ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

useful 642-165 Actual Quesitons 

Killtest provides the latest actual questions for 642-165 test, which can help you pass the exam easily. Download the latest 642-165 exam dumps free now.

 

 
 
Tags:  642-165  actual  questions 
Views:  40
Published:  January 31, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 818 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
c# interview questions

c# interview questions

From: Anishrushi
Views: 3 Comments: 0
From here you see some samples of c sharp interview questions and their explanation along with answers. Actually these questions are taken from the site called skillgun. So, along with this samples if you are willing to check some more interested c# (more)

 
How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

From: alice303
Views: 188 Comments: 0

 
Education and Career

Education and Career

From: hitbag
Views: 32 Comments: 0
Basictell's Free Online Education and Career Portal. General knowledge, Quantitative aptitude, English language, Reasoning for competitive exams, entrance test and interviews.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 128
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as HP2-B85, HP2-N26, NS0-156, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 642-165 Title : Unified Communications Contact Center Express Implementation(UCCX) Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which step can be used to trap runtime script errors and recover gracefully? A. set B. call subflow C. on exception goto D. get reporting statistic Answer: C 2.Which three tasks are supported by the cisco supervisor desktop.? A. push a web page to an agent s cisco agent desktop B. chat with an agent C. log in an agent D. change an agent s state to ready E. send an email to an agent Answer: A, B, D 3.A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources? A. a CTI port to the custormer B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer C. the personal line of the agent to the customer D. a CTI port the agent then redirected to the customer Answer: D 4.Presence integration is a Cisco unified CCX teature available in which of these packages? A. premium, enhanced,and standard B. premium only C. premium with high availability only D. premium and enhanced\ Answer: A 5.Which step would you use to get information about the numbet of contacts currently in queue? A. get contact info B. get session info C. get call contact info D. get reporting statistics Answer: D 6.What is the maximux number of concurrent emails an agent can have ? A. 1 email B. 2 emails C. 5 email s D. 10 emails Answer: C 7.How do you remove a phantom call (sometimes also referred to as ghost call) that is stuck in queue in 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. the CSQ real-time report? A. log out all agents B. restart the browser-based real-time reporting client C. select the phantom call from the list of waiting contacts and select clear contact from the tools menu D. reset the real-time reports Answer: C 8.If you have not configured the database subsystem,what is the status of the database subsystem on the control center page of appadmin? A. partial service B. out of service C. shutdown D. not configured Answer: B 9.Which three tasks can an agent perform using email? A. save the response as draft B. send the response to supervisor C. transfer the amail to another CSQ D. transfer the email to another agent E. delete the email F. mark the email as junk Answer: A, C, D 10.Which type of information is available from the cisco unified contact center express control center? A. database repliccation status B. systerm parameters configuration C. date and time of most recent failure D. cisco unified communications manager cluster status Answer: C 11.Which configurationg enables a cisco unified contact center express server to fail over to a secondary cisco unified communications manager server when the primary server fails? A. no special configuration is needed B. configure LDAP with a secondary phone C. configure a second cisco unified communications manager telephone user with an alternate range of CTI ports D. configure the telephone provide with a primary and secondary cisco unified communications manager IP address Answer: D 12.Which three tasks can an agent perform on the cisco agent desktop? A. chat with an SME B. send an email to an SME 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. send enterprise data to an SME D. transter a call to an SME E. see the ACD state of an SME Answer: A, C, D 13.which two features are added when upgrading from cisco unified CCX standars to enhanced? A. agent routing B. historical reporting C. conditional routing D. priority queuing Answer: A, D 14.which two are possible root causes for the application subsystem going into partial service status?( choose two) A. cisco unified communications manager telephone provider problen B. CTI route point problem C. CTI port group problem D. script problem E. system deadlock problem Answer: D, E 15.in a cisco unified contact center experss deployment with cisco unified communications manager express.which feature is able on the cisco agent desktop? A. recording B. monitoring C. embedded browser D. call-control buttons Answer: C 16.which three cisco unified contact center express application administration tasks may be performed by a supervisor who does not adminstrative privilege?(choose three) A. delete a resource group B. remove a skill from a CSQ C. enable autormatic work on a CSQ D. modify the skill competence level of an agent E. create a resource F. delete a skill Answer: B, C, D 17.Which interface do the cisco unified communications manager and cisco unified CCX use for call control? A . AXL B. HTTP C. LDAP 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. JTAPI Answer: D 18.what should you set the client configuration to when configuring the ODBC data source for the database subsystem? A. TCP/IP B. multiprotocol C. named pipes D. nwlink IPX/SPX Answer: A 19.select a statement about the Call subflow step that is not ture A. a subflow can access all vanables in the calling script B. when the call subflow step exrcutes,you can transfer values of vanables from the calling flow to the subflow C. after the call subflow step exrcutes, you can transfer values of vanables from the subflow to the calling flow D. the same subflow can be invoked from different scripts Answer: A 20.with which product is cisco unified CCX integrated in order to allow an agent to chat with an SME using CAD? A. cisco unified presence B. IP phone messenger C. webex connect D. microsoft office communicator Answer: A 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location