more complex networks, and an increased need for network security? A. optical network B. network management http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 2
Slide 3: 646-203 C. storage-area network (SAN) D. content delivery network (CDN) E. wireless local-area network (WLAN) Answer: B QUESTION: 4 A large medical center faces government regulations regarding the privacy and protection of electronic transactions containing personal patient healthcare information. Which Cisco solution best matches this business need? A. network security B. optical networking C. storage-area network (SAN) D. content delivery network (CDN) Answer: A QUESTION: 5 What ensures that voice packets are given priority throughout the network so that conversations arrive intact? A. QoS B. Centrex C. packet encryption D. intelligent call routing Answer: A QUESTION: 6 What distinguishes IP telephony from standard analog telephony? 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 646-203 A. IP telephony uses IP addressing to provide a single dedicated path through a circuitswitched network. B. IP telephony uses IP addressing to enable two-way voice transmission over a packetswitched TCP/IP network. C. IP telephony uses TCP/IP to ensure that voice packets are given priority throughout the network so that conversations arrive intact. D. IP telephony uses IP addressing to establish a single dedicated path through a packetswitched network. Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which Cisco router series supports Frame Relay, Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM), and leased lines in a single platform, allowing service providers to offer multiple types of services to end users without having to maintain multiple edge devices? A. 3600 Series B. 7600 Series C. 10000 Series D. 15000 Series Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Which benefit does storage networking provide? A. access to backup data B. rapid access to rich media used in online training C. firewall protection for storage-area networks (SANs) D. network redundancy to ensure file access in branch offices Answer: A http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 4
Slide 5: 646-203 QUESTION: 9 A company with 100 employees predicts that its employee number will triple in the next six months. It is currently using hubs to connect employee computers. Which solution should an account manager offer that would best meet upcoming company needs? A. optical network B. storage network C. switched network D. Internet protocol (IP) telephony Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which two scenarios are opportunities for selling a Cisco VPN solution? (Choose two.) A. an online music retailer with multiple downloading locations that wants to centralize access to large media files B. a growing publishing firm that needs a secure way for remote content editors to connect through the Internet to the company extranet C. a large ISP that has been targeted by a denial of service attack that disables Internet access for several thousand customers D. a mortgage-lending company that opens several branch offices that require secure access to underwriting information on the corporate extranet Answer: B, D QUESTION: 11 An account manager should recommend a wide-area network (WAN) solution that includes universal gateways to a potential customer that _____. A. requires mobility for offsite personnel who work at local client locations http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 5
Slide 6: 646-203 B. requires collaboration between project teams at different locations around campus C. requires flexibility for remote workers who connect to the company from their homes D. has enterprise branch offices that must connect to the Internet over the Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN) Answer: D QUESTION: 12 What is storage networking? A. optical storage networks based on the Fibre Channel protocol B. hardware and software that deliver rich media to the network edge C. hardware and software that unite multiple server-based storage areas D. a storage array attached to a server using a Small Computer Systems Interface (SCSI) Answer: C QUESTION: 13 A consulting firm is locating 30 consultants at a client site for a nine-month project. What need does the firm have that can be met by a wireless solution? A. ensuring secure presentations B. augmenting an existing network C. providing a temporary network need D. having freedom of movement within a network range Answer: C QUESTION: 14 A switch operates at Layer 2 of the OSI model. What is the name of that layer? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 646-203 A. session B. network C. data link D. presentation Answer: C QUESTION: 15 Which benefit does digital subscriber line (DSL) systems for broadband access provide to the user? A. secure access to company extranet B. dedicated lines for high security data transfer C. simple solution for high-quality digital video using coaxial cable D. data and audio signals that share the same communications infrastructure Answer: D QUESTION: 16 What are two benefits of an optical networking solution? (Choose two.) A. supports bandwidth on demand B. provides support for mobile workers C. increases network transmission speeds D. offers simple installation and configuration Answer: A, C QUESTION: 17 Which Cisco product is a hardware component that supports content filtering and other gateway security functions for the Catalyst 6500 Series? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: 646-203 A. Cisco Firewall Services Module (FWSM) B. Cisco Private Internet Exchange (PIX) Firewall C. Cisco VPN/Security Management Solution (VMS) D. Cisco Internetwork Operating System (IOS) Firewall Answer: A QUESTION: 18 In which area of the campus local-area network (LAN) are the user computers attached to the network? A. core B. access C. distribution D. aggregation Answer: B QUESTION: 19 Content networking solutions improve access to which two types of content? (Choose two.) A. media-rich e-learning B. real-time financial system reports C. text-based enterprise e-mail distribution D. video presentations from corporate leaders Answer: A, D QUESTION: 20 What is the Cisco goal for positioning in the marketplace? 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: 646-203 A. to be first in every market in which Cisco participates B. to be in the top 1% in every market in which Cisco participates C. to be first or second in every market in which Cisco participates D. to be in the top 10% in every market in which Cisco participates Answer: C 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location