joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 1Z0-536 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 1Z0-536 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  191
Published:  August 29, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-536 Title : Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials Version : DEMO 1/3
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What model of the Exadata Database Machine come with 3 Infiniband switches? A. Quarter Rack of X2-2 B. Half Rack of X2-2 C. Full Rack of X2-2 D. All models Answer: C (B,C) 2.Which types of data are most likely to be cached In the Exadata SmartFlash Cache? A. Results of random reads. B. Results of table scans. C. Write to a mirror D. Redo data E. All data is cached In the Flash Cache Answer: A 3.Your customer wants to use Hybrid Columnar Compression to get maximum compression on their data. Which option represents a best practice for achieving this goal? A. Load compressed files with Direct Path loading B. Sort incoming data on a column with a low cardinality C. Use DBFS and external flies to load the data D. Use Data Pump to load data Answer: C 4.Which statement would you make about sharing I/O resources in an Exadata environment? A. You can manage workloads within a database with Database Resource Manager. B. You can manage workloads across multiple databases with Database Resource Manager. C. You can manage workloads within a database with 10 Resource Manager. D. You cannot manage workloads across multiple databases. Answer: A 5.How do you back up the software used on an Exadata storage cell? A. You use RMAN. B. You back up the software files using an operating system method. C. You do a complete copy of their system storage area. D. You do not need to backup this software, as there is an automated recovery mechanism built into each cell. Answer: D 6.Which statement properly describes potential allocation for a grid disk? A. A grid disk must use all of a cell disk. B. A grid disk can only use portions of a cell disk across all cells. C. A grid disk can use portions of a cell disk on a subset of cells. D. A grid disk can span multiple Exadata Storage Server ceils. Answer: C 2/3
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7.Which resource plan is evaluated first by the I/O Resource Manager? A. Storage plan B. Category plan C. Inter-database plan D. Intra-database plan Answer: B 8.What does the role attribute of a DB plan Indicate? A. The role specified for the category B. The role specified for the user C. The role specified In a Data Guard environment D. The role specified for the application Answer: C 9.If a hard drive is removed from a storage cell, what must you do? A. Nothing. B. The cell must be rebooted. C. You must alter ASM to alert It D. You must recreate any grid disks that use the drive. Answer: A 10.Your customer has designated a number of database objects to be kept persistently in the Exadata Smart Flash Cache. What happens if the total size of these objects is greater than 80% of the size of the available Exadata Smart Flash Cache? A. Nothing B. Exadata Smart Flash Cache expands the allocation to hold the objects. C. Not all objects will be stored in Exadata Smart Flash Cache. D. Overall performance is increased as more objects fit into Exadata Smart Flash Cache. Answer: C 3/3
Slide 5: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location