elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 117-101 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 117-101 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  58
Published:  April 25, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : LPI 117-101 LPI Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm) Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. What command line redirection characters instruct the shell to read from the current input source until a specific word, on a separate line and without and trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &< Answer: A 2. Which of the following commands will change all CR LF pairs in an imported text file, userlist.txt, to Linux standard LF characters and store it as newlist.txt A. tr '\r\n' '' < userlist.txt > newlist.txt B. tr c '\n\r' '' < newlist.txt > userlist.txt C. tr d '\r' < userlist.txt > newlist.txt D. tr '\r' '\n' userlist.txt newlist.txt E. tr s '^M' '^J' userlist.txt newlist.txt Answer: C 3. Where can lilo place boot information? A. The boot ROM B. The boot RAM C. The /boot partition D. The MBR on a hard drive Answer: D 4. What command will print a list of usernames (first column) and their corresponding user id (uid, third column) from /etc/passwd A. cut d: f1,3 /etc/passwd B. chop c 1,3 /etc/passwd C. tac 1 3 /etc/passwd D. fmt u /etc/passwd http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. User Joseph has successfully extracted and compiled a program from source code. Installing the binaries produces errors. What is the most likely reason? A. The source code was compiled for a different CPU. B. The permissions set in the /usr/bin directory are wrong. C. The binaries require root privileges to be installed. D. The wrong prefix was used during configuration of the source code. Answer: C 6. How can you turn off the group quota in /pub A. quotaoff /pub B. quotaoff gv /pub C. quotadown /pub D. rm /pub/quota.group Answer: B 7. The ___________ partition is used for virtual memory. Answer: swap 8. When reading man pages, a lot of extra characters are shown on screen. Which of the following commands can help to deal with this problem? A. col B. grep C. more D. pg E. row Answer: A 9. In GRUB's configuration file you find the line root a Linux system? (hd1,4) What is corresponding device name on http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass A. /dev/hda4 B. /dev/hda5 C. /dev/hdb4 D. /dev/hdb5 Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 10. You logged in as user tux1, but now you want to switch users to tux2 with tux2's environment. How would you do this? A. su tux2 B. su e tux2 C. su tux2 D. su m tux2 E. su f tux2 Answer: C 11. You have read/write permission on an ordinary file foo. You have just run ln foo bar. What would happen if you ran rm foo A. foo and bar would both be removed. B. foo would be removed while bar would remain accessible. C. foo would be removed. bar would still exist but would be unusable. D. Both foo and bar would remain accessible. E. You would be asked whether bar should be removed. Answer: B 12. You enter the command date +%M. What does the output show you? A. the current year B. the current month C. the current hour D. the current minute E. the current second http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 13. The command echo $! will produce what output? A. the process id of last background command B. the exit status of the last command C. the exit status of the last background command D. the process id of the current shell E. the name of the command being executed Answer: A 14. What command can put suspended jobs into the background? Answer: bg 15. You wish to kill a process with a PID of 123. Select the command which will allow the process to "clean up" before exiting. A. kill 1 123 B. kill 9 123 C. kill 15 123 D. kill 17 123 Answer: C 16. While using the vi editor, you wish to move ahead one page. You should press the control key and: A. A B. D C. F D. U Answer: C 17. The command mkfs t ext3 T largefile /dev/hdb1 creates what size of inode? A. 4 kilobyte http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass B. 1 megabyte C. 2 megabyte D. 4 megabyte Answer: B Expert In IT Certification Exams 18. According to the File System Hierarchy Standard, the lost+found directory is used for: A. files with unknown owners. B. missing device files found by /proc. C. unknown binary files found by find. D. unlinked files found by fsck. Answer: D 19. You are formatting a single hard disk for a Linux install. What is the maximum number of primary partitions you can create? Answer: 4 or four 20. In order to save and restore your sound card's configuration between sessions, the ALSA sound system uses what program? A. setalsa B. setsound C. soundctl D. alsactl E. alsaset Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location