bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

EE0-505 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of EE0-505 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the EE0-505 exam helps you to be prepared for the EE0-505 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the EE0-505 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec EE0-505 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  EE0-505 Exams  EE0-505 Certification  EE0-505 Training  EE0-505 Practice Exams  EE0-505 Tests  EE0-505 Exam Materials  EE0-505 download 
Views:  103
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 473 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1033
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 776
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: EE0-505 F5 Fire Pass v5 Exam: EE0-505 Demo Edition © 2008- 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: EE0-505 QUESTION: 1 Which two statements are true about initial access to the FirePass Controller? (Choose two.) A. The Admin has limited command line access through a serial terminal using “maintenance” at the console login. B. The Admin has Unix command line access through a serial terminal using root / default as the userid and password. C. The Admin has web configuration access to https://10.10.1.99/admin/using admin/admin as the userid and password. D. The Admin has web configuration access to https://192.168.1.99/admin/using admin/admin as the userid and password. E. The Admin has Unix command line access through a keyboard and monitor using root/default as the userid and password. Answer: A, D QUESTION: 2 Which two are valid ways to tell whether the Admin is connected to the Primary or a Secondary Node in a cluster of FirePass Controllers? (Choose two.) A. Admin console / Application Access option is present. B. Admin console / Network Access option is present. C. Admin console / Clustering option is present. D. Admin console / Clustering option is absent. E. Admin console / Portal Access option is present. Answer: A, E QUESTION: 3 What answer contains the correct Source IP Address combination of the Network packet as it traverses the FirePass Server for an established Network Access connection given the following conditions? NAPT-disabled, Client machine IP Address-216.34.94.17 VPN Pool Address range-104.21.47.0/24 FirePass Interface Address-External 110.121.32.10, Internal 205.229.151.10-The first Source IP Address listed is from client to FirePass, the second is from FirePass to Server. 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: EE0-505 A. 216.34.94.17--205.229.151.10 B. 104.21.47.12--205.229.151.10 C. 104.21.47.12--104.21.47.12 D. 216.34.94.17--104.21.47.12 E. 216.34.94.17--216.34.94.17 F. 205.229.151.10--205.229.151.10 Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Which three are valid options for EndPoint security checks? (Choose three.) A. file present B. client network access speed C. client MAC address D. MCAfee Antivirus running certain version of Scan Engine E. process present Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 5 Which five types of connections to application servers can be supported by the FirePass Application Access feature set? (Choose five.) A. email access to Windows Exchange Server B. X-windows access to Windows Server C. Terminal Server access to Windows Server D. X-windows access to Unixhost E. Terminal Server access to Citrix Server F. ssh access to mainframe G. ssh access to Unixhost Answer: A, C, D, E, G 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: EE0-505 QUESTION: 6 Which two statements are true about Clustering on FirePass? (Choose two.) A. The boxes are synched from Master to Secondary automatically every 10 to 30 seconds. B. The boxes are synched from Master to Secondary manually by an Administrator. C. If using failover pairs, the Standby Secondary boxes get their configuration from their Active failover partner. D. The boxes are synched from Secondary to Master automatically every 10 to 30 seconds. E. The boxes are synched from Secondary to Master manually by an Administrator. F. Using failover pairs, the Standby Secondary boxes get their configuration directly from the Master box. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 7 Which two settings can be configured by Group for a Network Access connection? (Choose two.) A. Split Tunneling B. FQDN for attached client machine C. NAPT D. Gateway E. IP Address pool for client source addresses Answer: A, E QUESTION: 8 Which two statements are true about the IP Address Pool for Network Access? (Choose two.) A. Only one IP Address pool may be configured on the FirePass Controller. B. The IP Address range for the pool must not include any of the configured FirePass interface addresses. C. The IP Address range for the pool must include one of the configured FirePass 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: EE0-505 interface addresses. D. Different user groups may be configured to use different IP Address pools. E. The IP Address range for the pool must include all of the configured FirePass interface addresses. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 9 Which three are valid Terminal Server configurations on FirePass? (Choose three.) A. TN3270 connection for Mainframe B. AppTunnel conncetion for Windows Terminal Server C. Portal Access (no client download) connection for Citrix Server D. Terminal Server connection for Citrix Metaframe E. Web Application connection for Windows Terminal Server F. Terminal Server connection for VNC Answer: B, D, F QUESTION: 10 Which FirePass Admin navigation screen is correct for installing either a Client SSL Certificates or a Client Revocation List? A. Device Management / Maintenance / Security / Certificates B. Device Management / Security / CRL C. Device Management / Install / Certificates D. Device Management / Install / CRL E. Device Management / Maintenance / Security / CRL F. Device Management / Security / Certificates Answer: F QUESTION: 11 Which two statements are true concerning FirePass users? (Choose two.) 