exampass's picture
From exampass rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass exam 000-041 

000-041 exam,IBM IBM certifications I brain dumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  exam  braindumps  000-041  training materials 
Views:  201
Published:  May 04, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
material esportivo  loja de1274

material esportivo loja de1274

From: bolarede
Views: 3 Comments: 0

 
Introduction about Anti-Counterfeiting Materials

Introduction about Anti-Counterfeiting Materials

From: turtle2creek
Views: 11 Comments: 0
Introduction about Anti-Counterfeiting Materials
 
NNEKA|VICTIM OF TRUTH|MATERIAL THINGS

NNEKA|VICTIM OF TRUTH|MATERIAL THINGS

From: anon-337956
Views: 430 Comments: 0
NNEKA|VICTIM OF TRUTH|MATERIAL THINGS
miley cyrus music
NNEKA|VICTIM OF TRUTH|MATERIAL THINGS
free music to listen to now
NNEKA|VICTIM OF TRUTH|MAT (more)

 
White Material Free Online

White Material Free Online

From: anon-357973
Views: 239 Comments: 0
DIRECT LINK FOR White Material: http://theatersneak.com/movie/398-white-material No gimmicks, just watch this movie for free.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
642-374

642-374

From: exampass
Views: 641
Comments: 0

Exam1pass 000-012 exam braindumps

Exam1pass 000-012 exam braindumps

From: exampass
Views: 250
Comments: 0

Exam1pass 000-060 exam braindumps

Exam1pass 000-060 exam braindumps

From: exampass
Views: 238
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-041 Programming with IBM Enterprise PL/I Version : Demo Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 2: Test4pass DCL A BIT(1) INIT('0'B); DCL B BIT(1) INIT('0'B); DCL C BIT(1) INIT('1'B); A = B ! C; A. The value of A is '0'B B. The value of A is '1'B. C. The value of A is unpredictable. D. There is no result, because the syntax is wrong. Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. What is the result, if any, of executing the following code? 2. What does BX.WOK.LOAD refer to in the following job control statement? //ACCOUNT DD DSN=BX.WOK.LOAD,DISP=SHR A. It is the connection between program and dataset. B. It is the physical dataset name. C. It is the logical dataset name. D. It is the name which must be referred to in the program. Answer: B 3. What will be printed when the following subroutine is called for the third time? A : PROC; DCL X PIC '9' INIT(0); X = X + 1; PUT SKIP LIST ('THE VALUE OF X IS :'!!X); X = X + 1; END A; A. THE VALUE OF X IS :1 B. THE VALUE OF X IS :2 C. THE VALUE OF X IS :3 D. THE VALUE OF X IS :5 Answer: A 4. Given the following code, with what attribute should the variable EOF be declared? DO WHILE(^EOF); A. FIXED BIN (7) B. BIT (1) C. CHAR (1) D. FIXED DEC (3) Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 3: Test4pass Answer: B DCL A BIT(8); A. A = 255; B. A = '11111111'B; C. A = 11111111B; D. A = -1; Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 5. Which is the most appropriate code to turn all of the bits in A ON? 6. What changes should be made, if any, to the following code? DCL A CHAR(100) BASED(P); DCL P PTR; READ FILE(DDIN) INTO(A); A. READ FILE(DDIN) SET(A); B. READ FILE(DDIN) INTO(P); C. READ FILE(DDIN) SET(P); D. No changes necessary because the code is correct. Answer: C 7. What is the value of B after executing the following code? DCL A CHAR(10) VAR; DCL B BIN FIXED(31) INIT(0); DCL C CHAR(5) INIT('ABCD'); A = C; B = LENGTH(A); A. 10 B. 7 C. 5 D. 4 Answer: C 8. Which of the following is a BIN FIXED constant? A. '1000' B. 1E+03 C. 1000 D. 1000B Answer: D 9. Which of the following is NOT a valid method to activate a BEGIN block? Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 4: Test4pass Easiest way to pass IT exams A. A condition is signaled and the BEGIN block is a component of the corresponding ON unit. B. Sequential program flow approaches the BEGIN block. C. The BEGIN block is labeled and a GOTO addresses this label. D. The BEGIN block is labeled and a CALL addresses this label. Answer: D 10. Which is the most appropriate data type declaration for the variable A in the following expression, if A is used as a counter? A = A + 1; A. CHAR B. BIN FIXED C. FLOAT D. PIC Answer: B 11. Given the following code, what SELECT code is NOT equivalent? DCL (C, W, V) CHAR (1); ... SELECT (C); WHEN ('A', 'B') PUT ('1'); WHEN ('C') WHEN (W) WHEN (V) OTHER END; A. SELECT (C); WHEN ('C') PUT ('2'); PUT ('2'); PUT ('3'); PUT ('4'); PUT ('0ther'); WHEN ('A', 'B') PUT ('1'); WHEN (W) WHEN (V) OTHER END; B. SELECT (C); WHEN ('A', 'B') PUT ('1'); WHEN ('C') WHEN (V) WHEN (W) PUT ('2'); PUT ('4'); PUT ('3'); PUT ('3'); PUT ('4'); PUT ('0ther'); Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 5: Test4pass OTHER END; C. SELECT (C); WHEN ('B', 'A') PUT ('1'); WHEN ('C') WHEN (W) WHEN (V) OTHER END; D. SELECT (C); WHEN ('A') PUT ('1'); WHEN ('B') PUT ('1'); WHEN ('C') PUT ('2'); WHEN (W) WHEN (V) OTHER END; Answer: B PUT ('3'); PUT ('4'); PUT ('0ther'); PUT ('2'); PUT ('3'); PUT ('4'); PUT ('0ther'); PUT ('0ther'); Easiest way to pass IT exams 12. Which of the following describes when a program is NOT FETCHABLE? A. When the main program need not be recompiled to reflect the changes made in the called program B. When the called program will be loaded from the library at execution time C. When the called program is part of the main program in the load module D. When two main programs referring to the called program at the same time cannot have different versions of the called program Answer: C 13. Which is the impact, if any, of LIKE in the following code? DCL 1 XY, 2 A CHAR(4), 2 B BIN FIXED(31); DCL 1 YZ LIKE XY; A. XY.A is always the same as YZ.A. B. YZ is exactly the same structure as XY but with its own storage. C. YZ is based on the structure XY. D. There is no impact, because LIKE is a syntax error. Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 6: Test4pass Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 14. What is the most appropriate data type for a variable that is being used to represent numeric data in a printable form and at the same time can be used to perform arithmetic? A. BIN FIXED B. DEC FIXED C. CHAR D. PICTURE Answer: D 15. What is the most appropriate declaration for the variable A? A = 'ABCDEF'; A. DCL A BIN FIXED(15); B. DCL A CHAR(6); C. DCL A DEC FIXED (15,3); D. DCL A PIC '999999'; Answer: B 16. Which of the following would NOT access the third element of A? DCL 1 XY(5), 2 A(4) CHAR(4); A. XY(1,3).A B. XY.A(1,3) C. XY(1).A(3) D. XY(3).A(1) Answer: D 17. Given the following code, what can be said about the scope of the variables in procedure P? P: PROCEDURE; B: BEGIN; DCL K FIXED BIN (15); END B; D: DO; DCL S CHAR (10); END D; END P; A. Variable S is known in the entire procedure. B. Variable K is known in the entire procedure. C. Variable S is not known in block B. Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 7: Test4pass D. Variable K is known in group D. Answer: A 18. What will be output by the following program? TEST: PROC OPTIONS(MAIN); DCL A CONTROLLED FIXED BIN(31); ALLOC A; ALLOC A; CALL SUB(A); PUT SKIP LIST( ALLOCN(A) ); SUB: PROC( B ); Easiest way to pass IT exams DCL B CONTROLLED FIXED BIN(31); FREE B; ALLOC B; ALLOC B; FREE B; ALLOC B; END; END; A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 Answer: B 19. What is the value of A after executing the following code? DCL A CHAR(6) INIT ('ABCDEF'); DCL B CHAR(10) INIT ('0123456789'); A = SUBSTR(B,5,3); A. '456 B. ' ' 456' C. '456DEF' D. 'ABC456' Answer: A 20. What does the following code do, if anything? RELEASE U; A. Release the memory used by the program U Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com
Slide 8: Test4pass B. Reloads the program U into the memory C. Closes the file U D. Nothing because there is a syntax error. Answer: A Easiest way to pass IT exams Test4pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.test4pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location