bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-411 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-411 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-411 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-411 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-411 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-411 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-411 Exams  646-411 Certification  646-411 Training  646-411 Practice Exams  646-411 Tests  646-411 Exam Materials  646-411 download 
Views:  166
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-411 Network Management AM & SE Exam Exam: 646-411 Demo Edition © 2005- 2006 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: 646-411 QUESTION 1 Which command sets the port duplex mode on a Catalyst 2924XL? A. duplex B. set duplex C. port duplex D. set port duplex E. set duplex port Answer: A QUESTION 2 Which two attributes best describe access layer switches? (Choose two.) A. low cost B. intervlan routing C. robust Layer 3 throughput D. high port density to connect to end users Answer: AD QUESTION 3 Which type of cable connects two access-lays switch using a 10/100 Ethernet port on each? A. Cat-5 UIP crossover cable B. RJ-45 to DB-9 terminal cable C. RJ-45 to RJ-45 rollover cable D. RJ-45 to RJ-45 straight-through cable Answer: A QUESTION 4 An EtherChannl bundle is operational on a tunk Which two operations cause ports in the bundle to be disabled? (Choose two.) A. disabling port security B. excessive errors on one port C. changing VLAN mode to dynamic D. changing the speed attribute of one port Answer: CD QUESTION 5 You have a customer that needs a single are access layer closet switch that can support more than 100 switched users. You must get the lowest possible price per port. 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 646-411 Which switch should you recommend? A. Catalyst 1900 series B. Catalyst 3500XL series C. Catalyst 5000 series D. Catalyst 8500 series Answer: C QUESTION 6 Which statement about Ethernet is true? A. CSMA/CD technology is not used on switch ports. B. Cabling for Fast Ethernet is limited to UTP and fiber optic. C. Full-duplex operation increases Ethernet transmission speed. D. Cabling distances should not exceed 328 meters between active devices. Answer: B QUESTION 7 Which logical operation do Cisco switches use to determine which link send traffic for EtherChannel? A. OR B. AND C. XOR D. NAND Answer: C QUESTION 8 Which services are common to AH and ESP? A. confidentiality, connectionless integrity, and anti-replay service B. data origin authentication, confidentiality, and anti-replay service C. connectionless integrity, data origin authentication, and anti-replay service D. confidentiality, connectionless integrity, and data origin authentication Answer: C QUESTION 9 Which transmission method is most efficient when a host needs to send data to specific group of clients? A. unicast B. webcast 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 646-411 C. multicast D. broadcast Answer: C QUESTION 10 Which statements best describes the ESP header? A. It is inserted before an encapsulated IP header in transport mode. B. It is inserted after the IP header and before the upper layer protocol header in tunnel mode. C. It is inserted before an encapsulate IP header in turned mode D. It is inserted after the IP header and after the upper layer protocol header in transport mode. Answer: C QUESTION 11 Which command assigns an IP address to the management interface on a Catalyst 5000 switch? A. interface tty B. ip address sc0 C. set interface sc0 D. set ip manage address Answer: C QUESTION 12 What is the scalability limit of Cisco Information Center support? A. 5000 IOS devices B. 5 Million events per day. C. 50,000 CatOS and IOS devices. D. No specific limit due to its distributed architecture Answer: D QUESTION 13 Which three statements about AH are true? Choose three. A. AH provides protection against reply. B. AH encrypts the payload for data confidentiality. C. AH provides connectionless integrity for the IP datagrams. D. AH provides data origin authentication for the IP datagrams. E. AH encapsulated the data 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 646-411 F. AH uses symmetric secret key algorithms Answer: ACD QUESTION 14 How do IGMPvl clients leave a multicast group? A. without sending my notification B. aftersending an IGMP Leave message C. by sending a unicast message to the router D. by stopping the periodic heartbeat message to the router. Answer: A QUESTION 15 ANMP works at Which OSI layer? A. Data B. Network C. Transport D. Application E. Presentation Answer: A QUESTION 16 Which three statements about ESP are true? Choose three. A. ESP Encapsulates the data. B. ESP uses symmetric secret key algorithms C. ESP provides protection to the outer headers D. ESP encrypts the payload for data confidentiality. E. ESP verifies the integrity of the ESP data gram. F. ESP uses asymmetric secret key algorithms. Answer: ABD QUESTION 17 Which are default setting for IGMP on a Catalyst 5000 switch? A. IGMP snooping enabled and PIM enabled B. IGMP snooping enabled and CGMP enabled C. IGMP enabled and IGMP snooping disabled D. IGMP snooping enabled and CGMP disabled E. IGMP snooping disabled and CGMP disabled 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 646-411 Answer: E QUESTION 18 Which resource manager Essentials (RME) module allows the user to edit download individual configuration files to devices through a GUI instead of the command line? A. NetConfig B. Config Editor C. Change Audit Services D. Software image Manager Answer: B QUESTION 19 Which module is audited first when packets enter an IOS Firewall IDS and match a specific audit rule? A. TCP B. ICMP C. IP D. application level E. UDP Answer: C QUESTION 20 Which multicast technology specifies a unique forwarding path between each member of a multicast group? A. CGMP B. VLANs C. IGMP snooping D. distribution trees Answer: D 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location