carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

TB0-103 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of TB0-103 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the TB0-103 exam helps you to be prepared for the TB0-103 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the TB0-103 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic TB0-103 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  TB0-103 Exams  TB0-103 Certification  TB0-103 Training  TB0-103 Practice Exams  TB0-103 Tests  TB0-103 Exam Materials  TB0-103 download 
Views:  351
Downloads:  2
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TB0-103 TIBCO BusinessWorks 5 Exam: TB0-103 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: TB0-103 QUESTION: 1 Which two installation modes prompt the user for information during the install process? (Choose two.) A. GUI mode B. Silent mode C. Console mode D. Unattended mode E. Remote administration mode Answer: A, C QUESTION: 2 What are the three benefits of BusinessWorks Process Engines using HTTP(S) for run-time initialization? (Choose three.) A. HTTP(S) does not use multicast for failover. B. The Process Engine advertises state over HTTP(S). C. HTTP(S) may be used in conjunction with firewall security. D. HTTP(S) allows direct, point-to-point access to the administration server. E. HTTP(S) does not span network segments automatically and is therefore more secure. F. HTTP(S) does not require additional network bridging software, making it simpler to set up. Answer: C, D, F QUESTION: 3 What, if any, are the restrictions of using the TIBCO Administrator GUI via a secondary server? A. There are no restrictions. B. The only restriction is that you cannot deploy applications from a secondary server. C. You cannot perform any monitoring or management functions using the GUI until the secondary server is changed to READ_WRITE. D. You cannot perform user management, deploy applications, or perform any other activity for which READ_WRITE access is required. Answer: D QUESTION: 4 What are four options for creating a TIBCO team building environment? (Choose four.) A. Perforce B. file sharing/locking C. Visual SourceSafe D. TIBCO XML Canon 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: TB0-103 E. TIBCO SmartMapper F. TIBCO Adapter cross referencing Answer: A, B, C, D QUESTION: 5 A BusinessWorks application you are developing uses JMS messaging where the messages only reside on the local campus. How should you implement conversation level security? A. You can define the connection used by the message producers and consumers to use SSL. You also need to provide the appropriate certificates. B. You can define the message producers and consumers to use PGM which encrypts all message content. You must also provide the appropriate certificates. C. You can define the connection used by the message producers and consumers to use a VPN. The network security administrator must configure this for you. D. You need to write a Java code activity to perform encryption (decryption) of the data before giving it to the message producer (or after getting from the message consumer). Answer: A QUESTION: 6 A new integration initiative in your department requires that both a test domain and a production domain be set up for your system integration staff. Due to heightened security, it is essential that all aspects of the environments be completely segregated. Which three actions must you take to achieve this? (Choose three.) A. install test and production TIBCO Administrator servers on machine A B. ensure that all Message Service Bus components are installed on a single network subnet C. ensure that each TIBCO BusinessWorks component belongs to only one appropriate domain D. ensure the TIBCO Runtime Agent network traffic for each domain is limited to a single network subnet E. install a test TIBCO Administrator server on machine A and a production TIBCO Administrator server on machine B F. ensure that the Message Service Bus naming conventions and settings are separate for test and production domains Answer: C, E, F QUESTION: 7 You want to use a host system to run deployed BusinessWorks process engines. Which two products must be installed on this host? (Choose two.) A. Sun Java JRE B. TIBCO Designer 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: TB0-103 C. TIBCO Administrator D. TIBCO Runtime Agent E. TIBCO BusinessWorks Answer: D, E QUESTION: 8 What is a restriction on the consumption of JMS queue messages? A. The JMS queue message consumers cannot use selectors. B. There can only be one active consuming client per JMS queue. C. A single JMS queue message can only be consumed by one client. D. The limit of how many clients can consume a single JMS queue message is determined by the prefetch configuration. Answer: C QUESTION: 9 What is used to add a host machine to a TIBCO Administrative Domain? A. corporate LDAP B. TIBCO Domain Utility C. TIBCO Administrator GUI D. TIBCO Administrator Installer Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Which is a valid technique for preventing unauthorized users from triggering a process flow? A. lock down all process flows using transport specific security mechanisms B. lock down the Starter activity at the transport level via transport specific security C. supply a User ID and password when logging into a BusinessWorks Process Engine D. prevent each BusinessWorks process flow from unauthorized access by assigning a role to it Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Your organization has created a standard for organizing TIBCO BusinessWorks projects. Which is most suited to this task? A. TIBCO Adapters B. TIBCO PortalBuilder C. TIBCO Domain Utility 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: TB0-103 D. TIBCO Designer templates Answer: D QUESTION: 12 Which two messaging protocols can be used to communicate between a BusinessWorks process and a TIBCO Adapter? (Choose two.) A. SOAP B. RosettaNet C. Rendezvous D. Message Queues E. Java Message Service Answer: C, E QUESTION: 13 Which statement is true about JRE requirements for installing TIBCO BusinessWorks components? A. A JRE must be installed prior to installing TIBCO BusinessWorks components. B. No JRE is needed or used during the installation of TIBCO BusinessWorks components. C. All installed JREs must be uninstalled prior to installing TIBCO BusinessWorks components. D. All TIBCO BusinessWorks component installers can use a preinstalled JRE or its own embedded JVM. Answer: D QUESTION: 14 You need to perform data conversion on a sequence of elements in a business event schema, but it is not part of the TIBCO XPATH implementation. How do you solve this problem in the most efficient manner? A. TIBCO BusinessWorks does not support the feature. B. You implement an adapter to expand the function set. C. You write a Java Custom activity to handle the business event data. D. You create a Java Custom function to handle the business event data. Answer: D QUESTION: 15 How does BusinessWorks support the External Transformation Model? A. BusinessWorks requires users to create their own XSD transformation engine. B. BusinessWorks allows XML transformation to take place as part of every activity. 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: TB0-103 C. BusinessWorks allows users to visually express multi-pass document transformations as transitions. D. BusinessWorks allows XSLT templates to be imported and executed as part of a process flow's definition. Answer: D QUESTION: 16 Click the Exhibit button. You are developing a BusinessWorks process definition which will update two database tables using JDBC Update activities to reflect that a customer order can now be shipped. One table is a shipping database table (SHIPPING) and the second contains the line item data. You want to make sure that all updates commit or none of them commit. What types of groups should be used to accomplish this? A. The OUTER_Group should be a Transaction and the INNER_Group should be an Iterate. B. The OUTER_Group should be a Repeat-On_Error-Until_True and the INNER_Group should be an Iterate. C. The OUTER_Group should be a Repeat-Until_True and the INNER_Group should be a Transaction. D. The OUTER_Group should be a None and the INNER_Group should be a Transaction. Answer: A QUESTION: 17 You are building a process that includes a Respond to Adapter Request activity. What must be configured on this component? A. Adapter Protocol B. Number of Retries C. Reply For Drop-down 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: TB0-103 D. Exception Handler checkbox Answer: C QUESTION: 18 Which five are examples of reusable components? (Choose five.) A. Subprocess B. Timer activity C. WSDL Resource D. HTTP Connection E. JDBC Connection F. Schema Definition Answer: A, C, D, E, F QUESTION: 19 You are configuring a BusinessWorks mapping and you have dragged and dropped a complex item from the process data side to a complex item on the activity input side of the mapper. What are two questions asked by the pop-up Mapping Wizard to complete this? (Choose two.) A. Are you sure? B. Make a copy of? C. For each, make a copy of? D. Inspect structures for compatibility? Answer: B, C QUESTION: 20 What are three grouping capabilities of TIBCO Designer? (Choose three.) A. activities that are to be repeated B. activities that call the same subprocess C. activities that participate in a transaction D. activities that have a common data model E. activities that have a common error transition Answer: A, C, E 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location