FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 646-671 Questions 


Searching for 646-671 Free Practice Questions. The Cisco 646-671 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 646-671 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 646-671 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 646-671 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 646-671  646-671 download  free 646-671  Cisco 646-671  646-671 rapidshare  646-671 training  646-671 questions  latest 646-671  646-671 dumps  646-671 pdf  646-671 exams  646-671 test  646-671 practice  646-671 exam questions  646-671 study  646-671 
Views:  171
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-671 - Cisco Advanced Wireless LAN Sales Specialist FREE 646-671 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 646-671 Questions For The Latest 646-671 Questions: Visit: 646-671
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 A growing retail company with 600 employees is considering a Cisco Unified Wireless Network solution. In meeting with many members of the executive team, you have learned that the main concern of the company is the lack of time that the sales staff has on the sales floor to interact with customers because of time spent doing inventory management. Which of the following is the most appropriate point to focus on when proposing a Cisco Unified Wireless Network solution to the executive team of the company? A. With the Cisco solution, you can provide voice-over-Wi-Fi phones to all your staff for free, which improves their productivity, allowing them to spend more time with customers. B. With the Cisco solution, you can enable mobile applications, which provide tangible cost savings and return on investment (ROI) through improved productivity. C. The Cisco solution allows sales staff to do inventory ordering right at the product shelf, which increases the opportunities for customer interactions and raises the possibility of higher sales. D. The Cisco solution enables improved productivity due to mobility, which leads to quicker inventory management. Answer: C QUESTION: 2 An enterprise company hires a management consultant, Mary Hunt, to improve corporate knowledgemanagement systems. The role requires her to be highly mobile within the enterprise as she gathers information from a variety of employees. When Mary is back at her desk, she must compare her new data with the data hosted on the corporate servers. After she logs in, the network recognizes her consultant status and allocates her the appropriate access rights. Which of the following enables this scenario? A. location-based services B. guest access C. enhanced security D. network admission control (NAC) Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Which two components would you find in a WLAN? (Select TWO) A. fiber-optic cabling B. access points C. high-speed satellite transmissions D. client adapters E. MPLS Networks Answer: B, D For The Latest 646-671 Questions: Visit: 646-671
Slide 3: QUESTION: 4 A growing retail company needs to become PCI-compliant. Which of the following services enables this? A. location-based services B. voice-over-Wi-Fi C. enhanced security D. RFID asset tracking services Answer: C QUESTION: 5 Ray Thomas, a global sales manager at a mid-sized, commercial company, is on his way from the conference room to his office. At the same time, a client who wants to complete a large business transaction with Ray's company is trying to reach Ray by phone. The Cisco Unified Communications System determines that Ray is not at his desk and automatically routes the call to his current location. Ray accepts the call while walking back to his office. After he arrives, he transparently transfers the call to his desk phone, freeing his hands to access the information on his computer to complete the transaction. Which of the following services enables this scenario? A. location-based services B. voice-over-Wi-Fi C. guest access D. Intrusion Protection Services Answer: B QUESTION: 6 A small healthcare facility often misplaces expensive assets, such as IV pumps and wheelchairs. To solve this problem, the facility placed Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) tags on its valuable property. Now when pieces of equipment are missing, employees can determine their exact location within minutes using a Cisco Wireless Control System management interface. Which of the following services enables this scenario? A. enhanced security B. Voice over Wi-Fi C. location-based services D. WCS mapping and tracking Answer: C QUESTION: 7 For The Latest 646-671 Questions: Visit: 646-671
Slide 4: Which two of the following are primary benefits of voice-over-Wi-Fi services? (Select TWO) A. reduced cellular phone costs B. reduced cost of replacing lost assets C. increased employee productivity D. a single profile across all network types E. enhanced 911 services for tracking cellular users Answer: A, C QUESTION: 8 Which three of the following are technology components of the Cisco Unified Wireless Network? (Select THREE) A. unified advanced services B. Self-Defending Network C. network fault management D. mobility platform E. network management F. wireless handsets Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 9 The CIO of a small, commercial company wants to learn about the cost benefits of enabling voiceover-Wi-Fi services. How do you describe the service to him? A. Voice-over-Wi-Fi that is integrated into the wired network allows a single control point to guarantee the quality of the call, regardless of the transport over which the call is carried. This leads to significant cost savings. B. Voice-over-Wi-Fi provides continued cost savings through the convergence of communications devices. C. With voice-over-Wi-Fi, the Cisco Unified wireless solution supports quality of service. D. With voice-over-Wi-Fi, the telephony system recognizes Wi-Fi handsets in the same way that it recognizes traditional desktop phones, which allows employees to make and receive calls when they are mobile. Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Which three of the following benefits are the primary benefits of location-based services? (Select THREE) For The Latest 646-671 Questions: Visit: 646-671
Slide 5: A. reduced cellular phone costs B. increased employee productivity C. reduced cost of replacing lost assets D. streamlined business processes E. a single profile across all network types F. Radio Resource Management Answer: B, C, D For The Complete Exam 646-671 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/646-671.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! For The Latest 646-671 Questions: Visit: 646-671
Slide 6: Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 646-671 Exam. For The Latest 646-671 Questions: Visit: 646-671

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location