bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

DU0-001 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of DU0-001 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the DU0-001 exam helps you to be prepared for the DU0-001 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the DU0-001 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec DU0-001 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  DU0-001 Exams  DU0-001 Certification  DU0-001 Training  DU0-001 Practice Exams  DU0-001 Tests  DU0-001 Exam Materials  DU0-001 download 
Views:  184
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 509 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 483 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1723
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 796
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 899
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 784
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: DU0-001 Data Center University Associate Certification Exam: DU0-001 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: DU0-001 QUESTION: 1 Click the Exhibit button. Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture? A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return B. Flooded supply, locally ducted return C. Locally ducted supply, flooded return D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return Answer: B QUESTION: 2 Click the Exhibit button. Which air distribution method is displayed in this picture? A. Fully ducted supply, flooded return B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: DU0-001 Answer: A QUESTION: 3 Click the Exhibit button. Which air distribution method is displayed in the exhibit? A. Flooded supply, flooded return B. Flooded supply, fully ducted return C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return D. Locally ducted supply, flooded return Answer: A QUESTION: 4 What is the highest cost UPS configuration? A. System + system B. Parallel redundant C. Isolated redundant D. Distributed redundant Answer: A QUESTION: 5 What is the difference between an undervoltage and a sag? 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: DU0-001 A. A sag lasts less time than an undervoltage condition. B. A sag has less of a voltage drop than an undervoltage condition. C. A sag is due to downstream loads and undervoltage is due to the power source. D. A sag occurs in low voltage distribution and undervoltage occurs in high voltage distribution. Answer: A QUESTION: 6 What is required for the transfer of heat from one object to another? A. A difference in airflow B. A difference in volume C. A difference in pressure D. A difference in temperature Answer: D QUESTION: 7 What does the CFD acronym stand for? A. Certified Field Dichotomy B. Circular Flow Determination C. Computational Finite Deviation D. Computational Fluid Dynamics Answer: D QUESTION: 8 The rear of an IT equipment rack is fitted with a duct that is connected to a drop ceiling plenum; the plenum is connected by a duct to the perimeter CRAC unit. The CRAC unit discharges air into a raised floor. The IT equipment rack is located above a hole in the raised floor which allows conditioned air to enter the rack.This is an example of which type of air distribution system? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: DU0-001 A. Flooded supply, fully ducted return B. Locally ducted supply, flooded return C. Flooded supply, locally ducted return D. Fully ducted supply, fully ducted return Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Cooling towers are a typical component of which heat rejection system? A. Water cooled system B. Glycol cooled system C. Air cooled split system D. Air cooled self-contained system Answer: A QUESTION: 10 Which type of humidification system uses quartz lamps extended over an open pool of water to release water vapor? A. Infrared humidifier B. Ultrasonic humidifier C. Electromagnetic humidifier D. Steam canister humidifier Answer: A QUESTION: 11 What is an advantage of choosing a four-post open frame rack over a two-post open frame rack? A. Lower cost B. Smaller footprint C. Easier assembly D. Increased strength 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: DU0-001 Answer: D QUESTION: 12 How do enclosures improve rack system cooling? A. By improving natural air flow B. By improving fire suppression C. By allowing hot and cold air to mix together D. By preventing hot and cold air from mixing together Answer: D QUESTION: 13 An infrared scan of cabling can detect what two problems? (Choose two.) A. An overloaded circuit B. A loose connection C. Compatibility errors D. Electrical interference Answer: A,B QUESTION: 14 What are three benefits of Inergen? (Choose three.) A. It is non-conductive. B. It has zero ozone depletion potential. C. It has a low pressure delivery system. D. It requires less storage tanks than Halon. E. It is safe to discharge in an occupied area. Answer: A,B,E QUESTION: 15 What is a component of the network-critical physical infrastructure (NCPI)? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: DU0-001 A. Voice over IP B. Fire protection C. Office supplies D. Desktop application software Answer: B QUESTION: 16 What is an example of a standard building management system (BMS) protocol? A. IPV6 B. TCP/IP C. MODBUS D. 10/100 BASE-T Answer: C QUESTION: 17 What does the term "5-nines" availability mean? A. 5 minutes of downtime per year B. 9 minutes of downtime per year C. 14 minutes of downtime per year D. 45 minutes of downtime per year Answer: A QUESTION: 18 What would be a comprehensive strategy for protecting the most critical racks of a data center? A. Key access to the critical racks B. Video camera pointed directly at critical racks C. Iris scanner at the entrance to the data center D. Nested security perimeters with racks at the innermost level 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: DU0-001 Answer: D QUESTION: 19 What are three advantages of biometric access control? (Choose three.) A. Cannot be lost B. Inexpensive to deploy C. Difficult to fool the sensor D. Cannot be shared with others E. Always correctly identifies the user Answer: A,C,D QUESTION: 20 Requiring frequent password changes can compromise security because _____. A. Users tend to write down frequently changed passwords B. It makes the password database an easier target for hackers C. It makes it harder for legitimate users to access their own data D. It burdens the IT help desk with requests for forgotten or expired passwords Answer: A 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location