ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside 1z0-402 

 

 
 
Views:  68
Published:  December 27, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 317 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1087
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 472
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside Oracle 1z0-402 Other Oracle Certification Certification 1z0-402 Other Oracle Certification Oracle Oracle Enterprise Linux: Fundamentals Practice Exam: 1z0-402 Exams Exam Number/Code: 1z0-402 Exam Name: Oracle Enterprise Linux: Fundamentals Questions and Answers: 224 Q&As ( Other Oracle Certification ) "Oracle Enterprise Linux: Fundamentals", also known as 1z0-402 exam, is a Oracle certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 224 Q&As to your 1z0-402 Exam preparation. In the 1z0-402 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Oracle Certification helping to ready you for your successful Oracle Certification. Quality and Value for the 1z0-402 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for Oracle Other Oracle Certification Certification 1z0-402 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 1z0-402 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 1z0-402 Exam. 1z0-402 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the Other Oracle Certification product experts, included the current newest 1z0-402 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Other Oracle Certification exam and get your Other Oracle Certification Certification. If you do not pass the Oracle Certification 1z0-402 exam (Oracle Enterprise Linux: Fundamentals) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 1z0-402 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide Other Oracle Certification 1z0-402 the newest Q&A, completely covers 1z0-402 test original topic. With our complete Other Oracle Certification resources, you will minimize your Other Oracle Certification cost and be ready to pass your 1z0-402 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! Oracle 1z0-402 Test belongs to one of the Other Oracle Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Other Oracle Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Other Oracle Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related Other Oracle Certification certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 1z0-402 exam 1z0-402 exam questions accompanied by exhibits
Slide 2: Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 1z0-402 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 1z0-402 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 1z0-402 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : Oracle 1Z0-402 Title : Oracle Spplication Server 10g:Administration II 1. The GNU project was started by Free Software Foundation (FSF) with a goal to create a Free UNIX Clone. What do you understand by the term Free as per the terms of FSF? A. The source code will be provided free of cost with the software. B. The software is fully free and is charged only to fix breakdowns. C. The software is distributed free in runnable (installable) form with no cost. D. The software is distributed free but does not offer the freedom to redistribute it. Answer: A 2. You have logged in as normal user bob with the default login shell. An attempt by bob to change the default shell to /bin/sh fails with an error. What could be the possible reason? A. The SUID bit is not set on chsh by default. B. The /bin/sh entry is not listed in /etc/shells file. C. bob does not have the permissions to change the shell by default. D. bob does not have read permissions on the/etc/shells file by default. Answer: B 3. View the Exhibit. What are the privileges granted to the user smith on the /tmp/backup directory? A. He can only list the contents of /tmp/backup. B. He can only navigate to the /tmp/backup directory. C. He can change to and copy contents from the /tmp/backup directory. D. He can only change to and from the /tmp/backup directory but cannot list its contents. Answer: A 4. View the Exhibit. The shell script is executed using the default shell interpreter with the input as w. What will be the output of the script based on this input? A. It will print the current date and time. B. It will list all the currently logged in users. C. It will show that the input is not a valid option. D. It will print the currently logged in users, current date, and time. E. It will not show any result because the case block is terminated with an esac. Answer: C 5. As user smith you want to log in to a remote machine in a securely encrypted channel. Which utility would you use for the purpose? A. ssh B. ftp C. telnet
Slide 3: D. rlogin Answer: A 6. You executed the following command on a Linux machine: sed s/hello/fun/g file1.txt | tr a-z A-Z > file2.txt What three things would this command do? (Choose three.) A. Save all changes to file2.txt. B. Translate all uppercase characters to lowercase. C. Translate all lowercase characters to uppercase. D. Modifies file1.txt and creates file2.txt. E. Replace all occurrences of the entry hello with the entry fun. F. Replace all occurrences of the entry fun with the entry hello. Answer: ACE 7. Which statements are true about xauth? (Choose all that apply.) A. It stores all tokens in a file on the system. B. It must be available to use X11 forwarding. C. It distributes token on a host-by-host basis. D. It can be used to control token-based access control. E. It is not possible to install just xauth without installing the entire X server. Answer: ABD 8. Which