FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 74-674 Questions 

Searching for 74-674 Free Practice Questions. The Microsoft 74-674 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 74-674 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 74-674 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 74-674 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 74-674  74-674 download  free 74-674  Microsoft 74-674  74-674 rapidshare  74-674 training  74-674 questions  latest 74-674  74-674 dumps  74-674 pdf  74-674 exams  74-674 test  74-674 practice  74-674 exam questions  74-674 study  74-674 exam questi 
Views:  98
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 379 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-845 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-845 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
74-131 Practice Exam Test Questions

74-131 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 176 Comments: 0
Searching for 74-131 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft 74-131 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 74-131 Practice Exam Test (more)

 
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 818 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 74-674 – Delivering Business Value Planning Services FREE 74-674 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 74-674 Questions For The Latest 74-674 Questions: Visit: 74-674
Slide 2: Case1: Woodgrove Bank COMPANY BACKGROUND Corporate Information and Physical Locations Woodgrove Bank is a national financial services institution that operates in over 30 cities across the United States. The company offers investment banking services, has over 140,000 employees, and has five departments. EXISTING ENVIRONMENT Existing Business Processes Woodgrove Bank has the strategic goal of eliminating 25 percent of its current list of 40,000 suppliers. The bank has begun eliminating suppliers based on their prices, redundant product or service offerings, and past supplier performance. The company's Enterprise Supplier Management (ESM) group manages the supplier elimination process. The group also directly manages the bank's largest suppliers and provides training material and workshops on supplier management to the company departments. The Woodgrove Bank ESM group has the following business processes: The ESM group collects supplier performance data for the 2,000 largest suppliers. The ESM group's Supplier Managers use supplier performance data to directly manage the 40 largest suppliers. The department managers directly manage all other suppliers. The ESM group provides performance data on other suppliers to the department managers by request. Raw performance data is organized in spreadsheets that are sent via e-mail. The ESM group's Business Analysts collect and store supplier performance data in multiple spreadsheets. The spreadsheets are stored on the Analysts' local computers and contain many different types of supplier performance metrics. Each quarter, the ESM group surverys the department managers to discover the level of satisfaction they have for each of their suppliers. Business Analysts distribute the surveys via e-mail then manually consolidate the survey results. Existing Technology Infrastructure Woodgrove Bank has the following software deployed on all desktop computers: Microsoft Office 2003 Professional Windows XP Professional Woodgrove Bank has the following software deployed on all network servers: Windows Server 2008 Windows SharePoint Services 3.0 Microsoft SQL Server 2008 Microsoft Office Project Server The Woodgrove Bank ESM group has the following technology infrastructure: A single IT Specialist who has minimal database application development experience. Additional servers available for the deployment of new technology solutions. For The Latest 74-674 Questions: Visit: 74-674
Slide 3: Labor Costs The following table illustrates labor costs for salaried stall. BUSINESS REQUIREMENTS Problem Statements Woodgrove Bank has identified the following business problems: The process of manually entering data for suppliers in spreadsheets is time-consuming for the business analysts. Supplier data is stored in multiple files, formats, and locations. There is very little sharing of valuable supplier performance data outside of the ESM group. The ESM group has a fixed number of employees and very limited budget. Business Goals Bank executives formed the ESM group to promote best practices in supplier management throughout the entire company. The ESM group has the following business goals: Build a new Supplier Performance Data Management service to distribute supplier performance informantion across all departments. Provide documentation to show departments how to best use company-wide supplier performance information when negotiating individually with suppliers. Minimize ESM group operating expenses by eliminating the procurement of additional software licenses. INTERVIEWEES ESM Director The ESM Director is a business decision maker who manages the day-to-day operations of the ESM group. The ESM Director best understands how the ESM group fits within the bank's corporate strategy. Supplier Managers The Supplier Manager is a role within the ESM group. Supplier Managers manage the 40 largest suppliers. Supplier Managers best understand how supplier performance data is used to manage suppliers. Business Analysts For The Latest 74-674 Questions: Visit: 74-674
Slide 4: Business Analysts collect and store supplier performance datA. Business Analysts query the distributed spreadsheets by request from the Supplier Managers. Business Analysts provide insight into manual data managemt processes. Department Managers Department Mangers are responsible for managing their respective supplier relationships. Department Managers provide insight into how supplier performance data is used for supplier management at the department level. QUESTION: 1 A portion of the current state business process for Woodgrove Bank is shown in the following exhibit. This portion of the business process is repeated every quarter for all 40 suppliers that the ESM group manages directly and is completed by one business manager and one supplier manager. You need to identify the total labor costs the bank would save by removing lines 2.8 and 2.11 from the process. What are the annual total savings? A. $18,000 B. $72,000 C. $96,000 D. $144,000 Answer: B For The Latest 74-674 Questions: Visit: 74-674