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: EE0-505 A. FirePass users can be added from a VASCO Server either through an Import or Signup template. B. FirePass Administrators can delete users authenticated by the FirePass internal database. C. FirePass users can be added from a Radius Server either through an Import or Signup template. D. FirePass users can be added from a LDAP Server either through an Import or Signup template. E. FirePass Administrators can delete users from an Active Directory Server from the FirePass Admin console. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 12 When are the EndPoint Security checks performed on the client machine that determine whether a client gets logged on or not? A. After every user logon attempt. B. Prior to every user logon attempt. C. After user logon, but before selecting a Portal Access link that has EndPoint protection enabled. D. After user logon, but before selecting a Network Access link that has EndPoint protection enabled. E. Prior to the first user logon attempt, but not for subsequent logon attempts from the same browser session. Answer: B QUESTION: 13 From which two sources can users be improved to FirePass? (Choose two.) A. remote Radius Server B. remote LDAP Server directory C. remote VASCO Server D. remote Active Directory Server E. local FirePass Server master password file 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: EE0-505 Answer: B, D QUESTION: 14 Which three can determine a users access to FirePass features? (Choose three.) A. client network connection speed B. client selecting Protected Workspace C. ot Authorized?option configured in User Experience D. client SSL Certificates E. on’t Use?option configured in User Experience Answer: B, D, E QUESTION: 15 Assuming a working Active /Standby pair of Fair Pass Controllers has been configured correctly for Failover, which two observations by themselves would allow the Admin to tell which fair Pass box is Active and which is standby? (Choose two) A. https://<FairPass physical IP Address>/admin // Welcome screen says “In Failover Active Mode”. B. https://<FairPass virtual IP Address>/admin // Welcome screen says “In Failover Active Mode”. C. https://<FairPass virtual IP Address>/admin // Welcome screen status says “Failover Active Mode”. D. https://<FairPass physical IP Address>/admin // Current Setting screen option current Failover status set to “Active”. E. https://<FairPass physical IP Address>/admin // Fail screen status says “Failover Active Mode”. F. https://<FairPass virtual IP Address>/admin // Current Setting screen option current Failover status set to “Active”. Answer: A, E QUESTION: 16 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: EE0-505 Which two FirePass Window Files favorites would link the user to User 1’s share assuming only User1’s logon has access and the share path is \\server\User1? A. Logged into Windows as ser2? Logged into FirePass \\Server\%username%. B. Logged into Windows as ser2? Logged into FirePass as \\Server\%winlogin%. C. Logged into Windows as ser1? Logged into FirePass as \\Server\%winlogin%. D. Logged into Windows as ser2? Logged into FirePass as \\Server\User 1and when prompted enter User1’sWindows E. Logged into Windows as ser1? Logged into FirePass as \\Server\%username %. as ser1? FirePass ser1? FirePass link ser2? FirePass link ser2? FirePass link ser2? FirePass link Answer: A, D QUESTION: 17 Which two statements are true concerning firePass utilizing Client SSL Certificates? (Choose two) A. If the user’s machine has the matching Client SSL Certificate installed, then the user always has access to all features in FirePass B. If the user’s machine does not have matching Client SSL Certificate installed, then the user’s login access can be restricted. C. If the user’s machine does not have matching Client SSL Certificate installed, then the user will never be able to login to FirePass D. If the user’s machine has the matching Client SSL Certificate installed, then the user is never prompted to login to FirePass E. If the user’s machine does not have matching Client SSL Certificate installed, then the user’s login access speed can be limited. F. If the user’s machine does not have matching Client SSL Certificate installed, then the user’s access to FirePass features can be limited. Answer: B, F QUESTION: 18 Network Access connections can be made to which three types of clients? (Choose three) 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: EE0-505 A. clients running Linux B. clients running MAC OS9 C. clients running MAC OSX D. Any WAP cell phone with browser access E. Any PDA device with browser access F. clients running Windows Answer: A, C, F QUESTION: 19 Which three statements are true about Application Access? (Choose three) A. An App Tunnel ssh connection and X Windows connection both download Java code to the client machine but cannot be configured to connect to the same Host Address B. An App Tunnel can be configured to automatically open a client application when the tunnel connection has been started. C. A Legacy Host connection and X Windows connection both download code to the client machine but both cannot be configured to connect to the same Host Address D. An App Tunnel connection can only be configured to connect to one Application server. E. An App Tunnel ssh connection and X Window connection both download code to the client machine and can be configured to connect to the same Host Address Answer: B, D, E QUESTION: 20 Which three statements are true about the options available from the FirePass command line a intenance? Script? (Choose three) A. It can be used to add administrator userids to the FirePass Controller B. It can be used to reset the FirePass Controller to factory defaults C. It can be used to shutdown and restart the FirePass Controller D. It can be used for Network Diagnostics such as ping.netstat and IP Address settings. E. It can be used to reset any users password for the FirePass Controller. Answer: B, C, D 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location