Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exampdf 000-036 Actual Guides 

Exampdf IBM 000-036 Actual Questions cover all the knowledge points of the actual test, which can make sure you clear the exam easily.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-036  actual  guides 
Views:  33
Published:  March 02, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
The Cataclysm Leveling Guide - Zygor Guides Worth the Cost

The Cataclysm Leveling Guide - Zygor Guides Worth the Cost

From: shekinah45
Views: 73 Comments: 0
Zygor Guides - The #1 best-selling in-game World of Warcraft leveling guides.
 
X-Elerated Warcraft Guides Review - World of Warcrafg Guides - Xelerated Guides.20130308.201 426

X-Elerated Warcraft Guides Review - World of Warcrafg Guides - Xelerated Guides.20130308.201426

From: route2yard
Views: 16 Comments: 0

 
A Review of Dugi's Guide - The Many Features of Dugi's Ultimate WoW Guide

A Review of Dugi's Guide - The Many Features of Dugi's Ultimate WoW Guide

From: shekinah45
Views: 158 Comments: 0
Ultimate Dugi's Guide - Custom in-game WoW leveling guides by Dugi Guides™ supports Alliance & Horde for all races and class updated to the latest World of Warcraft Cataclysm Expansion
 
SWTOR Savior Guide Review Download: Chris Jones

SWTOR Savior Guide Review Download: Chris Jones

From: davisio
Views: 42 Comments: 0
Discover the real secrets behind making money online at http://new-vital.info/For/Swtor-Guide
 
Zygor Guides

Zygor Guides

From: positivo1309
Views: 110 Comments: 0
Zygor Guides
 
The Do it Yourself Wii Repair Guide - Learn How to Fix the Wii and Save Money

The Do it Yourself Wii Repair Guide - Learn How to Fix the Wii and Save Money

From: monicayap59
Views: 61 Comments: 0
Wii Fix Guide - Wii Fix Guide is a DIY guide that explains step by step procedure to fix most Wii problems within an hour.
 
starcraft 2 guides

starcraft 2 guides

From: villafan1978
Views: 102 Comments: 0
Shokz Starcraft 2 Guide
Created by top ranked Grand Master player.
Learn the top strategies and play styles of all three races to earn your way to #1 rank Master.
[ http://ww (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 405
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-036 Title : IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Fundamentals Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.In addition to the Asset tab, on which other tab can an asset hierarchy be created? A. Features B. Spare Parts C. Relationships D. Specifications Answer: B 2.Which item would most likely be considered a rotating asset.? A. valve B. water line C. small bolt D. fire extinguisher Answer: D 3.What are three ways a Purchase Order can be created? (Choose three.) A. RFQ B. Master Contracts C. Desktop Requisition D. Issues and Transfers E. Purchase Requisition F. Inventory Reorder Point Answer: AEF 4.When creating a classification involving this scheme, what is the correct parent classification path for conveyor issues?6 production issue / 601 product transport / 60101 conveyor issues / 6010101 conveyor stopped A. 601 B. 60101 C. 6 / 601 D. 6 / 601 / 60101 Answer: C 5.In which application are logical systems created? A. Assets application B. Inventory application C. Locations application D. Item Master application Answer: C 6.A manufacturing company wants to implement a preventive maintenance strategy for the monthly inspection of 300 fire extinguishers. Each fire extinguisher is an asset and they are identical so each one utilizes the same job plan. Additional goals are to minimize the number of monthly work orders and track the inspection completion date of each asset.When creating the route, what would be the best selection for the option: "When this Route is Applied to a Work Order, the Route Stops will Become"? 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. Work Order Tasks B. Child Work Orders C. Sequenced Job Plans D. entries in the Work Order's Multi Asset, Location and CI table Answer: A 7.Which statement is true about a service request? A. All associated work orders have the relationship of Related. B. Associated work orders inherit the asset associated with the service request. C. Work orders created from a service request can be deleted from the Related Records tab. D. Associated work orders can be classed as: ACTIVITY, CHANGE, RELEASE, WORKORDER. Answer: B 8.What is the automation of routing records called in IBM Maximo Asset Management? A. Routes B. Workflow C. Work Process D. Business Rules Routing Answer: B 9.What is the expected result of clicking the Select Craft button on this work order under Plans tab > Labor sub tab? A. It results in an error message. B. The Select Craft dialog box opens. C. The task 10 line expands for craft selection. D. New rows are added to the Labor sub tab based on selections from the Select Craft dialog box. Answer: A 10.Which application associates a service request to a work order? A. Activities and Tasks B. Work Order Tracking C. Assignment Manager D. Service Level Agreements Answer: B 11.When adding a craft and skill to a labor record, which two optional data elements can be entered? (Choose two.) A. Rate B. Shift C. Supervisor D. Skill Level E. Default Storeroom Answer: AD 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 12.Which statement best defines an item kit? A. A collection of items that are used as a single unit. B. Items common to multiple organizations within a company. C. Individual serialized assets that are defined by a common item number. D. A collection of parts and subassemblies that are needed to build an asset. Answer: A 13.In which application can items be directly added to a storeroom? A. Inventory B. Storerooms C. Item Master D. Issues and Transfers Answer: C 14.Which statement is true about a Purchase Request (PR)? A. A PR must be approved to become a Purchase Order. B. Multiple Bill To values can be applied to a multiple line PR. C. A single PR line can be copied to multiple Purchase Orders lines. D. On an internal PR, a storeroom is specified as the Vendor on the PR tab. Answer: D 15.Which three buttons are found on the Search toolbar on the List tab? (Choose three.) A. Bookmarks B. Create KPI C. Save Query D. New Search E. Delete Query F. Advanced Search Answer: ACF 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location