FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 83-640 Questions 

Searching for 83-640 Free Practice Questions. The Microsoft 83-640 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 83-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 83-640 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 83-640 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 83-640  83-640 download  free 83-640  Microsoft 83-640  83-640 rapidshare  83-640 training  83-640 questions  latest 83-640  83-640 dumps  83-640 pdf  83-640 exams  83-640 test  83-640 practice  83-640 exam questions  83-640 study  83-640 exam questi 
Views:  159
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 375 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-845 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-845 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
74-131 Practice Exam Test Questions

74-131 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 176 Comments: 0
Searching for 74-131 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft 74-131 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 74-131 Practice Exam Test (more)

 
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 814 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 83-640 – TS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory Configuring FREE 83-640 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 83-640 Questions For The Latest 83-640 Questions: Visit: 83-640
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Your company, Contoso, Ltd., has a main office and a branch office. The offices are connected by a WAN link. Contoso has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain named ad.contoso.com. The ad.contoso.com domain contains one domain controller named DC1 that is located in the main office. DC1 is configured as a DNS server for the ad.contoso.com DNS zone. This zone is configured as a standard primary zone. You install a new domain controller named DC2 in the branch office. You install DNS on DC2. You need to ensure that the DNS service can update records and resolve DNS queries in the event that a WAN link fails. What should you do? A. Create a new stub zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2. B. Configure the DNS server on DC2 to forward requests to DC1. C. Create a new standard secondary zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2. D. Convert the ad.contoso.com zone on DC1 to an Active Directory-integrated zone. Answer: D QUESTION: 2 Your company has a DNS server that has 10 Active Directory-integrated zones. You need to provide copies of the zone files of the DNS server to the security department. What should you do? A. Run the dnscmd /ZoneInfo command. B. Run the ipconfig /registerdns command. C. Run the dnscmd /ZoneExport command. D. Run the ntdsutil > Partition Management > List commands. Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Your company has a single Active Directory domain named intranet.adatum.com. The domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and the DNS server role. All computers, including non-domain members, dynamically register their DNS records. You need to configure the intranet.adatum.com zone to allow only domain members to dynamically register DNS records. What should you do? A. Set dynamic updates to Secure Only. B. Enable zone transfers to Name Servers. For The Latest 83-640 Questions: Visit: 83-640
Slide 3: C. Remove the Authenticated Users group. D. Deny the Everyone group the Create All Child Objects permission. Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Your company has a main office and a branch office. The company has a single-domain Active Directory forest. The main office has two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2008. The branch office has a Windows Server 2008 read-only domain controller (RODC) named DC3. All domain controllers hold the DNS Server role and are configured as Active Directoryintegrated zones. The DNS zones only allow secure updates. You need to enable dynamic DNS updates on DC3. What should you do? A. Run the Ntdsutil.exe > DS Behavior commands on DC3. B. Run the Dnscmd.exe /ZoneResetType command on DC3. C. Reinstall Active Directory Domain Services on DC3 as a writable domain controller. D. Create a custom application directory partition on DC1. Configure the partition to store Active Directory-integrated zones. Answer: C QUESTION: 5 You network consists of an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2008. All domain controllers are configured as DNS servers. The contoso.com DNS zone is stored in the ForestDnsZones Active Directory application partition. You have a member server that contains a standard primary DNS zone for dev.contoso.com. You need to ensure that all domain controllers can resolve names for dev.contoso.com. What should you do? A. Create a NS record in the contoso.com zone. B. Create a delegation in the contoso.com zone. C. Create a standard secondary zone on a Global Catalog server. D. Modify the properties of the SOA record in the contoso.com zone. Answer: B For The Latest 83-640 Questions: Visit: 83-640
Slide 4: QUESTION: 6 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You have two Active Directory-integrated zones: contoso.com and nwtraders.com. You need to ensure a user is able to modify records in the contoso.com zone. You must prevent the user from modifying the SOA record in the nwtraders.com zone. What should you do? A. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the contoso.com zone. B. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the nwtraders.com zone. C. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, run the Delegation of Control Wizard. D. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, modify the permissions of the Domain Controllers organizational unit (OU). Answer: A QUESTION: 7 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You have an Active Directoryintegrated zone. You have two Active Directory sites. Each site contains five domain controllers. You add a new NS record to the zone. You need to ensure that all domain controllers immediately receive the new NS record. What should you do? A. From the DNS Manager console, reload the zone. B. From the Services snap-in, restart the DNS Server service. C. From the command prompt, run repadmin /syncall. D. From the DNS Manager console, increase the version number of the SOA record. Answer: C QUESTION: 8 You have a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2008. DC1 is configured as a DNS Server for contoso.com. You install the DNS Server role on a member server named Server1 and then you create a standard secondary zone for contoso.com. You configure DC1 as the master server for the zone. You need to ensure that Server1 receives zone updates from DC1. What should you do? A. On Server1, add a conditional forwarder. For The Latest 83-640 Questions: Visit: 83-640
Slide 5: B. On DC1, modify the permissions of contoso.com zone. C. On DC1, modify the zone transfer settings for the contoso.com zone. D. Add the Server1 computer account to the DNSUpdateProxy group. Answer: C QUESTION: 9 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. A domain controller named DC1 has a standard primary zone for contoso.com. A domain controller named DC2 has a standard secondary zone for contoso.com. You need to ensure that the replication of the contoso.com zone is encrypted. You must not lose any zone data. What should you do? A. On both servers, modify the interface that the DNS server listens on. B. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated zone. Delete the secondary zone. C. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated stub zone. Delete the secondary zone. D. Configure the zone transfer settings of the standard primary zone. Modify the Master Servers lists on the secondary zone. Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 domain controllers. The domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone. You need to ensure that the new zone is only replicated to four of your domain controllers. What should you do first? A. Create a new delegation in the ForestDnsZones application directory partition. B. Create a new delegation in the DomainDnsZones application directory partition. C. From the command prompt, run dnscmd and specify the /enlistdirectorypartition parameter. D. From the command prompt, run dnscmd and specify the /createdirectorypartition parameter. Answer: D For The Latest 83-640 Questions: Visit: 83-640
Slide 6: For The Complete Exam 83-640 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/83-640.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 83-640 Exam. For The Latest 83-640 Questions: Visit: 83-640
Slide 7: For The Latest 83-640 Questions: Visit: 83-640

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location