bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

EE0-021 Study material 



Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of EE0-021 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the EE0-021 exam helps you to be prepared for the EE0-021 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the EE0-021 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec EE0-021 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  EE0-021 Exams  EE0-021 Certification  EE0-021 Training  EE0-021 Practice Exams  EE0-021 Tests  EE0-021 Exam Materials  EE0-021 download 
Views:  403
Downloads:  1
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1722
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: EE0-021 ATG Commerce Certification Exam Exam: EE0-021 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: EE0-021 QUESTION: 1 Which two steps are necessary to add a new shipping method? (Choose two.) A. create a component of type atg.commerce.pricing.ShippingMethod B. create a component of type atg.commerce.pricing.FixedPriceShippingCalculator C. add the new shipping method component to the ShippingPricingEngine component's preCalculator property D. add the new shipping method component to the ShippingPricingEngine component's shippingMethod property Answer: B, C QUESTION: 2 What are two functions of the CartModifierFormHandler? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. reprices the Order adds items to an Order schedules the Order for future fulfillment retrieves the list of payment groups associated with the Order Answer: A, B QUESTION: 3 What should you do to prevent errors during submission in the checkout caused by session invalidation? A. You set the sessionExpirationURL property of the form handler to redirect the user to an appropriate page after submission. B. You ensure that the Profile.securityStatus is not anonymous before rendering the form and if it is anonymous, redirect the user to an appropriate page. C. You create a servlet that will check the SessionManager.validSessions property and ensure this session is valid when the form is displayed. If session is invalid, you redirect the user to an appropriate page. D. You check the creationTime of the user's session and ensure that the difference subtracted from current time is not greater than the SessionManager.sessionInvalidationTime on the page. If it is longer than the sessionInvalidationTime, you redirect the user to an appropriate page. Answer: A QUESTION: 4 What are two ways to display items in an order in a JSP? (Choose two.) http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 2
Slide 3: EE0-021 A. iterate through the CartModifierFormHandler.productIds property B. iterate through the CartModifierFormHandler.order.commerceItems property C. iterate through the CartModifierFormHandler.order.ShippingGroups property and then iterate through the ShippingGroup.CommerceItems property D. iterate through the CartModifierFormHandler.order.ShippingGroups property and then iterate through the ShippingGroup.CommerceItemRelationships property Answer: B, D QUESTION: 5 Which two statements about the functions of the ShippingGroupFormHandler are true? (Choose two.) A. It allows you to split shipping by line item. B. It allows you to split shipping by payment group. C. It contains a list of CommerceItemShippingInfo objects. D. It loads the ShippingGroupMapContainer with the authorized shipping groups for the current user. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 6 What are three main tasks in the PaymentGroupFormHandler? (Choose three.) A. create a new PaymentGroup for use in a user's current Order B. split extra CommerceIdentifierPaymentInfo objects by amount C. handle applying CommerceIdentifierPaymentInfo associations to the current Order D. specify a default PaymentGroup to be used for a CommerceIdentifier that is not explicitly assigned to a PaymentGroup Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 7 In which two cases is it recommended that you create repository item sub-types or modify the sku repository item rather than use dynamicAttributes? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. when adding multiple attributes to a sku when using an attribute represented by a number when defining an attribute that can be different for all SKUs when defining an attribute that is specific to a small subset of SKUs 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: EE0-021 Answer: A, D QUESTION: 8 When would you use the CatalogItemLookupDroplet ItemLookupDroplet to look up items in a catalog repository? A. B. C. D. instead of the when you want to search for an item on a gift list when you want to search more than one repository for an item when you want to search for an item only from the current user's catalog when you want to search for a list of possible items that match a specific criteria Answer: C QUESTION: 9 What must you do to sell multiple items as a bundle? A. offer a category of products as a SKU B. assign multiple SKUs into a product bundle C. assign the appropriate quantity of each SKU to a SKU bundle D. write a custom shopping cart handler to add related products to the cart when necessary Answer: C QUESTION: 10 When searching custom catalogs, what do you do to ensure that all catalogs are searched if no user catalog is defined? A. You do nothing. This is the default behavior. B. set the currentCatalog property of the CatalogSearchFormHandler class to the default catalog C. set the nullCatalogMeansNoResult property of the CatalogSearchFormHandler class to false D. set the catalogPropertyName property of the CatalogSearchFormHandler class to the default catalog Answer: C QUESTION: 11 Which property in the product catalog repository associates SKUs with a particular product? http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 4
