FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE E20-845 Questions 

Searching for E20-845 Free Practice Questions. The EMC E20-845 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E20-845 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed E20-845 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive E20-845 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam E20-845  E20-845 download  free E20-845  EMC E20-845  E20-845 rapidshare  E20-845 training  E20-845 questions  latest E20-845  E20-845 dumps  E20-845 pdf  E20-845 exams  E20-845 test  E20-845 practice  E20-845 exam questions  E20-845 study  E20-845 e 
Views:  135
Published:  July 06, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 818 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 185 Comments: 0

Searching for E22-310 Practice Exam Test Questions. The EMC E22-310 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers E22- (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-845 - Business Continuity Expert Exam for Implementation Engineers FREE E20-845 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE E20-845 Questions For The Latest E20-845 Questions: Visit: E20-845
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 A customer calls because of odd behavior in the TimeFinder/Mirror environment. The customer is running 5568 code on a Symm 5 and Solutions Enabler 5.1. One of the administrators did a full establish and then a split on a new set of 30 standard/BCV pairs. Immediately after splitting, the administrator decided that they should not have been split at that time. After running an incremental establish with the force flag, the administrator noticed that all of the tracks on the BCV were marked invalid and began to copy from the standard. What is the explanation for this behavior? A. His explanation does not make sense. He must have added a -full to the establish B. At 5568 code, he needed to add the -instant flag. Because he did not, a full establish was initiated by the microcode C. Because the split had not completed in the background, all tracks that had not yet split were marked invalid and recopied D. This is a bug in 5.1 that causes the symmir query to show an incorrect number of invalid tracks on a BCV after an establish Answer: C QUESTION: 2 Exhibit: You have designed an SRDF/AR, multi-hop solution for your customer. The customer has decided to script the replication and run the commands against a Symmetrix device group on Host A. After the implementation, the scripts the customer wrote fail when running the command to split the BCV from the R2 at Site C. For The Latest E20-845 Questions: Visit: E20-845
Slide 3: Which command is correct? A. symmir -g dg_name split -rbcv B. symmir -g dg_name split -rrbcv C. symmir -g dg_name split -rdf -bcv D. The symmir command cannot use a device group if run from Host A Answer: D QUESTION: 3 A customer calls because of odd behavior in the TimeFinder/Mirror environment. The customer is running 5568 code on a Symm 5 and Solutions Enabler 5.1. One of the administrators did a full establish and then a split on a new set of 30 standard/BCV pairs. Immediately after splitting, the administrator decided that they should not have been split at that time. After running an incremental establish with the force flag, the administrator noticed that all of the tracks on the BCV were marked invalid and began to copy from the standard. What is the explanation for this behavior? A. His explanation does not make sense. He must have added a -full to the establish B. At 5568 code, he needed to add the -instant flag. Because he did not, a full establish was initiated by the microcode C. Because the split had not completed in the background, all tracks that had not yet split were marked invalid and recopied D. This is a bug in 5.1 that causes the symmir query to show an incorrect number of invalid tracks on a BCV after an establish Answer: C QUESTION: 4 A customer is running AIX 5.1 and Solutions Enabler 5.4. The customer expanded a striped metavolume and chose to preserve the data. They ran cfgmgr but the operating system does not recognize that the size of the physical volume has changed. What needs to be done to enable the logical volume manager to use the new space? A. Unmount the file system, vary off the volume group, run emc_cfgmgr, vary on the volume group B. This cannot be done in AIX 5.1. Destroy the volume group and recreate it. Restore the data from tape C. Unmount the file system, vary off the volume group, run emc_cfgmgr, run chgvg -g vg_name, vary on the volume group D. Unmount the file system, vary off the volume group, export the volume group, run emc_cfgmgr, import the volume group, vary on the volume group Answer: B For The Latest E20-845 Questions: Visit: E20-845
