ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside 000-061 

 

 
 
Views:  113
Published:  December 31, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 317 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1081
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 470
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside IBM 000-061 IBM certifications I Certification 000-061 IBM certifications I IBM IBM NEDC Technical Leader Practice Exam: 000-061 Exams Exam Number/Code: 000-061 Exam Name: IBM NEDC Technical Leader Questions and Answers: 83 Q&As ( IBM certifications I ) "IBM NEDC Technical Leader", also known as 000-061 exam, is a IBM certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 83 Q&As to your 000-061 Exam preparation. In the 000-061 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in IBM Certification helping to ready you for your successful IBM Certification. Quality and Value for the 000-061 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for IBM IBM certifications I Certification 000-061 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 000-061 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 000-061 Exam. 000-061 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the IBM certifications I product experts, included the current newest 000-061 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your IBM certifications I exam and get your IBM certifications I Certification. If you do not pass the IBM Certification 000-061 exam (IBM NEDC Technical Leader) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 000-061 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide IBM certifications I 000-061 the newest Q&A, completely covers 000-061 test original topic. With our complete IBM certifications I resources, you will minimize your IBM certifications I cost and be ready to pass your 000-061 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! IBM 000-061 Test belongs to one of the IBM certifications I certified test, if needs to obtain the IBM certifications I certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the IBM certifications I certified topic, in there, you will see all related IBM certifications I certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 000-061 exam 000-061 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 000-061 exam questions updated on regular basis
Slide 2: Same type as the certification exams, 000-061 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 000-061 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : IBM 000-061 Title : IBM NEDC Technical Leader 1. A customer is confused by some terms they have heard recently. (Dynamic Infrastructure, Smart Planet, Information Infrastructure) What is Information Infrastructure and how does it relate to the other terms? A. Information Infrastructure is a component of Dynamic Infrastructure a new IT model from IBM B. Information Infrastructure is new educational offering, Dynamic Infrastructure is a Storage technique C. Dynamic Infrastructure is an education offering, Information Infrastructure is a storage technique D. Smart Planet is an education offering to support Information Infrastructure Answer: D 2. One important factor in developing any BR strategy is to determine the customers Recovery Point Objective. Which of the following defines a businesss RPO? A. RPO indicates how much data the business can hafford to recreate (or lose) B. RPO denotes the time interval between an outage and when the remote servers are available C. RPO is the length of elapsed time that the business has agreed they can afford to be without their systems and critical business applications D. RPO is the distance between the product data centers and the recovery site Answer: A 3. The journey to Dynamic Infrastructure begins with establishing a new economic foundation in the current environment. Your customer wants to continue the journey and believes he is in the second stage of adoption of Dynamic Infrastructure, the SHARED stage. Which of the following indicates they are at the SHARED stage? A. Management systems are simplified by breaking down silos of similar management tools and deploying end-to-end systems and network management tools, which lead to the simplification of data center management. B. Infrastructure and services are deployed with highly virtualized resource pools, optimized networks, automated service management, and an underlying energy efficient design that supports expansion and transformation. C. Groups of compatible systems that can scale efficiently and quickly are grouped together to allow business goals to drive IT. D. Steps include virtualization and consolidation of data centers and physical infrastructure including storage, servers. The data center becomes more resilient and secure. Answer: B 4. There are a wide variety of data deduplication options and methods in the market today. IBM acquired Diligent and its deduplication technique. You will need to describe IBM deduplication technique to your customers. Which of these correctly describes IBMs deduplication technique? A. Content aware, Post-processed deduplication B. Data agnostic, In-line deduplication C. Content aware, In-line deduplication D. Data agnostic, Post-processed deduplication Answer: B 5. You are planning the installation of a DS8100. The customer has IBM, HP and Sun servers which are to be attached to the DS8100. You need to ensure the host servers are supported with the DS8100.
