pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Network Storage - SAN Implementation 

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com E20-350 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=E20-350 E20-350 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/E20-350.zip E20-350 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/E20-350.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  Network Storage - SAN Implementation  EMC E20-350 
Views:  253
Published:  September 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
E20-535 Networked Storage - NS Implementation

E20-535 Networked Storage - NS Implementation

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 131 Comments: 0
E20-535 Networked Storage - NS Implementation Study Guide

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com

E20-535 info link : http://www.pass4s (more)

 
Unified Storage – Utilities of Unified Storage Solutions

Unified Storage – Utilities of Unified Storage Solutions

From: mceinc
Views: 128 Comments: 0
It is a kind of storage system enabling a user to operate and manage applications and other files from an equipment. At the same time the system consolidates file-based and block-based availability in one storage platform and helps in IP-base SAN, f (more)

 
Unified Storage – Benefits of Unified Storage Solutions

Unified Storage – Benefits of Unified Storage Solutions

From: mceinc
Views: 211 Comments: 0
Unified storage is sometimes referred, as Network Unified Storage (NUS) and is a type of storage system that helps in managing and operating applications and files from one device.

 
New Age Unified Storage and Storage Server Solutions

New Age Unified Storage and Storage Server Solutions

From: mceinc
Views: 161 Comments: 0
A Unified Storage is also referred as a Network Unified Storage (NUS), which is a storage system that helps the user to manage and operate applications and other files from a device.
 
HP0-171 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-171 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 470 Comments: 1
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-171 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-171 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-171 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
E20-825 Networked Storage-SAN Expert Exam for Technology Architects

E20-825 Networked Storage-SAN Expert Exam for Technology Architects

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 56 Comments: 0
E20-825 Networked Storage-SAN Expert Exam for Technology Architects Answers

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com

E20-825 info link : (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1753
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1272
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1112
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1056
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com E20-350 EMC Network Storage - SAN Implementation Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your E20-350 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire EMC certification. If you use pass4sureofficial E20-350 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual E20-350 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our EMC exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your E20-350 exam. Every point from pass4sure E20-350 PDF, E20-350 review will help you take EMC E20-350 exam much easier and become EMC certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial EMC E20-350 course: * Up-to-Date EMC E20-350 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct EMC E20-350 answers you simply can't find in other E20-350 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a E20-350 PDF. * EMC E20-350 brain dump free content featuring the real E20-350 test questions. EMC E20-350 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and EMC certification path. With EMC certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed EMC E20-350 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass EMC E20-350 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: Question: 1 Which tool provides a visual representation of SAN and DAS designs for SAN Architect? A. Visio B. Word C. HTML D. PowerPoint Answer: A Question: 2 Which tasks are performed using SAN Architect? A. Design, Model, and Validate B. Documentation, masking and Zoning lists C. Statement of work, Project plan and Sales order D. Part numbers, serial numbers and cable diagrams Answer: A Question: 3 What is the purpose of Auto-Port Assignment in SAN Architect? A. Virtual Fabric Creation B. Auto matrix qualification C. Reassign all fabric connections in a highly available fashion D. Reassign only the connection s that are NOT highly available. Answer: C Question: 4 Which main sets of input are captured using SAN Architect? A. Zoning Requirements, Storage Arrays, Topologies B. Servers and Storage Requirements, Performance, Topologies C. Servers and Storage Requirements, Storage Arrays, Topologies D. Servers and Storage Requirements, Storage Arrays, Device masking Answer: C Question: 5 Which event causes a fabric rebuild in a B-Series fabric? A. cfgenable B. Hard zoning C. Fabric Manager D. Switch/Director removed Answer: D Question: 6 DRAG DROP Match the methods on the right for monitoring a fabric with the protocols on the left.
Slide 3: Answer: Question: 7 Exhibit:
Slide 4: How many "upstream" ISLs does the principla switch have? A. 0 B. 1 C. 3 D. 6 Answer: A Question: 8 What is one of EMC's recommendations for zoning in a B-series? A. Hard zoning B. Mixed zoning C. Single HBA zoning D. Aliases for zone members Answer: C Question: 9 What happens when Zoning Security is enabled in Fabric Manager? A. Zoning only per serial connection B. No zoning changes are permitted C. Access zoning only with the primary fiber channel switch D. Zoning is permitted from all switches with dedicated passwords Answer: C Question: 10 Which type of cable is needed when connecting to a B-Series Switch/Director maintenance port using a hyper-terminal? A. Cross over cable B. Null Modem cable C. 10/100 Ethernet cable D. Pass through serial cable Answer: D Question: 11 What is a valid range Domain IDs in interopmode for B-Series Switch/Directors? A. 0-31 B. 1-239 C. 97-127 D. 128-239 Answer: C Question: 12 How many IP addresses are needed for installing an ED-12000B director? A. 2
Slide 5: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location