exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 646-976 exam braindumps 

646-976 exam,Cisco Others 646-976 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  646-976 exam  646-976 dumps  646-976 study guides  646-976 trainning materials  646-976 questions and answers  646-976 PDF testing engine  646-976 braindumps  646-976 Real exam  646-976 free download  646-976 torrent 
Views:  153
Published:  July 27, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
000-370[1]IBM 000-370 Exam Prep

000-370[1]IBM 000-370 Exam Prep

From: ipass4sure
Views: 160 Comments: 0
IBM Certified Specialist Software Quality download from http://www.ipass4sure.com . IBM 000-370 free study guide 000-370 training 000-370 rapidshare 000-370 brain dump 000-370 braindump 000-370 torrent 000-370 cheats 000-370 pass4sure 000-370 study (more)

 
Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 650-178 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 407 Comments: 0
650-178 exam,Cisco Sales Expert 650-178 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

NowExam Real NS0-130 Q&A exam torrent

From: benshaoxw
Views: 310 Comments: 0
Nowexam offers free NS0-130 pdf demo Certification training materials,Professional provides latest questions and answers the same as NS0-130 exam
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 562
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 559
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 646-976 Data Center Networking Sales Specialist Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. A software engineering firm wants to streamline call center operations to reduce customer wait times and improve employee productivity. Which Cisco solution best matches this business need? A. optical network B. IP telephony C. WLAN D. DSL Answer: B 2. Which type of deployment utilizes ISRs with Cisco IOS Security feature sets to provide an ideal, low-cost, yet capable and powerful platform? A. Small deployments B. Large deployments C. Medium deployments D. Commercial deployments E. Financial deployments Answer: A 3. What does a router do? A. stores data on the network and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN) B. routes traffic down alternative paths and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN) C. broadcasts data to all devices that are connected to it across the local-area network (LAN) and wide-area network (WAN) D. reads Media Access Control (MAC) addresses to forward messages to the correct location and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN) Answer: B 4. What is the key element in SMB solutions? A. They provide the lowest possible cost. B. They reduce the cost and complexity associated with multiple services in a single device. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass C. They reduce complexity by eliminating features. Easiest way to pass IT exams D. Consumer-level products are suitable for SMB needs. Answer: B 5. Which tool provides a complete guide that makes it easier for partners, regardless of their experience level, to sell Cisco Unified Communications solutions to their customers? A. Solution Expert B. Quote Builder C. Sales Accelerator D. Competitive Edge E. Cisco Discovery Answer: C 6. What is a benefit of Internet protocol (IP) telephony? A. synchronizes password exchanges for call setup B. eliminates the need for physical cabling in a TCP/IP network C. enables two-way voice transmission over a packet-switched TCP/IP network D. creates an encrypted tunnel for voice through a Transmission Control Protocol (TCP)/IP network Answer: C 7. What distinguishes IP telephony from standard analog telephony? A. IP telephony uses IP addressing to provide a single dedicated path through a circuit-switched network. B. IP telephony uses IP addressing to enable two-way voice transmission over a packet-switched TCP/IP network. C. IP telephony uses TCP/IP to ensure that voice packets are given priority throughout the network so that conversations arrive intact. D. IP telephony uses IP addressing to establish a single dedicated path through a packet-switched network. Answer: B 8. You are a Cisco engineer of Cisco.com. As far as you know, which two of the following you will benefit Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass from unified fabric? (Choose two.) A. reduced I/O bandwidth B. reduced throughput C. reduction of server adapters required for I/O D. reduced cabling Answer: CD Easiest way to pass IT exams 9. You work as the network administrator at Cisco.com. Which of the following is correct if using the Cisco VFrame DC as a data center provisioning device? A. Cisco VFrame DC can work only with the Nexus 7000 Series Switches. B. Cisco VFrame DC can provision only network resources. C. Cisco VFrame DC can work with VMware. D. Cisco VFrame DC can work with the Catalyst 6500 Series Switches and the Nexus 7000 Series Switches but not with MDS. Answer: C 10. You work as a Cisco engineer at Cisco.com. With your judgement, in the highly competitive networking switch market, which of the following can Cisco make that the competition cannot? A. 10 Gigabit Ethernet is available on all switches and line cards, and blade switches for both data networks and storage networks.. B. Cisco has blade server switches for both data networking and storage networking requirements. C. Cisco has a commitment to using Ethernet as the backbone connection system for the data center. D. Cisco supports modular switches and top-of-rack switches for both Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and blade switches for both data networks and storage networks. Answer: D 11. You work as a Cisco engineer at Cisco.com. Based on a Cisco MDS switch, the company has a plan to implement the Cisco Data Migration Manager in the Cisco Storage Services Module. Which of the following statements would be a financial consideration? A. The Data Migration Manager will migrate applications from one server to another without interrupting the Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass generation. Easiest way to pass IT exams application's service delivery, maintaining service delivery to the user and minimizing the impact of revenue B. The Data Migration Manager migrates data to a virtual disk that does not consume physical disk capacity, thus creating a cost-free duplicate of the main production data. C. The Data Migration Manager facility means that backup software and licenses are not required anymore, creating ongoing capital and operational savings. D. Software development teams can gain access to current production data, for software change testing, without impacting the front-line business of the company, while maintaining the company's revenue stream. Answer: D 12. You work as a Cisco engineer at Cisco.com. With your experience, which of the following description is the most closely one corresponding to a data center manager? A. Data center manager is an alternative title for the chief technology officer and the person is responsible for all technology decision making in the data center. B. Data center manager is a nonexecutive role and title that is found in all data centers and that tends to be administrative rather than technical. C. The data center manager has technology decision-making authority within the data center, but the network team makes technology decisions after the connection leaves the immediate data center environment. D. A specific, named role of data center manager might not exist, but the function and technical decision-making role almost certainly does. Answer: D 13. The employees of an organization meet regularly in conference rooms for project updates and presentations. What need of this organization can be met by a wireless solution? A. ensuring secure presentations B. augmenting an existing network C. providing a temporary network need D. having freedom of movement within a network range Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass Answer: D Easiest way to pass IT exams 14. You work as the network administrator at Cisco.com. You plan to appply Cisco WAAS solution to accelerate remote office operations. but the CFO of the company hesitates because of the financial benefits too hard to quantify. Then which statement will be the best response to the CFO of the economic benefits? A. Explain that the company will have to continue to pay more and more for expensive bandwidth as interactions with remote offices increase in frequency and richness of content. A Cisco WAAS solution purchase can defer this expenditure as well as improve remote office productivity. B. make the CFO believe that the Cisco WAAS solution is the lowes cost than any competitive offering. C. Tell him that the extended payment scheme for the Cisco WAAS solution is tied to predefined productivity gains at the remote office being achieved within a 12-month period. D. Ensure the CFO that the Cisco WAAS solution is software that is implemented on servers at both ends of the remote link, and therefore, the only ongoing cost for expansion is additional licenses. Answer: A 15. You are the senior desktop administrator for Cisco.com. A potential customer is hunting to upgrade the company's existing Cisco SAN environment. Which of the following statements might be an indicator that Cisco storage networking solutions can have a critical selling point? A. None unique selling point is listed out in above statements. B. The customer has remote offices that currently utilize network attached storage, which the customer wants to back up to the main data center. C. The customer is considering acquisition of a company that uses Brocade switches in its SAN. D. The customer is considering moving away from EMC and toward HDS as the company's primary storage supplier. Answer: C Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location