carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

NS0-101 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of NS0-101 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the NS0-101 exam helps you to be prepared for the NS0-101 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the NS0-101 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic NS0-101 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  NS0-101 Exams  NS0-101 Certification  NS0-101 Training  NS0-101 Practice Exams  NS0-101 Tests  NS0-101 Exam Materials  NS0-101 download 
Views:  229
Downloads:  2
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: NS0-101 NetApp Accredited Sales Professional Exam Exam: NS0-101 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: NS0-101 QUESTION: 1 What are three benefits of consolidating a Windows file serving environment on NetApp? (Choose three.) A. The number of file servers is reduced. B. Regulatory compliance is achieved. C. Administrators can focus on higher value tasks. D. The need for support from application vendors is reduced. E. It provides quick recovery and reduced downtime. Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 2 NetApp corporate pitch states that NetAPP brings which benefit to the complex world of enterprise data management? A. Eliminates risk in an enterprise environment B. Has lowest cost per tb C. Provides unmatched simplicity D. Completely removes complexity Answer: C QUESTION: 3 What is a key benefit of the NetApp Unified Storage approach? A. The customer can buy individual solutions for each application. B. It provides industry-leading data encryption technology. C. It provides full interoperability across the entire storage family. D. It provides primary storage, secondary storage, and VTL capability within the same array. Answer: C QUESTION: 4 In addition to selling the hardware and software for a NetApp solution, which NetApp Global Service should you include? A. SupportEdge B. ConsultingEdge C. CustomerEdge D. PartnerEdge 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: NS0-101 Answer: A QUESTION: 5 Thin provisioning, based on NetApp FlexVol technology, is a storage allocation-ondemand functionality. Which three benefits does it provide to customers? (Choose three.) A. Improved application performance B. Reduced capital expenses for software C. Improved storage utilization D. Reduced capital expenses for storage E. Simplified storage capacity planning Answer: C, D, E QUESTION: 6 Which three activities can customers perform on the NetApp NOW self-service support Web site? (Choose three.) A. Register NetApp products B. Order software C. Download software D. Contact a local sales representative or reseller E. Verify service contracts Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 7 What are two benefits of RAID-DP? (Choose two.) A. Protects against double-disk failure B. Provides real time data mirroring C. Accommodates larger RAID groups D. Increases resiliency by providing single parity Answer: A, C QUESTION: 8 What are two important features of NetApp RAID-DP? (Choose two.) A. Provides double parity RAID protection against mission critical data loss 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: NS0-101 B. Prevents data loss in the event of a second drive failure without excessive redundancy costs C. Allows mirrored sets of data without parity D. Provides redundancy while containing performance swings during data rebuild Answer: A, B QUESTION: 9 Which three benefits does the NetApp Operations Manager solution provide to a customer? (Choose three.) A. Automated storage configuration management B. Multivendor storage management C. Centralized management of multiple storage systems D. Encrypted storage deployment E. Capacity-based chargeback capabilities Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 10 What benefit does Advanced Single Instance Storage (A-SIS) provide the customer? A. Significantly faster backups B. Reduced storage requirements C. Less bandwidth required for backup to tape D. Faster application processing. Answer: B QUESTION: 11 What is the definition of an RPO? A. The acceptable amount of data lost during recovery B. The acceptable length of time it takes to recover C. The ability to recover from a backup D. The acceptable length of time it takes to complete a backup Answer: A QUESTION: 12 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: NS0-101 A common customer response to a NetApp SQL Server solution is "I need a Microsoftcertified solution." What is the most appropriate response to this statement? A. NetApp has a strong presence on the Windows Hardware Compatibility site and is a Microsoft Gold Partner. B. NetApp has several thousand customers running databases on NetApp storage systems. C. NetApp supports multiple databases and Microsoft SQL server is one of those. D. NetApp has experience in large-scale enterprise deployments, operating in more than 5,000 data centers worldwide. Answer: A QUESTION: 13 Which three benefits is a customer likely to derive when using the NetApp SnapManager for Exchange solution in their messaging environment? (Choose three.) A. Virus-free email and attachments B. Recovery in minutes C. Classified and categorized email D. Simplified management with automated backups E. Quicker and easier storage provisioning Answer: B, D, E QUESTION: 14 NetApp SnapManager software enables efficient backups to be completed in _____. A. Seconds B. Minutes C. Hours D. Days Answer: A QUESTION: 15 Most Oracle customers require large development environments and they are concerned about the amount of storage required to support them. Which statement defines the NetApp value proposition for this situation? A. NetApp FlexClone provides the ability to almost instantly create development environments without using additional storage capacity. 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: NS0-101 B. The NetApp Unified Storage approach allows customers to use both primary and secondary storage for development. C. The NetApp scalable storage architecture allows customers to dynamically grow database environments at their own pace. D. NetApp SnapVault uses less storage capacity when creating a development environment. Answer: A QUESTION: 16 What are three ways a unified platform increases storage efficiency? (Choose three.) A. Simplifies storage management and administration B. Reduces the footprint by providing one system for primary and secondary storage requirements C. Reduces the amount of data to be backed up D. Simplifies the infrastructure by providing a single solution for multiple protocols E. Reduces the time required to complete backups and restores Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 17 Which three components are included in the NetApp SupportEdge Standard offering? (Choose three.) A. Access to software updates B. Proactive scheduled storage infrastructure reviews C. Phone and online support D. On-site event support E. Hardware and software installation Answer: A, B, C QUESTION: 18 What are three reasons why a customer should consider using NetApp for their Microsoft Exchange environment? (Choose three.) A. NetApp solutions are integrated with Microsoft technologies. B. Microsoft installation and service is included with NetApp solutions. C. NetApp solutions are Microsoft-supported platforms. D. Use of NetApp solutions results in special pricing on Microsoft products. E. NetApp is a Microsoft Gold Certified Partner. 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: NS0-101 Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 19 Which publication contains detailed pricing and configuration information on new products introduced by NetApp? A. Product bulletin B. Tech OnTap newsletter C. Product performance report D. Spotlight Presentation Answer: A QUESTION: 20 What are two benefits of using NetApp Protection Manager? (Choose two.) A. Centralized management of multiple netapp devices B. Simplified management for D2D backup and restore C. Simplified management for data replication D. Centralized chargeback reporting Answer: B, C 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location