exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 642-642 exam braindumps 

642-642 exam,Cisco CCIP 642-642 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  642-642 exam  questions and answers  PDF testing engine  Real exam  free download  torrent 
Views:  130
Published:  July 15, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps SCP-500 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 389 Comments: 0
SCP-500 exam,SCP SCJP SCP-500 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindum ps

Exam1pass freedumps 000-004exambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 179 Comments: 0
000-004 exam,IBM IBM certifications I 000-004 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 132-S-720.1exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 132-S-720.1exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 192 Comments: 0
132-S-720.1 exam,Avaya Avaya Certification 132-S-720.1 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps ST0-050 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps ST0-050 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 187 Comments: 0
ST0-050 exam,Symantec STS Partner Accreditation ST0-050 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps MB5-858 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-858 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 311 Comments: 0
MB5-858 exam,Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions MB5-858 braindumps training
 
Exam1pass free dumps 642-513 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 642-513 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 194 Comments: 0
642-513 exam,Cisco CCSP 642-513 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps 9L0-008 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 9L0-008 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 244 Comments: 0
9L0-008 exam,Apple ACPT 9L0-008 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 562
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 642-642 Quality of Service (QOS) Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass apply.) A. DSCP bits B. QoS Group C. ATM CLP bit D. Frame Relay DE bit E. IP precedence bits Answer: ABE Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. Which of the following markers can be set by Committed Access Rate (CAR)? (Choose all that 2. What makes the DiffServ model more scalable than the IntServ model? (Choose all that apply.) A. DiffServ makes use of per-aggregate QoS instead of per-flow QoS. B. DiffServ makes use of hop-by-hop signaling which allows DiffServ to scale to a larger number of application flows. C. DiffServ is capable of implementing admission control either locally on the routers or be offloaded to a central policy server using the COPS protocol. D. DiffServ routers are not compelled to track the state information for each individual flow. Answer: AD 3. The newly appointed Certkiller trainee technician wants to know what the benefits of using traffic shaping to implement network rate limiting is.What will your reply be? (Choose all that apply.) A. Traffic shaping is an effective tool for rate-limiting VoIP traffic. B. It will not increase packet loss. C. It will not add to packet transit delays. D. Traffic shaping can interact with congestion mechanisms embedded in Frame Relay. E. Traffic shaping can be used on inbound and outbound traffic on a router. Answer: BD 4. Study the Exhibit below carefully: Router# show interfaces hssi 0/0/0 rate-limit Hssi0/0/0 45Mbps to R1 Input matches: all traffic params: 20000000 bps, 24000 limit, 24000 extended limit conformed 8 packets, 428 bytes; action: transmit exceed 0 packets, 0 bytes; action: drop last packet: 8680ms ago, current burst: 0 bytes last cleared 00:03:59 ago, conformed 0 bps, exceed 0 bps Output matches: all traffic params: 20000000 bps, 24000 limit, 24000 extended limit conformed 0 packets, 0 bytes; action: transmit exceed 0 packets, 0 bytes; action; drop last packet: 8680ms ago, current burst: 0 bytes last cleared 00:03:59 ago, conformed 0 bps, exceed 0 bps According to the exhibit, the router has been configured with Committed Access Rate (CAR) to rate limit traffic. What data rate has the traffic been limited to? A. 192 Kbps B. 2400 Kbps Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass C. 4,5 Mbps D. 20 Mbps E. 40 Mbps Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams 5. The newly appointed Certkiller trainee technician wants to know which type of software queuing mechanism is Frame Relay Traffic Shaping implemented with on the physical interface. What will your reply be? A. Priority Queuing (PQ) B. Custom Queuing (CQ) C. FIFO D. Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ) E. IP Real Time Transport Protocol (RTP) Priority Answer: D 6. Why is it beneficial to make use of Enhanced LMI (ELMI) on Cisco networks? A. ELMI is responsible for providing virtual provisioning tools at the edge of the Frame Relay network. B. ELMI permits routers to dynamically download QoS information from Cisco switches for use in traffic shaping or for congestion management purposes. C. ELMI provides the router the ability to use additional QoS tools including rate limiting with CAR and the Modular QoS Command Line Interface (MQC). D. ELMI allows the router to deliver packets at the line rate of the Frame Relay interface, regardless of the condition of the Frame Relay network. Answer: B 7. Which of the following statements are true when you compare DSCP and IP Precedence to each other? (Choose all that apply.) A. DSCP is backwards compatible with IP Precedence. B. DSCP cannot be easily mapped into QoS because of its expanded classification options. C. DSCP is more granular the IP Precedence, since more marking combinations are available. D. DSCP appears stubby when compared IP Precedence, since devices make use of DSCP as defined in RFC exclusively. E. DSCP is 6 bits long and IP Precedence is 3 bits long. F. DSCP is more restrictive than IP Precedence, since devices are only allowed to use DSCP as defined in RFCs. Answer: ACE Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass A. precedence 5 B. ip precedence 5 C. set ip precedence 5 D. set ip mark precedence 5 E. mark ip precedence 5 Answer: C Easiest way to pass IT exams 8. Which MQC command would you use to perform marking properly? 