happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Ourexam Lpi 117-101 exam simulation 

Ourexam offers high quality 117-101 exam simulation and free demo questions, latest 117-101 Q&A the same as 117-101 real exam. You can free download the 117-101 exam PDF first from our site, then decide to purchase the full version of this exam. They guarantee your high passing score by your first try!

 

 
 
Tags:  117-101  exam  simulation 
Views:  252
Published:  May 21, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Test1pass 117-101 Learning Materials

Test1pass 117-101 Learning Materials

From: dfgbfhgf
Views: 191 Comments: 0
117-101 questions and answers,117-101,117-101 exam,free 117-101 example,Test1pass 117-101 braindumps
 
Test1pass free 117-101 IT Certification

Test1pass free 117-101 IT Certification

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 317 Comments: 0
117-101 questions and answers,117-101,117-101 exam,free 117-101 example,Test1pass 117-101 braindumps
 
The Game Flight Simulator Fans Have Been Waiting For!

The Game Flight Simulator Fans Have Been Waiting For!

From: mrsboxer
Views: 633 Comments: 0
Pro Flight Simulator Is The Most Realistic Flight Simulator Game Ever With Accurate World Scenery, Using Real Life Terrain With The Option Of More Than 20,000 Real Airports From All Over the World And Flying 120 Different Aircraft. (more)

 
Pro Flight Simulator

Pro Flight Simulator

From: mrsboxer
Views: 799 Comments: 0
In this article, I'm going to give you the Pros and Cons of Pro Flight Simulator. In doing this, I hope to give you an educated perspective on whether or not you'll want to purchase this program, or leave it lying on the shelf for some other person (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Ourexam Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. If you prepare for these IT exams with Ourexam testing engines, It is easy to succeed for certifications in the first attempt. We can share some hottest Certifications in our site, such as the Apple Certification, IBM Certification, CompTIA Certification, SUN Certification, Network Appliance Certification and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 117-101 Title : LPI Level 1 Exam 101 Version : DEMO 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which command will convert all tab characters in a file to spaces and print that to standard out? A. convert B. expand C. retab D. untab Answer: B 2.Which of the following sed commands will replace all instances of the string foo with the string foobar changing the file file1.txt in place.? A. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt B. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt C. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt | file1.txt D. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt E. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt Answer: D 3.Which of the following is a limitation of the cut command? A. The cut command can only select output by field position. B. The cut command cannot reorder fields. C. The cut command only works on ASCII text. D. The cut command will always print one line of output for every line of input. Answer: B 4.Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output (stdout) and the file file1.log? A. cat < myapp | cat > file1.log B. myapp 0>&1 | cat > file1.log C. myapp | cat > file1.log D. myapp | tee file1.log E. tee myapp file1.log Answer: D 5.When in Normal mode in vi, which command character can be used to begin a reverse search of the text? A. ? B. / C. F D. r Answer: A 6.In order to use the output of ls to overwrite a file called bazz, which of the following command lines would you use? A. ls > bazz B. ls >& bazz 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. ls &> bazz D. ls >> bazz Answer: A 7.What command line redirection characters instruct the shell to read from the current input source until a specific word, on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &< Answer: A 8.In bash, inserting 2>&1 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Answer: D 9.The priority of any process can range from -20 to ________. (Provide only the numerical value) Answer: A. 19,+19 Answer: A 10.Which directory contains additional information about installed packages? A. /usr/share/documentation B. /usr/local/share/documentation C. /usr/local/doc D. /usr/share/doc E. /usr/packages/doc Answer: D 11.When in Normal mode in vi, which command character will insert a blank line below the current cursor position and place the insert cursor at the beginning of the new line? A. a B. i C. n D. o Answer: D 12.To ensure that a running process continues to execute after you log out, the process should be started with what command? A. live B. nohup 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. saferun D. sh Answer: B 13.Which signal is sent by the kill command by default? A. HUP(1) B. QUIT(3) C. KILL(9) D. TERM(15) Answer: D 14.Which of the following commands will NOT update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt? A. file /tmp/myfile.txt B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt D. echo -n "Hello" >>/tmp/myfile.txt E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt Answer: A 15.You've downloaded an image file of a boot floppy disk to your hard drive. What is the best utility to create a boot floppy from the disk image? (Specify a single command without options.) Answer: A. DD,/BIN/DD Answer: A 16.Which command will show you the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive? A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf B. tar ztf archive.tgz C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf D. tar cf archive.tgz Answer: B 17.What is the purpose of the Bash built-in export command? A. To allow disks to be mounted remotely. B. To automate the export of variables for subsequently executed commands. C. To make the command history available to sub-shells. D. To run a command as a process in a sub-shell. E. To save variable settings for future shell invocations. Answer: B 18.Which of the following commands will NOT execute the bash script /usr/local/bin/runme.sh? A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh B.. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh Answer: E 19.To change the priority of a running process, you use the ____ command. with no options.) Answer: A. RENICE,/USR/BIN/RENICE Answer: A 20.Once a shell variable has been created, how can the variable be removed from the environment? A. VAR= B. set -d VAR C. set -u VAR D. unset VAR Answer: D (Specify command only 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location