elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass HP0-J46 braindumps exam 

Test4pass HP0-J46 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  158
Published:  May 11, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : HP HP0-J46 Exam Designing and Implementation HP EnterPrise Backup Solution Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which device is the bottleneck in an EBS environment with optimum performance? A. switch B. server C. primary storage D. tape drive Answer: D 2. You are implementing a D2D4100 array with deduplication. What can you do to increase the backup performance? A. Set the device blocksize as low as possible. B. Set the segment size to 2GB. C. Set the host concurrency parameter in the backup application to its maximum. D. Set the device concurrency parameter in the backup application to 1. Answer: D 3. Which component in a Symantec NetBackup solution is responsible for scheduling and tracking client backups? A. Media Server B. Cell Server C. Master Server D. Storage Manager Answer: C 4.What must you do with Emulex HBAs connected to fabric switches when implementing an EBS solution? (Select two.) A. Install them in the last PCI slots of each server. B. Ensure that all entries in the registry for the HBAs are set to 0. C. Verify that the topology adapter parameter is set to 1. D. Disable any unused ports. E. Verify that the link speed is the same for the HBA and the connected SAN switch port. Answer: CE 5. Which best practice should be followed when configuring a Virtual Library System 9000 for backup in an EBS environment? A. Enable software and hardware compression to increase performance. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. Use small cartridges to raise thededuplication ratio. C. Use Echo Copy to mirror backups within the VLS. D. Use ten characters when creating barcode labels to support all backup ISVs. Answer: B 6. An administrator wants to manage and share devices across multiple cells in an HP Data Protector environment. Which component must be installed in an EBS solution? A. Central Management Console B. Manager-of-Managers C. Centralized User Interface D. Shared Library option Answer: B 7. You are designing a backup solution, based on a D2D system. How much time is required to allow the housekeeping process to complete after backing up 700GB of data using deduplication? A. 30 min B. 2 hrs C. 3.5 hrs D. 5 hrs Answer: C 8. Which HP Library and Tape Tools built-in test determines if the media is readable and provides statistical data such as block size, compression ratio, and speed for DLT, LTO, and DDS drives only? A. Read/Write Test B. Media Analysis Test C. Compression Test D. Media Validation Test Answer: B 9. What determines the level of functionality that HP Library and Tape Tools offer for each device? A. drivers downloaded from the Internet B. features of the device C. specially installed tools D. independently written scripts Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 10. Which HP Library and Tape Tools built-in test examines all available logs from a device to look for any known issues, customer use issues, and common error patterns? A. Device Configuration Test B. Device Analysis Test C. Device Enquiry Test D. Device Self-Test Answer: B 11. Which Support Ticket types can you download in the CommandView MSL Support Ticket section? (Select two.) A. Interfaces Support Ticket B. Drive Support Ticket C. Robotics Support Ticket D. Library Controller Support Ticket E. Media Support Ticket Answer: BD 12.Which command should you use to obtain information about standalone tape devices or drives of a tape library that are connected to the Network Appliance NDMP Server system? A. ioscan B. sysconfig C. scanner D. hwmgr Answer: B 13.Which HP software application provides web-based management of EBS devices compliant with HTTP, SNMP MIB-2, or DMI v2? A. HP Operations Manager B. HP Systems Insight Manager C. HP Library and Tape Tools D. HP Insight Recovery Software Answer: B 14. Which tool should you use to update the firmware of an ESL E-Series tape library? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6:       Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. Remote Management Interface B. CommandView MSL C. CommandView TL D. Library and Tape Tools Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location