Slide 4: QUESTION: 5 Exhibit: A customer has two sites with a DMX in each of them. At one site, there is an accounting application running with SQL Server, The customer wants to migrate this application to the second site. The configuration is shown in the figure. The customer wants to move the data using Dynamic SRDF. What needs to be done to prepare the environment for the migration? A. Prepare a bin file for both DMXs to enable dynamic SRDF B. Enable dynamic RDF feature on both DMX with the symrdf command C. Enable dynamic RDF feature on both DMX with the symconfigure command D. Enable RDF feature on the source DMX with the symconfigure solutions enabler command Answer: C QUESTION: 6 A customer is running Solutions Enabler 6.0 on a DMX running 5671 code. The customer created 48 TimeFinder/Clone sessions and was ready to activate all of the copy sessions when it was decided to have full copies on the targets. Which command can the customer run to change the copy sessions from CopyOnAccess to Copy? A. symclone -g testdg set mode copy For The Latest E20-845 Questions: Visit: E20-845
Slide 5: B. symclone -g testdg modify mode copy C. symclone -g testdg change mode copy D. The mode cannot be changed without terminating the sessions and creating new sessions using the copy option Answer: A QUESTION: 7 A bunker site contains a DMX3000 configured as an R2 with two different RA groups. The RA groups share the same Fibre Channel RA ports. There are two DMX1000's R1's running SRDF/S to the DMX3000. The distance is 10km. The customer is concerned about a decline in the number of writes/second. Prior to implementing SRDF/S on the DMX1000, the host could perform 1000 writes/second. After the implementation SRDF/S, the host can perform only 400 writes/second. The customer is using a 2-member metavolume for this test. This test is the only SRDF/S workload on any of the three DMXs. What is likely constraining the performance? A. RAs are limiting IOPS on the R1 side B. RAs are limiting IOPS on the R2 side C. Disk contention on the R1 disks are limiting IOPS D. Number of devices configured for the host is limiting IOPS Answer: D QUESTION: 8 Your DMX configuration is approaching 16,000 volumes. In defining the Volume Access Control Database (VCMDB), your 96-cylinder volume is configured as a type-5 VCM database. Once implemented, an old host cannot access the new VCM for device masking commands through SYMCLI. You have verified that the zoning information is correct and can see the VCM using syminq. What is the next step for troubleshooting? A. Verify that the old host is at the latest recommended version of Solutions Enabler using symcli B. Initialize the VCMDB using: symmaskdb id nnn init ile MyInitBackup cmdb_type 5 C. Initialize the VCMDB to a type-4 using: symmaskdb id nnn init ile MyInitBackup cmdb_type 4 D. Backup and restore the VCMDB using: symmaskdb id nnn backup ile MyDevMaskBackup , symmaskdb id nnn restore ile MyDevMaskBackup Answer: A QUESTION: 9 For The Latest E20-845 Questions: Visit: E20-845
Slide 6: A customer wants to implement SRDF/S on an existing DMX1000 serial number 187810023 for devices defined in consistency group called Tuesday. Which command will start the best indication of how to size the connectivity pipeline and target box? A. symchg -cg Tuesday create B. symrdf -cg Tuesday query ile samba 5 C. symreplicate -cg Tuesday start options opfile.txt etup -consistent D. symrcopy query id 23 copy name Tuesday ush -hot cile samba -differential Answer: A QUESTION: 10 An SRDF/A customer requires the ability to create a gold copy of the data on the remote side in case the link drops. Also, an incremental re-synch with Adaptive Copy mode has to be done. A script is needed to issue the remote BCV split, re-synch in adaptive copy mode, re-activate SRDF/A, and enable SRDF/A consistency mode from the source location. Which series of operations must be included to accomplish this? A. SRDF suspend, remote BCV split, set SRDF mode to async, and resume SRDF B. SRDF establish, remote BCV split, set SRDF to async mode, and enable consistency C. Disable consistency, SRDF establish, remote BCV split, enable consistency, and set SRDF mode to async D. Remote BCV split, set SRDF to Adaptive Copy mode, SRDF establish, set SRDF to async mode, and enable consistency Answer: D For The Complete Exam E20-845 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/E20-845.htm For The Latest E20-845 Questions: Visit: E20-845
Slide 7: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the E20-845 Exam. For The Latest E20-845 Questions: Visit: E20-845

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location