happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Available IBM 000-538 exam dumps 

IBM 000-538 exam with Killtest 000-538 exam dumps, you can be rest assured that you will be fully prepared to take on your 000-538 exam. Killtest 000-538 exam materials are written and formatted by Top senior IT Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-538  exam  dumps 
Views:  38
Published:  November 24, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Prepking 70-630    Dumps

Prepking 70-630 Dumps

From: Aaliahs
Views: 1462 Comments: 0
70-630 ,70-70-630 exam,70-70-630 exam questions,70-70-630 dumps


 
Prepking GB0-323  Dumps

Prepking GB0-323 Dumps

From: vanagha
Views: 1552 Comments: 0
GB0-323 ,GB0-323 exam,GB0-323 exam questions,GB0-323 dumps
 
PrepKing 920-173 Dumps

PrepKing 920-173 Dumps

From: harnita
Views: 1519 Comments: 0
920-173 ,920-173 exam,920-173 exam questions,920-173 dumps

 
Prepking HP0-J29  Dumps

Prepking HP0-J29 Dumps

From: aamikq
Views: 1458 Comments: 0
HP0-J29 ,HP0-J29 exam,HP0-J29 exam questions,HP0-J29 dumps

 
Prepking E20-322 Dumps

Prepking E20-322 Dumps

From: stetson
Views: 1527 Comments: 0
E20-322,E20-322 exam,E20-322 exam questions,E20-322 dumps
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1053
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 740
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1314
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-510 exam, SY0-301 exam, EX0-115 exam, HP2-H18 exam, 250-310 exam, 000-581 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam: 000-538 Title : IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Implementation Version : DEMO 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.customer wants fully autonomous monitoring for their operating systems which are based in a place with these restrictions: The traditional operating system agents (the knt, klz, and kux agents that monitor the Windows, Linux, and UNIX operating environments) cannot be used directly.Which statement is true in order to meet the customer's requirements? A.IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) will not be the right solution because of the relatively large agent footprint. B.ITM will not be the right solution because Java is required for all ITM agents to operate. C.The traditional ITM operating system agents must be configured for Autonomous Mode. D.The customer will have to deploy the System Monitor Agents which provide autonomous-only monitoring for their operating systems. Answer: D 2.What information must be collected in order to plan a Hub Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server in an IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 (ITM) implementation? A.The location of the servers to be monitored. B.Which applications are running on the monitored servers? C.The number of servers and applications monitored by ITM. D.How many users are logged into each of the monitored servers? Answer: C 3.What are two considerations before installing any IBM Tivoli Monitoring component in an environment where a single or multiple firewall(s) exist? (Choose two.) A.Open only one port on the firewall(s). B.Opening as few ports on the firewall(s) as possible. C.The existing firewall(s) must be moved and/or uninstalled. D.Location of components to be installed relation to existing firewall(s). E.If a single or multiple firewall exists then the KDE gateway must be used. Answer: B, D 4.Which two pieces of information must be collected in order to select the appropriate monitoring agent? (Choose two.) A.The applications to be monitored. B.The firewalls in the company's network. C.The size of the data warehouse database. 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D.The operating system of the servers to be monitored. E.The operating system of the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server. Answer: A, D 5.According to the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Installation and Setup Guide, what is the maximum number of agents that a remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (RTEMS) can handle? A.500 B.1500 C.2500 D.3500 Answer: B 6.When planning to deploy a KDE Gateway, which two IBM Tivoli Monitoring components must be configured to add the KDE Gateway configuration? (Choose two.) A.Warehouse Proxy Agent B.Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server C.Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent D.Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server E.Summarization and Pruning Agent Answer: C, D 7.Which protocol can an agent use to send messages to an event management system when the agent is running in Autonomous mode? A.XML B.SSH C.SOAP D.SNMP Answer: D 8.An agentless monitoring server is installed with these active agentless monitor instance types started: 2 AIX, 2 Linux, 2 Solaris, 2 Windows.What is the maximum number of systems that can be monitored? A.8 B.80 C.800 D.8000 Answer: C 9.Which three database products are supported for the Tivoli Data Warehouse database? (Choose three.) A.Derby 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B.Oracle C.Sybase D.MS SQL E.IBM DB2 F.IBM Informix Answer: B, D, E 10.A customer must perform trend analysis for future growth.Which product should be included in the design? A.IBM System Director B.IBM Tivoli Common Reporting C.IBM Tivoli Performance Analyzer D.IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder Answer: C 11.Which two items can be specified while configuring a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS)? (Choose two.) A.TEMS gateways B.configure Hot Standby TEMS C.Tivoli Event Integration Facility D.hostname of the data warehouse server E.hostname of the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server Answer: B, C 12.What are three supported relational databases for the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server? (Choose three.) A.Derby B.Oracle C.Sybase D.Informix E.IBM DB2 F.SQL Server Answer: A, E, F 13.The WAREHOUSEAGGREGLOG table provides what type of information? A.attribute group names and number of rows processed by the Summarization and Pruning agent B.number of rows of summarized data currently residing in the Tivoli Data Warehouse for each attribute group C.messages regarding connection of the Summarization and Pruning agent to the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D.statistics about how many rows of summarized historical data have been retrieved for display at the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server Answer: A 14.In IBM Tivoli Monitoring, which three agents can have Application Support installed during the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server installation process? (Choose three.) A.Agent Builder B.Universal Agent C.Warehouse Proxy D.Agentless Monitoring for Linux E.Monitoring Agent for Watchdog F.Monitoring Agent for OMEGAMON XE for Messaging Answer: B, C, D 15.Which two methods can be used on a Windows computer to check the status of remote agent deployments? (Choose two.) A.the command tacmd viewDepot B.the command tacmd getDeployStatus C.the Deployment Status Summary workspace D.the command itmcmd viewDeployStatus E.the Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Servers workspace Answer: B, C 16.An IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 (ITM) fix pack was successfully installed but workspaces are not properly displaying the updated version of agents.What must be done to fix this problem? A.restart the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS) B.reconfigure TEPS C.reinstall the ITM fix pack and restart TEPS D.restart TEPS and the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent Answer: B 17.What is the default agent installation directory on UNIX? A./IBM/ITM B./usr/ibm/itm C./var/IBM/ITM D./opt/IBM/ITM Answer: D 18.When installing Application Support for an agent on the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS), which 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. three components are added into the TEPS database? (Choose three.) A.Agent Product Provided Queries B.Agent Product Provided Situations C.Agent Product Provided Workspaces D.Agent Product Provided Policies/Workflows E.Agent Product Provided Managed System Group F.Agent Product Provided Catalog and Attribute Files Answer: A, C, F 19.How is Application Support installed on a Windows Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server? A.the command kincinfo B.the command itmcmd support C.setup.exe from the installation media D.Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Services Answer: C 20.On Linux the Warehouse Proxy agent uses a JDBC driver to connect to the Tivoli Data Warehouse.This requires the specification of an URL.Which item is required to be specified in the URL? A.port 1918 B.Tivoli Data Warehouse name C.Warehouse user and password D.IP address of the database server Answer: B 6/6
Slide 8: Welcome to Killtest.com to get this exam pdf and then prepare your exam well. If you have any other questions, plz contact with us in time via this email support@killtest.com . Thanks !

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location