Slide 5: EE0-021 A. B. C. D. the product item type's childSKUs property the category item type's childSKUs property the sku item type's ancestorProducts property the product item type's descendentSKUs property Answer: A QUESTION: 12 What three steps must you take to create a catalog template, such as a product information page? (Choose three.) A. create a media item repository item B. set the catalog item's template property to the URL of the template JSP C. design a JSP that displays information about the category, product, SKU, etc. D. associate the appropriate media item with the catalog items that will be displayed using the custom catalog template E. create a template repository item to hold the JSP fragment for the custom template and link it to the appropriate product category Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 13 Which two statements about custom catalogs are true? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. A category cannot contain catalogs. A product can only belong to one category. Catalogs can contain one or more subcatalogs. Each category exists in one and only one catalog. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 14 When is a custom catalog required? A. when you want a catalog that is easy to configure and provides the best search performance B. when you want to modify the list of root categories that will be shown to a specific group of users C. when you want to limit searches to a subset of the catalog, such as coats, sportswear, or accessories D. when you want to modify the prices of individual products that will be shown to http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 5
Slide 6: EE0-021 a specific group of users E. when you want to be able to modify the list of root categories that are displayed on your home page as your catalog expands Answer: B QUESTION: 15 How do you add a weight property to all of your SKUs? A. create a new subtype of sku to hold the weight property B. create a new subtype of sku-info to hold the weight property C. add the weight property to the existing sku item type and map it into an auxiliary table D. add the weight property to the existing sku-info item type and map it into an auxiliary table Answer: C QUESTION: 16 Which two site architectural requirements mandate the use of custom catalogs? (Choose two.) A. The hierarchy of the catalog should depend on the user's locale. B. A product must be able to appear under more than one category. C. A category must be able to appear under more than one category. D. The contents of the catalog displayed should depend on the user's role. E. The catalog should automatically determine the value of each product or category's parentCategory property. Answer: A, D QUESTION: 17 Which two statements about the relationship between Order objects and the OrderRepository are true? (Choose two.) A. OrderTools supplies a map between the Order object and the order itemdescriptor. B. The actual work of persisting an Order in the OrderRepository is performed by pipelines. C. Order implements the RepositoryItem interface and is the object type returned from queries to the OrderRepository. D. The Order object has a dataSource property of type RepositoryItem that 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: EE0-021 references an associated item from the OrderRepository. Answer: A, B QUESTION: 18 Under what condition CancelOrderFormHandler? A. B. C. D. can a user NOT delete an Order using when the Order has been checked out when CancelOrderFormHandler.preserveOrder is set to true when the Order is in any state not listed in CancelOrderFormHandler.deleteStates when the Order is pending approval by a user other than the user who created it Answer: C QUESTION: 19 What are three valid declarative transaction modes for individual processors in a commerce order processing pipeline chain? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. TX_NEVER TX_SUPPORTS TX_REQUIRES_NEW TX_NOT_SUPPORTED Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 20 In what two cases might it be necessary to reprice an Order manually? (Choose two.) A. when a promotion is delivered via a scenario B. when using CartModifierFormHandler to add items or change quantities C. when using ExpressCheckoutFormHandler to expedite pre-checkout processing D. when using ShippingGroupFormhandler to create and add items to a new shipping group Answer: A, D 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location