exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 70-680 exam braindumps 



70-680 exam,Microsoft MCTS 70-680 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  70-680 exam  70-680 PDF testing engine  70-680 braindumps  70-680 Real exam  70-680 free download  70-680 torrent 
Views:  2053
Downloads:  31
Published:  July 27, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Genetic Systems Programming: Theory and Experiences (Studies in Computational Intelligence)

Genetic Systems Programming: Theory and Experiences (Studies in Computational Intelligence)

From: anon-389237
Views: 466 Comments: 0
Genetic Systems Programming: Theory and Experiences (Studies in Computational Intelligence) ,download free ebooks pdf, townsend library townsend ma, new york state library albany ny, adobe master collection ebook torrents
 
Professional Team Foundation Server

Professional Team Foundation Server

From: anon-392607
Views: 523 Comments: 0
Professional Team Foundation Server ,downloading torrents ebook, free manual testing ebooks, ball state college of business library, ati library
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 562
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 559
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Microsoft 70-680 TS: Windows 7, Configuring Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass 1. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. Easiest way to pass IT exams You need to identify which applications were installed during the last week. What should you do? A. From Reliability Monitor, review the informational events. B. From System Information, review the Software Environment. C. From Performance Monitor, review the System Diagnostics Report. D. From Performance Monitor, run the System Performance Data Collector Set. Answer: A 2. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to view the processes that currently generate network activity. What should you do? A. Open Resource Monitor and click the Network tab. B. Open Windows Task Manager and click the Networking tab. C. Open Event Viewer and examine the NetworkProfile Operational log. D. Open Performance Monitor and add all the counters for network interface. Answer: A 3. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You discover that an application named App1 runs during the startup process. You need to prevent only App1 from running during startup. Users must be allowed to run App1 manually. What should you do? A. From the local Group Policy, modify the application control policy. B. From the local Group Policy, modify the software restriction policy. C. From the System Configuration tool, select Diagnostic Startup. D. From the System Configuration tool, modify the Startup applications. Answer: D 4. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer contains two volumes, C and D. You create a new folder called D:\Reports. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass What should you do? A. Enable the archive attribute on the folder. B. Modify the Folder Options from Control Panel. Easiest way to pass IT exams You need to ensure that all files stored in the Reports folder are indexed by Windows Search. C. Modify the properties of the Windows Search service. D. Create a new library and add the Reports folder to the library. Answer: D 5. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You perform an image backup. A virus infects the computer and causes the computer to become unresponsive. You need to restore the computer as quickly as possible. What should you do? A. Start the computer by using the Last Known Good Configuration feature. B. Start the computer from the Windows 7 DVD and then use the Startup Repair tool. C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 DVD and then use the System Image Recovery tool. D. Start the computer from Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) and then run Imagex.exe. Answer: C 6. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You update the driver for the computer’ video card and the computer becomes unresponsive. s You need recover the computer in the minimum amount of time. What should you do? A. Restart in safe mode and then roll back the video card driver. B. Restart in safe mode and then revert the computer to a previous restore point. C. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. Select Repair your computer and then select System Restore. D. Start the computer from the Windows 7 installation media. Select Repair your computer and then select System Image Recovery. Answer: A Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 7. Your network consists of one Active Directory domain. You have two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 7. Both computers are members of the domain. From Computer1, you can recover all Encrypting File System (EFS) encrypted files for users in the domain. You need to ensure that you can recover all EFS encrypted files from Computer2. What should you do? A. On Computer1, back up %systemroot%\DigitalLocker. On Computer2, restore %systemroot%\DigitalLocker. B. On Computer1, export the data recovery agent certificate. On Computer2, import the data recovery agent certificate. C. On Computer1, run Secedit.exe and specify the /export parameter. On Computer2, run Secedit.exe and specify the /import parameter. D. On Computer1, run Cipher.exe and specify the /removeuser parameter. On Computer2, run Cipher.exe and specify the /adduser parameter. Answer: B 8. You have a computer that runs Windows 7. The computer has System Protection enabled. You need to retain only the last System Protection snapshot of the computer. All other snapshots must be deleted. What should you do? A. Run Disk Cleanup for Programs and features. B. Run Disk Cleanup for System Restore and Shadow Copies. C. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Turn off System Restore. D. From the System Protection Restore settings, select Only restore previous versions of files. Answer: B 9. You have a computer that runs Windows Vista. You install Windows 7 on a new partition on the computer. You need to ensure that the computer always starts Windows Vista by default. What should you do? A. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /default parameter. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams B. Run Bcdedit.exe and specify the /bootems parameter. C. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows 7 partition. D. Create a boot.ini file in the root of the Windows Vista partition. Answer: A 10. You plan to install Windows 7 on a computer that contains a single hard disk drive. The hard disk drive is connected to a RAID controller. During the installation, you discover that the Windows 7 installation media does not include the files required to install the RAID controller. You need ensure that you can install Windows 7 on the hard disk drive. What should you do? A. Insert the Windows installation media and press F8 during the computer’ power-on self test (POST). s B. Insert the Windows installation media and press F6 during the computer’ power-on self test (POST). s C. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click Load Driver. D. Start the computer from the Windows installation media. From the Install Windows dialog box, click Drive options (advanced). Answer: C Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location