Slide 5: QUESTION: 2 You propose a solution to Woodgrove Bank. The bank responds that the proposed solution is too expensive and will take too long to implement. You need to identify which negotiation points will likely convince Woodgrove Bank to purchase the proposed solution. Which two negotiation points should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Rely on the customer for project management B. Stage the solution rollout so that value is added incrementally C. Incorporate more of the customers own IT staff into the solution rollout D. Rewrite the statement of work (SOW) to narrow the scope of the solution Answer: B, D QUESTION: 3 You need to create a current state business process diagram. You have a process diagram that describes the survey sub-process as shown in the exhibit. You need to identify which two steps most likely complete the diagram. Which two steps should you choose? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Begins completing survey. B. Manually consolidates survey results. For The Latest 74-674 Questions: Visit: 74-674
Slide 6: C. Creates supplier performance survey form. D. Calculates supplier key performance indicators (KPI). Answer: A, B QUESTION: 4 You need to identify the most relevant business impact to Woodgrove Bank based on its current business processes. Which business impact should you identify? A. Legal risks caused by accidental disclosure of proprietary contractual data B. Reported instances of inaccurate or outdated information in supplier performance reports C. Delays in responding to supplier performance information requests from various departments D. Weakened bargaining position caused by lack of company-wide supplier performance reporting Answer: D QUESTION: 5 You need to identify the most relevant value proposition statement for Woodgrove Bank executives. Which value proposition statement should you identify? A. Implementing the proposed solution will provide greater visibility into supplier performance across the company. B. Implementing the proposed solution will reduce group operating expenses and improve the quality of supplier performance reports. C. Implementing the proposed solution will reduce labor time associated with data management, enabling them to improve supplier selection. D. Implementing the proposed solution will give department managers a tool to better manage their suppliers, reducing the overall cost structure of the bank. Answer: C QUESTION: 6 You need to identify a solution to meet Woodgrove Banks business goals while minimizing its software costs. Which solution should you identify? A. A supplier performance report collaboration portal that uses Windows SharePoint Services and includes automated review and approve workflows For The Latest 74-674 Questions: Visit: 74-674
Slide 7: B. A supplier performance data management solution that uses built-in Microsoft SQL Server functionality, which can be easily adopted by the departments C. A project portfolio solution that uses Microsoft Office Project and Microsoft Office Project Server, which includes common resource tables and project status reporting templates D. A custom Microsoft Office PerformancePoint Server solution that fully automates supplier performance data management and reporting and enhances management of the 40 largest suppliers Answer: B QUESTION: 7 You plan to recommend a five-day business value planning services (BVPS) workshop to Woodgrove Bank. You need to recommend a component to include in the workshop. Which component should you recommend? A. Develop a business case. B. Create a proof of concept pilot. C. Develop Windows SharePoint Services applications. D. Build out an end-user training plan and training content. Answer: A QUESTION: 8 You are evaluating a supplier performance data management solution. You need to identify the greatest adoption risk that would result from implementing the proposed solution. What should you identify? A. The ESM Director refuses to fund the solution. B. Supplier Managers resist the organizational changes within the ESM group that result from the solution. C. Business Analysts refuse to use the solution, preferring a workaround that employs their existing methods. D. The value of the solution is inadequately communicated to Department Managers, so they never use it for supplier management. Answer: D For The Latest 74-674 Questions: Visit: 74-674
Slide 8: QUESTION: 9 You are evaluating a Microsoft Office PerformancePoint Server 2007 solution for Woodgrove Bank. You need to identify the gap that exists between the banks current state and its future state based on the maturity level of the current infrastructure. Which gap should you identify? A. Desktop application deployment B. Hardware requirements C. Network architecture D. Software licensing Answer: D QUESTION: 10 You need to document which key technology infrastructure issues prevent the ESM group from meeting its goals. Which issue should you choose? A. Data entry is performed manually. B. Static spreadsheet-based are used to capture data C. Supplier data is improperly updated in Project Server. D. Workflows are undefined in Windows SharePoint Services. Answer: B For The Complete Exam 74-674 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/74-674.htm For The Latest 74-674 Questions: Visit: 74-674
Slide 9: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 74-674 Exam. For The Latest 74-674 Questions: Visit: 74-674

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location