carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

QQ0-200 Practice Tests & Exams 


CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of QQ0-200 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the QQ0-200 exam helps you to be prepared for the QQ0-200 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the QQ0-200 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic QQ0-200 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  QQ0-200 Exams  QQ0-200 Certification  QQ0-200 Training  QQ0-200 Practice Exams  QQ0-200 Tests  QQ0-200 Exam Materials  QQ0-200 download 
Views:  192
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: QQ0-200 HDI Qualified Help Desk Senior Analyst (HDSA) Exam: QQ0-200 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: QQ0-200 QUESTION: 1 Which three are characteristics of a strategically-thinking help desk? (Choose three) A. B. C. D. E. Transactional focus. Reactive focus. Proactive focus. Information giving focus. Integrated focus. Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 2 When designing a help desk technology infrastructure, which two components are most commonly included? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. Interactive Voice Response. Web server. Telephony system. Call logging system. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 3 An upset, frustrated customer asks to speak to the help desk manager. What is your most appropriate response? (Choose 1) A. It would be easier to resolve this call if you calm down. B. I am sorry, but my manager is not available at the moment. May I get her to call you back? C. I am sorry, but my supervisor does not handle these situations, I can assist you. D. I appreciate your frustration with this; I have experienced this same problem many times. Answer: B QUESTION: 4 When communicating with a customer, it is best to avoid _____. (Choose two) A. Apologies. B. Empathising. 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: QQ0-200 C. Use of slang. D. Technical terms. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 5 You are speaking to a customer who has an incident that requires you to perform further research before you can apply a resolution. You document the situation and the impact. What is the best action to take next? (Choose 1) A. B. C. D. Close the call. Develop a multi-functional team to address the situation. Ask your team colleagues to concentrate on this problem with you. Explain to the customer what will happen next. Answer: D QUESTION: 6 Which question should you ask to best assess a customer's experience and knowledge level? (Choose 1) A. B. C. D. What is the error code you see? Have you ever had this error before? What were the circumstances that led to this situation? Have you spoken with the systems administrator? Answer: C QUESTION: 7 Which are two characteristics of active listeners? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. They demonstrate sympathy. They use the customer's name. They avoid using verbal attends. They listen for, and recognise, emotion words. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 8 What are the two most important points to remember in order to manage a call 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: QQ0-200 successfully? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. Create a problem-solving work-flow. Use the same terminology as the customer. Clearly document the situation and the steps taken. Give the customer something to do. Answer: B, C QUESTION: 9 Which are two characteristics of active listeners? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. They acknowledge the customer. They know the process for escalating a problem. They restate/paraphrase to ensure understanding. They understand that evidence and reasoning are critical. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 10 What are two purposes of an on-going (event) survey? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. To evaluate overall satisfaction levels with products. To measure the quality of a single interaction. To assess satisfaction levels with all help desk services. To trend levels of customer satisfaction between annual (periodic) surveys. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 11 What are the three best methods for building rapport among departments within the support organisation? (Choose three) A. B. C. D. Active Networking. Involvement in Project management. Participation in company-wide events and initiatives. Involvement in cross-functional teams. Answer: A, C, D 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: QQ0-200 QUESTION: 12 A help desk analyst is on the phone with a customer and does not know the solution for the problem. What is the best technique for them to use to disengage from the call? (Choose 1) A. I have the information. I will get back to you as soon as possible. B. Allow me to check this further, I will call you at 10:00 with an update. C. Let me research this, I will call you back as soon as I have a resolution. D. Permit me to check with some other members of my team, I will get back to you as soon as I review this with them. Answer: B QUESTION: 13 What are the two most important purposes of an annual survey? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. To assess IT technical support. To evaluate overall satisfaction levels. To identify changes customers feel are valuable. To measure changes in products and services from the previous year. Answer: B, C QUESTION: 14 Which two business needs must be considered when allocating priorities? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. The impact on the business. The customers status. The customers location. Service level agreement commitments. Answer: A, D QUESTION: 15 What is the best description of multi-tasking? (Choose 1) A. Delegating all responsibility along with all tasks. B. Completing one job before starting the next one. 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: QQ0-200 C. Starting tasks and handing them to subordinates to complete. D. Being capable of handling a variety of problems at the same time. Answer: D QUESTION: 16 What are two of the best ways to demonstrate confidence when on the telephone with a customer? (Choose 1) A. Using a confident tone, tell them you dont have a resolution for their incident yet but you are finding out by using the knowledgebase. B. Using a confident tone, tell the customer you are new to the desk and are transferring their call. C. Using a confident tone, ask the customer to call a 2nd line team, and provide their telephone number. D. Using a confident tone, tell the customer that you are unable to help them until tomorrow. Answer: A QUESTION: 17 You think one of your help desk analysts is suffering from stress. Which two physical signs best indicate the analyst is experiencing stress? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. They have a new wardrobe of clothes. They seem tense and often have white knuckles. They bite their fingernails. They have a pallid complexion. They often seem short of breath. Answer: B, E QUESTION: 18 Why is it important to record and analyse customer complaints? (Choose 1) A. B. C. D. To gain insight into customer perceptions. To identify customers who are never satisfied. To prove that other IT groups are meeting customer expectations. To demonstrate that customers are not aware of service level agreements. 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: QQ0-200 Answer: A QUESTION: 19 How can the help desk be of strategic benefit to the organisation? (Choose one) A. B. C. D. It increases staff levels. It is a useful source of information. It ensures rigid adherence to operational policies. It ensures that customers speak only to the help desk personnel. Answer: B QUESTION: 20 You are a help desk analyst and you are having difficulty understanding a customer from another country. What is the best action for you to take? (Choose 1) A. Ask the customer if there is someone else who speaks your language more fluently who could assist. B. Ask the customer to email you instead. C. Tell the customer you are sorry but you cannot understand him, and suggest he calls back another time. D. Tell the customer you will send him a user manual. Answer: A 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location