Slide 3: Which of the following addresses this issue? A. consult the appropriate DS8000 Interoperability Matrix. B. review the most recent DS8100 Announcement Letter. C. call +1-800-IBM-SERV and ask for the latest list of supported host servers. D. contact your sales team Answer: A 6. A Business Resilience (BR) manufacturing prospect has several internal groups interested in engaging the business partner Dynamic Infrastructure technical lead. Which of the following is the reason to make Business Resiliency calls at the senior IT Director, CIO or LOB (Line of Business)? A. These individuals are typically more available for discussions B. Operations management only focuses on budget and cost, not strategic views C. It enables you to discuss the detail feature/function value of IBM solutions D. These individuals will be involved with all follow-on detailed discussions Answer: B 7. A securities trading bank has a critical performance issue. Peaks in trading behavior temporarily result in a huge number of orders which must be processed in time to avoid penalties. Which of the following meets this immediate situation? A. IBMs SAN Volume Controller provides outstanding performance. Develop a virtualized architecture with the customer to leverage caching properties to meet the peak needs. B. IBM server technology with CUoD C. Analyze the business application; providing high performance solutions for a few peaks is not cost affective. Suggest your customer negotiate the service levels to increase the processing time for the transactions. D. Identify the real issue and develop the proper solution combining software, hardware and services out of IBMs comprehensive portfolio. Answer: B 8. A prospect is confused with the multiple pillars (BR, EE, VC, and II) within the Dynamic Infrastructure strategy. They are interested in virtualization and consolidation, but are concerned that too many pillars will result in a compromise and a poor solution. Which of the following is an effective response? A. The pillars are interrelated and should be implemented together for maximum benefit B. Dynamic Infrastructure Innovation Workshop will help them identify which pillars are most critical and create a roadmap for implementation of one or more pillars C. Dynamic Infrastructure pillars should be implemented one at a time like most applications, combining them as goals makes implementation very difficult D. Select the most urgent with the highest ROI. Once a successful track record is established other pillars should be implemented Answer: D 9. Your customer has stated that they are having a problem with satisfying their backup demands with their installed tape library and are interested in understanding IBMs data duplication strategy in an effort reduce the demand for tape cartridges. In working with the customers technical team you have determined that approximately 25 terabytes of data is backed up each night into their tape library and each Saturday they eject 200 tape cartridges to be shipped to the remote storage vault. Which of the following should the customer purchase and install to address these needs and why? A. TS7650G Diligent solution in front of their existing tape library. The Diligent modeling tool estimates that the solution will look for duplicate data and after several backup cycles will reduce the number of cartridges needed for backup by at least 50% B. TS7650G Diligent solution and a TS3310 Tape Library outfitted with LTO-4 tape drives. The TS7650G works most efficiently with the latest tape technology. In addition, the combination of the Diligent data duplication technology and
Slide 4: the ultra high capacity cartridges available with LTO-4 will provide a return on investment within 2 years, justifying the replacement of the already installed tape library. C. TS7650G Diligent solution along with 100TB of usable disk storage and contract to install replicated disk at a recovery site. The Diligent modeling tool estimated the required storage repository based on retention periods and backup cycles. In the event of a disaster, a clustered TS7650G will be installed at the recovery site to read the repository. D. A clustered TS7650G Diligent solution along with 100TB of usable disk storage. Part of the cluster can be installed at the production site and provide high speed back and restore as well as reducing actual backup data through Diligents industry leading Hyperfactor technology. The second half of the cluster can be installed along with the existing customer tape library, at their remote storage facility, protecting the investment in the tape library. Answer: C 10. What is the meaning of Dynamic Infrastructure forerunner NEDC? A. New Enterprise Data Center B. Node Equalized Data Center C. Non Existent Data Center (Cloud