statements are true about the File Extensions? (Choose all that apply.) A. File extensions are just part of the file name. B. File extensions are cared by all applications. C. File content depends upon the file extensions. D. File extensions do not always say what the file is. E. File extensions have no special meaning to the kernel. Answer: ADE 9. What is the minimum number of disk partitions required to have a successful Linux installation? A. 2 (two) B. 4 (four) C. 1 (one) D. 3 (three) Answer: C 10. You executed the following command to verify the integrity of sendmail: What do infer about the /var/log/mail/statistics file from the output? A. The permissions, user ownership, and file type have changed. B. The permissions, group ownership and file type have changed. C. The user ownership, group ownership and file type have changed. D. The MD5 signature, file size, and modification time have changed. Answer: D 11. You have issued the following command: mkdir -p test/a{dax,connor,bryan}g/vo{in,out,tmp} Which of the following directories will it create? (Choose all that apply.) A. test/voin/adaxg B. test/adaxg/voout C. test/aconnorg/voin D. test/adaxnnorg/voinout E. test/aconnoyang/vointmp
Slide 4: Answer: BC 12. Identify the two main branches from the UNIX family tree, where the cross-pollination between these branches was responsible for making UNIX so powerful. (Choose two.) A. MIT B. GNU C. BSD D. POSIX E. BESYS F. System V Answer: CF 13. As user smith you want the CPU utilization of all the users logged on to server1 server. You want the information available automatically as soon as you login to the bash login shell and want the information available only to smith. What would you do on server1, which has all the default shell configuration files, to accomplish the task? A. Add the w command to ~/.profile file. B. Add the who command to ~/.profile file. C. Add the w command to ~/.bash_profile file. D. Add the who command to ~/.bash_profile file. Answer: C 14. Which three statements are true about the mount command? (Choose three.) A. It supports labels for mounting. B. It can be used only by root to mount the local file system. C. By default it can be used by an ordinary user to mount the local file system. D. It will list all the currently mounted file systems, if executed without any arguments. E. It will list only the file systems listed in /etc/fstab if executed without any arguments Answer: ABD 15. Identify the option that has the correct match for an Enterprise Linux standard/feature with its description: A. 1-b, 2-d, 3-a, 4-c B. 1-d, 2-a, 3-b, 4-c C. 1-c, 2-a, 3-d, 4-b D. 1-b, 2-c, 3-d, 4-a Answer: B 16. Multiple users can share a UNIX machine. This is made possible by the OS by using one user's idle time to service other users. What is this feature of an operating system identified as? A. data sharing B. time sharing C. one-time initialization D. light weight kernel threading E. interrupt driven process handling Answer: B 17. You have to start a process in the bash shell and at the same time want to work in the shell. How would you achieve this without terminating the process? A. Press [Ctrl] + [y] while the process is running. B. Press [Ctrl] + [d] while the process is running. C. Press [Ctrl] + [z] while the process is running. D. Press [Ctrl] + [c] while the process is running. Answer: C
Slide 5: 18. Why is a Linux operating system always developed and released under a common standard known as Linux Standard Base (LSB)? A. to avoid interoperability B. to avoid POSIX Compliance C. to ensure application-level diversity D. to ensure compatibility among distributions Answer: D 19. Identify the shareable directories according to File system Hierarchy Standard (FHS). (Choose all that apply.) A. /etc B. /usr C. /var/run D. /var/lock E. /var/mail F. /etc/sysconfig Answer: BE 20. UNIX was known as the most stable operating system ever released. Identify two major design principles that help attain this stability. (Choose two.) A. easily modifiable end user programs B. all configuration data stored in binary files C. entire policy decisions made by the kernel D. everything in UNIX is either a file or a process Answer: AD More 1z0-402 Information Related 1z0-402 Exams 1z0-047 1Z0-051 1Z0-053 1Z0-215 1Z0-218 1z0-036 1z0-221 1Z0-055 1Z0-216 1z0-233 1z0-238 1z0-231 1Z1-241 1z0-264 1z0-225 1z0-241 1z0-202 1z0-204 1z0-223 Oracle Datab ase SQL Expert Oracle Datab ase: SQL Fundamentals I Oracle Datab ase 11g: Administration II Oracle E-Business Suite R12: General Ledger and Payab les Fundamentals PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals Managing Oracle9i on linux Oracle 11i inventory management fundamentals Oracle Datab ase 11g: New Features for 9i OCPs Oracle E-Business Suite R12: General Ledger and Receivab les Fundamentals Oracle 11i install. patch and maintain applications R12 Oracle: install,Patch and Maintain Oracle Applications Oracle implement workflow 11i/2.6 PeopleSoft Application Developer I: People Tools & PeopleCode Hyperion Essb ase Analytics 9.3 Developer Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals PeopleSoft Application Develper I: PeopleTools&PeopleCode Sieb el 8 Consultant Exam Oracle EBS R12: E-Business Essentials Oracle order management 11i fundamentals
Slide 6: 1z0-212 Oracle payab les 11i funfamentats Other Oracle Exams 1Z1-403 1Z1-238 1Z0-109 1z1-051 1z0-212 1Z0-519 1Z0-051 1Z0-218 1z0-047 1Z0-043 1z0-223 1z0-630 1z0-402 1z0-131 1Z0-200 1Z1-202 1z0-033 1z0-140 1z0-264 1z0-620

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location