bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

920-125 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 920-125 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 920-125 exam helps you to be prepared for the 920-125 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 920-125 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 920-125 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  920-125 Exams  920-125 Certification  920-125 Training  920-125 Practice Exams  920-125 Tests  920-125 Exam Materials  920-125 download 
Views:  164
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 920-125 NNCDS Succession BCM 3.0 Exam Exam: 920-125 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 920-125 QUESTION: 1 A BCM system has numerous IP devices that require frequent address assignments. If an IP device (sets and/or PC) is moved and then reconnected to the network in a different location, how can the assignment of a new IP address be automated? A. B. C. D. download and execute the Desktop Assistant Pro client set up the BCM for IP Assignment Manager Wizard download and execute the Desktop Assistant Pro Admin Edition client set up the BCM for Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) Answer: D QUESTION: 2 IPSec tunneling protocol on a BCM provides which three features? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. Password storage on Contivity client IP address translations via encapsulation VPN client support from a remote computer with Contivity VPN client installed Branch Office support that allows IPSec connection between two private networks Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 3 A BCM administrator wants to supervise and distribute IP addresses for IP sets from a central location. The administrator also does not want to distribute the addresses manually. What functionality can be used to meet the administrator's requirements? A. B. C. D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) IP Assignment Manager Wizard Desktop Assistant Pro Admin Enable BootP server Answer: A QUESTION: 4 A remote user has the ability to connect to an ISP and then into a specific route into a BCM 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 920-125 that is configured for IPSec Remote User. The remote use can also print locally even while connected remotely to the BCM. What is this functionality known as? A. B. C. D. dual routing dual tunneling split tunneling split routing Answer: C QUESTION: 5 Call Detail Recording (CDR) has been set up to capture data from multiple BCM systems. What happens when the assigned disk space that was set for CDR nears capacity? A. new files are NOT captured until disk space becomes available B. the oldest files are automatically deleted until free space minimums are reached C. the oldest files are automatically sent to an archive file until free space minimums are reached D. new files are buffered into a holding file and CANNOT be processed until disk free space becomes available Answer: B QUESTION: 6 A BCM 2.5 customer has configured the maximum 500 destination codes for their system. If the customer upgrades to BCM 3.0, how many destination codes could be configured? A. B. C. D. 500 750 1000 1200 Answer: A QUESTION: 7 A BCM 3.0 customer is planning to use the Silent Monitor for Hunt Group feature to allow 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 920-125 supervisors to monitor agent calls. When the feature is programmed, the customer intends to select the Silent option for Monitoring Mode. What does this mean for agents when they are on a call and the supervisor monitors the call? A. agent receives no notification that the supervisor is monitoring the call B. supervisor sees agent's call activity on their display screen, does not hear agent's conversation C. agent hears audible tone when the supervisor monitors the call, but the supervisor cannot speak D. agent cannot request supervisor assistance while being monitored Answer: A QUESTION: 8 An engineer is planning a BCM 3.0 configuration. The engineer is recommending that four DSM32+ units be included in the system to support call needs. What is the minimum number of DS-30 resources the engineer should plan on to support this configuration? A. B. C. D. 1 4 6 8 Answer: B QUESTION: 9 A BCM 2.5 customer is running an application that routes on a primary route and an alternate overflow route. The customer has a need to increase their overflow capability for this application and is planning an upgrade to BCM 3.0. How many total routes, including the primary, can the customer utilize after the upgrade to 3.0? A. B. C. D. 3 4 7 12 Answer: B 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 920-125 QUESTION: 10 Call Detail Recording on a BCM system can deliver records for which three call conditions? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. DNS incoming calls calls associated with account codes elapsed time between origin of a call and when it was answered Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 11 With BCM 3.0, digital station capacity is increased through the use of new DSMs (Digital Station media bay module). What capability allows the new DSMs to achieve this increase? A. B. C. D. new DSMs allow connection to more DS-30 resources new DSMs allow connection to the LAP-D channel of DS-30 resources new DSMs allow access to the D channel of DS-30 resources new DSMs allow access to B2 channels of DS-30 resources Answer: D QUESTION: 12 A BCM 3.0 customer wants to allow supervisors to monitor agents in a hunt group for call quality. Which restrictions for the Silent Monitor for Hunt Group feature must be considered for the proper operation of the feature? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. maximum of 30 Silent Monitor sets per system can monitor incoming and outgoing Hunt Group calls only cannot monitor a set that has been programmed for Silent Monitor conference call members must receive audible warning tone before being monitored Answer: A, C 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 920-125 QUESTION: 13 An engineer is planning a BCM 3.0 configuration for a customer. The customer anticipates a need to support up to 128 digital sets to meet call requirements for their applications. What is the minimum number of DS-30 resources that the engineer should recommend in this scenario? A. B. C. D. 2 4 6 8 Answer: B QUESTION: 14 A customer wants to purchase a BCM 400 solution. The customer needs to determine both the number and type of MBM's to purchase to support their extension requirements. They require support for 24 digital extensions. Additionally, they require support for two fax machines and two single-line phones. Which MBM combination will best meet their requirements? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. One DSM 16 MBM One ASM 8 MBM One DSM 24 MBM One ASM 4 MBM One DSM 32 MBM Answer: B, E QUESTION: 15 A network administrator needs to calculate the maximum number of voicemail ports required on their BCM system. Which two statements reflect accurate considerations in making this determination? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. The range is 0 to 18 ports. The range is 0 to 16 ports. Each voicemail port requires one media channel resource. Each voicemail port requires two signaling channel resources. 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 920-125 Answer: B, C QUESTION: 16 Which two statements are accurate in describing the functionality of the Backup and Restore Utility? (Choose two.) A. Authentication is always required to perform a backup. B. Backups may be performed to another computer on the network. C. Backups may be performed consisting of both BCM system settings and executable files. D. CallPilot voicemail functionality is unavailable for a short time while the Voice applications are backed up. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 17 Which two statements are valid with regard to voice bus path resource usage? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. Voicemail uses two voice bus path for each active session. IVR uses two voice bus paths for each active session. Dial-on-Demand WAN uses one voice bus path for each 64Kbit/s channel that is active. IP telephones do NOT require the use of voice bus paths. IP trunks require one voice bus path whenever a media channel is required. Answer: C, E QUESTION: 18 What are legitimate considerations when you are allocating DS-30 channel Block resources, using a 2/6 channel split configuration? (Choose two.) A. This configuration is achieved by assigning buses zero through five to MBM's. B. This configuration is achieved by assigning buses two through seven to MBM's. C. Changing from a 3/5 split to a 2/6 split after the system is configured, may result in data loss. D. This configuration is preferable to a 3/5 configuration to accommodate increased IP telephony or VoIP trunk requirements. 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: 920-125 Answer: B, C QUESTION: 19 What are three legitimate considerations when you are allocating DS-30 channel Block resources, using a 3/5 channel split configuration? (Choose three.) A. This configuration allocates three DS30 channel blocks to MBM's. B. This configuration is achieved by assigning bus two to the voice data sector. C. This configuration is achieved by assigning bus seven to the voice data sector. D. This configuration may be configured after system startup using the Unified Manager. E. This configuration may be used to accommodate increased IP telephony or VoIP trunk requirements. Answer: C, D, E QUESTION: 20 An administrator is implementing a BCM solution with CallPilot enabled. They are in the process of setting up a call center. What are two considerations for using reserved channels when configuring a call center? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Ensure that callers are played skillset announcements. Ensure that the call center has non-reserved voice channels available. Reserved channels are never used by voicemail. Reserved channels are required for playing greetings to callers. Answer: A, C 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location