Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Download 117-101 Actual material 

Actual 117-101 questions and answers are available at Exampdf for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  117-101  actual  material 
Views:  42
Published:  February 17, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Test1pass 117-101 Learning Materials

Test1pass 117-101 Learning Materials

From: dfgbfhgf
Views: 191 Comments: 0
117-101 questions and answers,117-101,117-101 exam,free 117-101 example,Test1pass 117-101 braindumps
 
Free Download 117-101 Exam Pdf Demo

Free Download 117-101 Exam Pdf Demo

From: xujialin564
Views: 126 Comments: 0
117-101 exam,Real 117-101answers,Nortel Other Nortel Certification 090-

077 braindumps training materials,117-101 study guides with 090-

077torrent (more)

 
Test1pass free 117-101 IT Certification

Test1pass free 117-101 IT Certification

From: xuchun3898329
Views: 317 Comments: 0
117-101 questions and answers,117-101,117-101 exam,free 117-101 example,Test1pass 117-101 braindumps
 
Corrugated Steel Roofing

Corrugated Steel Roofing

From: Josephine310Pittman
Views: 45 Comments: 0

 
B12 Nutritional Simple S (5)

B12 Nutritional Simple S (5)

From: Gary215Edwards
Views: 5 Comments: 0

 
Just How Much Insulation Should I Have Got During My Residence

Just How Much Insulation Should I Have Got During My Residence

From: Irene575Johnson
Views: 36 Comments: 0

 
B12 Supplement Standard S (2)

B12 Supplement Standard S (2)

From: Mary927Fryer
Views: 14 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

Download Exampdf BCP-810 Practice Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 199
Comments: 0

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

Download Exampdf HP3-031 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 280
Comments: 0

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 405
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 117-101 Title : LPI Level 1 Exam 101 Version : DEMO 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which command will convert all tab characters in a file to spaces and print that to standard out? A. convert B. expand C. retab D. untab Answer: B 2.Which of the following sed commands will replace all instances of the string foo with the string foobar changing the file file1.txt in place.? A. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt B. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt C. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt | file1.txt D. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt E. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt Answer: D 3.Which of the following is a limitation of the cut command? A. The cut command can only select output by field position. B. The cut command cannot reorder fields. C. The cut command only works on ASCII text. D. The cut command will always print one line of output for every line of input. Answer: B 4.Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output (stdout) and the file file1.log? A. cat < myapp | cat > file1.log B. myapp 0>&1 | cat > file1.log C. myapp | cat > file1.log D. myapp | tee file1.log E. tee myapp file1.log Answer: D 5.When in Normal mode in vi, which command character can be used to begin a reverse search of the text? A. ? B. / C. F D. r Answer: A 6.In order to use the output of ls to overwrite a file called bazz, which of the following command lines would you use? A. ls > bazz B. ls >& bazz 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. ls &> bazz D. ls >> bazz Answer: A 7.What command line redirection characters instruct the shell to read from the current input source until a specific word, on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &< Answer: A 8.In bash, inserting 2>&1 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Answer: D 9.The priority of any process can range from -20 to ________. (Provide only the numerical value) Answer: A. 19,+19 Answer: A 10.Which directory contains additional information about installed packages? A. /usr/share/documentation B. /usr/local/share/documentation C. /usr/local/doc D. /usr/share/doc E. /usr/packages/doc Answer: D 11.When in Normal mode in vi, which command character will insert a blank line below the current cursor position and place the insert cursor at the beginning of the new line? A. a B. i C. n D. o Answer: D 12.To ensure that a running process continues to execute after you log out, the process should be started with what command? A. live B. nohup 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. saferun D. sh Answer: B 13.Which signal is sent by the kill command by default? A. HUP(1) B. QUIT(3) C. KILL(9) D. TERM(15) Answer: D 14.Which of the following commands will NOT update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt? A. file /tmp/myfile.txt B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt D. echo -n "Hello" >>/tmp/myfile.txt E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt Answer: A 15.You've downloaded an image file of a boot floppy disk to your hard drive. What is the best utility to create a boot floppy from the disk image? (Specify a single command without options.) Answer: A. DD,/BIN/DD Answer: A 16.Which command will show you the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive? A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf B. tar ztf archive.tgz C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf D. tar cf archive.tgz Answer: B 17.What is the purpose of the Bash built-in export command? A. To allow disks to be mounted remotely. B. To automate the export of variables for subsequently executed commands. C. To make the command history available to sub-shells. D. To run a command as a process in a sub-shell. E. To save variable settings for future shell invocations. Answer: B 18.Which of the following commands will NOT execute the bash script /usr/local/bin/runme.sh? A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh B.. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh Answer: E 19.To change the priority of a running process, you use the ____ command. with no options.) Answer: A. RENICE,/USR/BIN/RENICE Answer: A 20.Once a shell variable has been created, how can the variable be removed from the environment? A. VAR= B. set -d VAR C. set -u VAR D. unset VAR Answer: D (Specify command only 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location