9. Which of the following statements aptly describes a network well designed for QoS? A. Packets are classified at each router, based on as many detail as possible, typically using extended IP ACLs to match the packets for classification. B. Packets are classified at each router, based on socket address only, typically using extended IP ACLs to match the packets for classification. C. Packets are classified and marked, close to the edge of the network. The packets are treated differently based on this marking at the routers in the middle of the network. D. Packets are classified based on different parameters, but close to the edge of the network. The packets are automatically characterized based on flow at the routers. E. Packets are classified based on socket address, at the router closest to the source of the traffic. The packets are automatically characterized based on flow at the routers. Answer: C 10. The newly appointed Certkiller trainee technician wants to know which bit in the ATM header can be marked by the Class Based Marker to extend IP QoS policy into an ATM network. What will your reply be? A. DE B. PTI C. FECN D. CLP E. BECN Answer: D 11. How many possible meaningful values are defined in the DSCP in a Differentiated Services environment? A. 3 B. 8 C. 16 D. 32 E. 64 Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass F. 128 Answer: E Easiest way to pass IT exams 12. Which of the following features will allow the marking of packets according to the Cisco QoS Framework? (Choose all that apply.) A. MQC B. CQ C. PQ D. CAR E. WRED Answer: AD 13. Which of the following can be classified as Call Admission Control methods? (Choose all that apply.) A. GTS B. Advanced Busyout Monitor C. RSVP D. NBAR E. Max Connections F. AVBO. Answer: CEF 14. What are the benefits, as listed in the DQOS course, for Enterprise Networks when QoS is implemented? (Choose all that apply.) A. It decreases propagation delay. B. It provides predictable response times. C. It prevents the need to increase bandwidth. D. It supports dedicated bandwidth per application. E. It maximizes loss during bursty congestion. Answer: BD 15. Which of the following is most likely to occur for voice in the absence of QoS? (Choose all that apply.) A. choppy speech B. words out of order due to recovery C. disconnect calls D. unsynchronized voice patterns E. softer volume speech Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass Answer: AC Easiest way to pass IT exams 16. Auto QoS is which type of Cisco IOS command? A. interface B. global C. policy-map D. service-map E. serial interface only Answer: A 17. Which two components are associated with the DiffServ model? (Choose two.) A. hop-by-hop signaling B. per-hop behavior C. RSVP D. Hard QoS E. DSCP use of class selector Answer: BE 18. What is true about a DSCP marked packet when it reaches an IP precedence based device? A. The eight DSCP bits are all set to zero. B. The last three bits of the DSCP are set to 101. C. The 8 DSCP AF classes will be mapped into the 8 levels of IP precedence. D. Bits 7-5 of DSCP have the same position and meaning as IP precedence. Answer: D 19. SIMULATION Simulation Exhibit: Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams You are working as a network administrator at Certkiller .com. You are required to configure the Certkiller 1 WAN edge router: you must configure the appropriate MQC based queuing mechanism for the outbound traffic to the WAN (S0/0) so that the following bandwidth requirements will be met. A strict priority queue with a 168 Kbps bandwidth guarantee for the class voice is reserved, a minimum bandwidth guarantee of 30 Kbps is configured for the class interactive, a minimum bandwidth guarantee of 16 Kbps for class bulk, and the default class is configured for WFQ with no bandwidth guarantee. In addition, also limit the bulk traffic class to an average rate of 24 Kbps by buffering excess traffic (use the IOS default Bc and Be). In addition, also limit the bulk traffic class to an average rate of 24 Kbps by buffering excess traffic (use the IOS default Bc and Be). * Use a policy-map called "IIq-policy" and reference the existing class-maps already configured on the Certkiller 1 router. Traffic Class Name Bandwidth Guarantee voice 168 Kbps maximum (use the IOS default burst value) interactive 30 Kbps minimum bulk 16 Kbps minimum (For the bulk traffic class, also limit the traffic to an average rate of 24 Kbps by buffering excess traffic (use the IOS default Bc and Be)) class-default Weighted Fair Queue with no bandwidth guarantee Simulation Output exhibit #2. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 8: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 9: Exam1pass Answer: Certkiller 1(config)#policy-map llq-policy Certkiller 1(config-pmap)#class voice Certkiller 1(config-pmap-c)#priority 168 Certkiller 1(config-pmap-c)#class interactive Certkiller 1(config-pmap-c)#bandwidth 30 Certkiller 1(config-pmap-c)#class bulk Certkiller 1(config-pmap-c)#bandwidth 16 Easiest way to pass IT exams Certkiller 1(config-pmap-c)#shape average 2400 Certkiller 1(config-pmap-c)#class class-default Certkiller 1(config-pmap-c)#fair-queue Certkiller 1(config-pmap-c)#interface serial 0/0 Certkiller 1(config-if)#service-policy output llq-policy Certkiller 1(config-if)#end Certkiller 1#copy running-config startup-config 20. Command exhibit: mis qos trust pass-through dscp Your apprentice Certkiller is configuring a Catalyst 2950 Switch. What is the purpose of the command she is submitting (see exhibit)? A. The command configures a port to trust the incoming CoS and not modify the incoming DSCP when sending the frame out. B. The command configures a port to trust the incoming CoS and to generate the internal DSCP based on the incoming CoS. The internalr DSCP will then determine the gress DSCP. C. The command configures a port to trust the incoming CoS and DSCP values. D. The command configures a port to trust the incoming CoS and to generate the internal DSCP based on the incoming DSCP. The internal DSCP will then determine the egress DSCP. E. The command configures a port to trust the incoming CoS and bypass the CoS-to-DSCP maps for generating the internal DSCP. F. The command configures a port to trust the incoming CoS and bypass the DSCP-to-CoS maps for generating the egress CoS. Answer: A Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location