Computing) D. New Energy Data Center Answer: C 11. A customer CIO is very interested in going green. Why is energy efficiency important for green IT? A. Energy Efficiency is only important for the IT budget. B. Wasting energy is a negative effect on Business Globalization. C. Energy-saving is the main focus of company policy D. Excessive energy consumption causes climate change. Answer: D 12. A Dynamic Infrastructure prospect wants an overall IT virtualization solution. They currently have: System z has its Parallel Sysplex with LPARs. Windows HP servers are virtualized with VMware. SUN infrastructure uses Solaris Containers. Some of the storage systems are served by IBMs SAN Volume Controller. Which of the following addresses the customers request? A. Provide an assessment about the current implementation and develop a blueprint for an overall virtualization approach including servers, networks and storage using an experienced Systems Architect. B. Involve a Business Continuity Services consultant to analyze the business processes to cover a total virtualized environment. Move business applications to System z as the best choice for virtualized infrastructure. C. Stress the advantage of bare metal hypervisors bringing virtualization very close to the hardware with a minimum of code lines and maximizing security. D. Optimized usage of IT resources (server, networks & storage) can only be achieved with virtualization and reduction of workforce. Answer: A 13. A client has both EMC and IBM storage systems installed and would like to implement tiered storage strategy and perform non-disruptive migration of data between tiers. Which of the following solution can best meet this customer requirement? A. Implement Tivoli Storage Productivity Center to manage data migration B. Virtualize storage infrastructure with SAN Volume Controller C. Propose XIV which would eliminate the need for tiered storage D. Utilize array base replication to migrate data without interruption Answer: B 14. An installed Power6 server with AIX customer is suffering outages in a core SAP environment. IT infrastructure
Slide 5: runs very lean (80-90% utilization on servers) and is lacking appropriate infrastructure resilience. Which of the following is a most appropriate proposal to this customer? A. STG HA Assessment Workshop to evaluate the environment, identify points of failure in infrastructure and make recommendations to improve IT availability B. Engage with GTS following the BCRS Resilient Enterprise Blueprint to help client understand range of threats C. Engage GTS to follow BCRS Business Impact Analysis Assessment to understand costs and risks associated with unplanned downtime D. Request the customer to collect nmon data and implement Flash Copy with Global Metro Mirror Answer: A 15. It is important to call at the right level for Dynamic Infrastructure projects. Which of the following is the reason to make Energy Efficiency calls at the senior IT Director, CIO or higher level? A. Operations management only focuses on budget and cost issues and lacks strategic vision B. These roles are focused on the overall business risk involved in strategic initiatives C. It enables you to discuss the feature/function value of IBM solutions D. These individuals will be involved with all follow-on detailed discussions Answer: B More 000-061 Information Related 000-061 Exams 000-974 000-223 000-377 000-015 000-990 000-417 000-669 000-316 000-667 000-913 000-936 000-431 000-084 000-994 000-111 000-908 000-017 000-113 000-207 000-011 Power Systems Technical Support for i IBM System p Administrator Test 000-377, IBM Web Sphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0, Core Administration IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation Test 990, IBM Web Sphere Bus Modeler Adv V6.0, Bus Anl+Design IBM Web Sphere Information Analyzer v8.0 SOA Fundamentals (2008) IBM Web Sphere Integration Developer V6.1 IBM Test 667, Architectural Design of SOA Solutions informix 4gl development IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-b usiness V6.1 Implementation IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V5.5 Administration Modular Systems High Performance Servers Test994,IBM Web Sphere MQ V6.0,System Administration IBM Distrib uted Systems Storage Solutions Version 7 Tivoli Monitoring V6.2 Implementation Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1 IBM Storage Solution Design Entry/Midrange DS Series V1 High End Taps Solutions Version 5 IBM Tivoli AP Dependency+Discovery Mgr V7.1 Implementation Other IBM Exams 000-351 000-376 000-365 000-M11 000-718 000-432 000-516 000-774 000-208 000-117 000-083 000-284 LOT-836 000-M23 000-872 000-086 000-923 000-993 000-081 000-M46

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location