Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Actual 117-304 Exam Guide 

Actual 117-304 questions and answers are available at Exampdf for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  117-304  exam  guide 
Views:  42
Published:  February 17, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
View About Civil Services Exam

View About Civil Services Exam

From: vijaykumar1
Views: 24 Comments: 0
Complete guide and informational courses that will guide you about civil services exam.
 
Free online test series for IAS Exam

Free online test series for IAS Exam

From: nehadn786
Views: 40 Comments: 0
Best Online resource to help you crack IAS exam.

 
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

From: anon-390826
Views: 227 Comments: 0
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One) ,arlen public library, chocolate video library, stealing ebooks, the seventh sense e-book
 
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

From: anon-390639
Views: 542 Comments: 0
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition ,newburgh libraries, osciola county library director, library caddo parish, free ebooks cookbooks
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam: 117-304 Title : LPI Level 3 Exam 304 Version : DEMO 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which one of the following statements is true about the live migration feature of Xen? A. It requires that the source and destination hosts have access, with same rights, to the device that exports the virtual machine file system. B. It is used to migrate the file system of virtual machines between two hosts on the same network segment, ensuring data integrity during the migration process. C. It is recommended that the virtual machines be restarted after migration to ensure that network settings will be updated. D. It requires that the virtual machines are turned off to ensure that data stored in the RAM of the virtual machine will not be lost during the migration. E. It is used to convert physical servers into virtual machines without having to stop the physical servers. Answer: A 2.Using Linux Virtual Server (LVS) provides which of the following features? (Select TWO correct answers) A. Balancing load across real servers B. Taking over for fenced nodes C. Stopping services on other nodes when one node has a stopped service D. Checking and maintaining the integrity of services on real servers E. Starting and stopping virtual machines as needed Answer: A,D, 3.What actions are permitted by a hypervisor? (Select THREE correct answers) A. A hypervisor may install a Guest OS. B. A hypervisor may perform privileged tasks on behalf of the Guest OS. C. A hypervisor may shape traffic on the bridged network devices for the Guest OS. D. A hypervisor may directly manipulate memory. E. A hypervisor may execute privileged CPU instructions. Answer: B,D,E, 4.RBD is equivalent to a networked version of what RAID level? A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 5 Answer: B 5. Which of the following are common uses of virtualization? (Select TWO correct answers) A. Operating System virtualization B. User virtualization C. Identification virtualization D. Authentication virtualization E. Storage virtualization Answer: A,E, 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 6.Which option is missing in the command below to perform a Xen migration of a domain without pausing the virtual machine? (Please specify only the option in short or long form) xm migrate vm1 ____ 192.168.1.1 Your Response Answer. -l --live l live 7.Which of the following statements are true when comparing full virtualization and paravirtualization in Xen? (Select THREE correct answers) A. Paravirtualization demands changes to operating systems designed to be installed directly on the hardware when using those operating systems as guests. B. It is possible to use, without changes, operating systems designed to be installed directly on the hardware when using it as guest in full virtualization. C. The number of virtual CPUs can be configured only in the full virtualization mode. D. Paravirtualization depends on special CPU features like IntelVT or AMDV. E. The virtual network resources are available for both types of virtualization. Answer: A,B,E, 8.Why does this virtual machine NOT boot? kvm drive file=sd a.img,if=scsi m 128 A. KVM cannot be started on the command line. B. The boot=on parameter is missing in the drive definition. C. KVM does not use the drive option; it uses hda instead. D. It is missing a cdrom Answer: B 9.How many virtual CPUs can KVM support in SMP guests? A. 32 B. 8 C. 2 D. 16 E. 4 Answer: D 10.Which one of the following is NOT a required component for running an OCFS2 file system resource in a Pacemaker environment? A. A clone resource for the OCFS2 file system B. quorum C. dlm D. clvm E. o2cb Answer: D 11.Which one of the following statements about STONITH is NOT true? 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. You can use hardware devices such as HP ILO or Dell DRAC management boards for STONITH. B. Resources will migrate only after a STONITH operation has been issued successfully. C. It is recommended to use STONITH to increase the integrity of the cluster. D. Null STONITH is a good solution if you have guaranteed the integrity of the file systems used in your cluster in another way. E. When setting up SSHSTONITH, you should use a dedicated communications link for the STONITH traffic in the cluster. Answer: E 12.In order to have all requests matching the ACL acl_static_content directed to the servers defined in server_pool, which HAProxy directive is required in the following declaration? (Specify ONLY the missing directive) ______ server_pool if acl_static_content Your Response Answer. use_backend 13.Which of the following are Pacemaker components? (Select TWO correct answers) A. ccmd B. crmd C. heartbeat D. pengine E. keepalived Answer: B,D, 14.Which of the following are the primary components to Conga? (Select TWO correct answers) A. luci B. ipvsadm C. cman D. fenced E. ricci Answer: A,E, 15.What is the name of the main configuration file for the Xen Daemon, xend? (Please enter the file name without any path information). Your Response Answer. /etc/xen/xend-config.sxp xend-config.sxp 16.In keepalived, what keyword starts the configuration section for one of the failover servers? A. lvs_server B. virtual_server C. vrrp_instance D. vrrp_sync_group Answer: B 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 17.Which of the the following cluster infrastructure services are provided by heartbeat (versions 3 and post 2.1)? (Specify TWO correct answers) A. membership B. communication C. advanced resource management D. STONITH E. service migration Answer: A,B, 18.A configuration file for a Xen virtual machine was created in the directory /etc/xen with filename slack.cfg. What is the command to start the virtual machine defined in this configuration file including displaying its console on screen? A. xm start slack B. xm create slack.cfg showconsole C. xm create slack.cfg D. xm start slack.cfg c E. xm create slack.cfg c Answer: E 19.Which configuration setting ultimately determines which server will be the MASTER with keepalived? A. advert_int B. state C. type D. priority Answer: D 20.Which function is not supported in a GFS2 filesystem? A. repair B. grow C. shrink D. withdraw Answer: C 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location