anon-208619's picture
From anon-208619 rss RSS 

Test4pass comp tia sy0 201 real exam 

 

 
 
Tags:  spam  software 
Views:  174
Published:  September 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Which Spam Filter Is Best For You .20130514.210224

Which Spam Filter Is Best For You .20130514.210224

From: system43tune
Views: 40 Comments: 0

 
The Benefits Of Spam Blockers (1)

The Benefits Of Spam Blockers (1)

From: WilliamSmith608
Views: 70 Comments: 0

 
If-You-Are-A-Busine ss-Owner-And-You-Re ly-On-Email,121

If-You-Are-A-Business-Owner-And-You-Rely-On-Email,121

From: Austin94799
Views: 61 Comments: 0

 
Taxonomy of Spam Blocker Software

Taxonomy of Spam Blocker Software

From: ripandscam
Views: 311 Comments: 0
These days spam has become the most annoying word in our day to day lives; however this article will provide you an insight about the types of the spam blockers which are available and their features.
Basically the spam blo (more)

 
Best Spam Blocker - How To Lock Email Bandits Out For Good!

Best Spam Blocker - How To Lock Email Bandits Out For Good!

From: fanpage1
Views: 88 Comments: 0
this article discusses about best spam blocker. Please Like My Facebook Fanpage by Visiting This Link
www.reviewsandadvices.com/thebestspamblocker
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Asus Eee Pc Seashell 1005 Pe Pu17 Bu 10 1 Inch Blue Netbook

Asus Eee Pc Seashell 1005 Pe Pu17 Bu 10 1 Inch Blue Netbook

From: anon-208619
Views: 205
Comments: 0

[Finance]Online Loans  Offer Quick And Hassle Free Finances[4068]

[Finance]Online Loans Offer Quick And Hassle Free Finances[4068]

From: anon-208619
Views: 311
Comments: 0

Bank Loan Policies And Road Accidents Dr  Shriniwas Kashalikar

Bank Loan Policies And Road Accidents Dr Shriniwas Kashalikar

From: anon-208619
Views: 147
Comments: 0

Aston University newsletter May  2006

Aston University newsletter May 2006

From: anon-208619
Views: 501
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : CompTIA SY0-201 CompTIA Security+ (2008 Edition) Exam Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. All of the following provide confidentiality protection as part of the underlying protocol EXCEPT: A.SSL. B.SSH. C.L2TP. D.IPSec.WBerlin Sans Answer: C 2. Which of the following allows an attacker to manipulate files by using the least significant bit(s) to secretly embed data? A.Steganography B.Worm C.Trojan horse D.VirusWBerlin Sans Answer: A 3. Which of the following type of attacks would allow an attacker to capture HTTP requests and send back a spoofed page? A.Teardrop B.TCP/IP hijacking C.Phishing D.Replay WBerlin Sans Answer: B 4. How should a company test the integrity of its backup data? A.By conducting another backup B.By using software to recover deleted files C.By restoring part of the backup D.By reviewing the written proceduresWBerlin Sans Answer: C 5. Which of following can BEST be used to determine the topology of a network and discover unknown devices? A.Vulnerability scanner B.NIPS C.Protocol analyzer http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass D.Network mapperWBerlin Sans Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 6. When should a technician perform penetration testing? A.When the technician suspects that weak passwords exist on the network B.When the technician is trying to guess passwords on a network C.When the technician has permission from the owner of the network D.When the technician is war driving and trying to gain accessWBerlin Sans Answer: C 7. An administrator has implemented a new SMTP service on a server. A public IP address translates to the internal SMTP server. The administrator notices many sessions to the server, and gets notification that the servers public IP address is now reported in a spam real-time block list. Which of the following is wrong with the server? A.SMTP open relaying is enabled. B.It does not have a spam filter. C.The amount of sessions needs to be limited. D.The public IP address is incorrect.WBerlin Sans Answer: A 8. Which of the following is MOST efficient for encrypting large amounts of data? A.Hashing algorithms B.Symmetric key algorithms C.Asymmetric key algorithms D.ECC algorithmsWBerlin Sans Answer: B 9. Which of the following is a reason why a company should disable the SSID broadcast of the wireless access points? A.Rogue access points B.War driving C.Weak encryption D.Session hijackingWBerlin Sans Answer: B 10. Which of the following BEST describes ARP? A.Discovering the IP address of a device from the MAC address http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B.Discovering the IP address of a device from the DNS name C.Discovering the MAC address of a device from the IP address D.Discovering the DNS name of a device from the IP addressWBerlin Sans Answer: C 11. Which of the following would be BEST to use to apply corporate security settings to a device? A.A security patch B.A security hotfix C.An OS service pack D.A security templateWBerlin Sans Answer: D 12. A small call center business decided to install an email system to facilitate communications in the office. As part of the upgrade the vendor offered to supply anti-malware software for a cost of $5,000 per year. The IT manager read there was a 90% chance each year that workstations would be compromised if not adequately protected. If workstations are compromised it will take three hours to restore services for the 30 staff. Staff members in the call center are paid $90 per hour. If the anti-malware software is purchased, which of the following is the expected net savings? A.$900 B.$2,290 C.$2,700 D.$5,000b Answer: B 13. Which of the following is the main objective of steganography? A.Message digest B.Encrypt information C.Hide information D.Data integrityWBerlin Sans Answer: C 14. Which of the following would allow for secure key exchange over an unsecured network without a pre-shared key? A.3DES B.AES C.DH-ECC http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass D.MD5WBerlin Sans Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 15. Which of the following improves security in a wireless system? A.IP spoofing B.MAC filtering C.SSID spoofing D.Closed networkWBerlin Sans Answer: B 16. A user wants to implement secure LDAP on the network. Which of the following port numbers secure LDAP use by default? A.53 B.389 C.443 D.636WBerlin Sans Answer: D 17. On which of the following is a security technician MOST likely to find usernames? A.DNS logs B.Application logs C.Firewall logs D.DHCP logsWBerlin Sans Answer: B 18. How many keys are utilized with asymmetric cryptography? A.One B.Two C.Five D.SevenWBerlin Sans Answer: B 19. During a risk assessment it is discovered that only one system administrator is assigned several tasks critical to continuity of operations. It is recommended to cross train other system administrators to perform these tasks and mitigate which of the following risks? A.DDoS B.Privilege escalation http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass C.Disclosure of PII Expert In IT Certification Exams D.Single point of failureWBerlin Sans Answer: D 20. Which of the following network filtering devices will rely on signature updates to be effective? A.Proxy server B.Firewall C.NIDS D.HoneynetWBerlin Sans Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location