exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 70-576 exam braindumps 

70-576 exam,Microsoft Mcse2000 TO Mcse2003 Upgrade 70-576 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  70-576 exam  70-576 dumps  70-576 study guides  70-576 trainning materials  70-576 questions and answers 
Views:  439
Downloads:  1
Published:  July 27, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
techeXams Popular 650 251 PDF Questions

techeXams Popular 650 251 PDF Questions

From: lwright4
Views: 52 Comments: 0
techeXams Popular 650 251 PDF Questions
 
TOEFL Study material

TOEFL Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 3221 Comments: 0
Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of TOEFL exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the TOEFL exam helps you to be prepared for the TOEFL exam fully and enter the exam centre with f (more)

 
TOEFL Practice Tests & Exams

TOEFL Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 3210 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of TOEFL exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the TOEFL exam helps you to be prepared for the TOEFL exam fully and enter the exam centre with (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 560
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 556
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 632
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Microsoft 70-576CSharp PRO: Designing and Developing Microsoft SharePoint 2010 Applications Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass standardize certain documents. You have the following requirements: Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. You are helping an organization’s executive team to design an automated approval process to ·The documents must be reviewed and approved by multiple teams in the approval chain. .Each reviewer must provide feedback as part of completing a review. .Each reviewer must either approve or reject the documents. .After review, the document status must be changed; an e-mail must be generated to the document author and the next reviewer in the approval chain; and a task should be created for the next reviewer in the approval chain. You must design a custom workflow solution for the document approval process on a SharePoint 2010 site. What should the solution include? A. an initiation form to collect the reviewer’s feedback and a Simple activity to approve and reject the document B. an association form to collect the reviewer’s feedback and a Composite activity to support conditional activities such as approval and rejection C. a task form to collect the reviewer’s feedback and a Composite activity to support conditional activities such as approval and rejection D. a task form to collect the reviewer’s feedback and a Simple activity to approve and reject the document Answer: C 2. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 feature. The feature includes a feature receiver that executes code on activation and deactivation. The feature receiver code interacts with a Web service, which could cause errors beyond your control. You need to ensure that the feature does not activate or deactivate if the Web service causes an error. Which approach should you recommend? A. Wrap your code in a try-catch block. Log the error and issue another request to the Web service in the catch block. B. Wrap your code in a try-catch block. Log the error and throw an exception in the catch block. C. Wrap your code in a try-catch block. Only catch exceptions of type SPException. D. Wrap your code in a try-finally block. Log any issues your code encounters in the finally block. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 3. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 information architecture plan for a client that specifies the mechanics of implementing content type change control. The requirements for the change control plan specify that: ·Site managers can create site-specific content types based on the content types in the parent site. .Content types must not be overwritten when changes are made to parent site content types. .Site managers can change child site content types. You need to specify a content type change control plan that meets all these requirements. Which approach should you recommend? A. Direct the site manager to explicitly set the read-only property of the content type to true. Direct the site collection manager to make the specified change required in the child site to the content type at the site collection level. B. Direct the site manager to explicitly set the read-only property of the content type to true. Perform a push-down operation from the parent site to overwrite the required changes to the read-only content types in all the child sites. C. Define the content type as read-only at the child site level. Direct the site manager to explicitly set the read-only property of the content type to false to make changes to the content type. Then change the read-only property to true. D. Define the content type as sealed. Direct the site manager to explicitly set the sealed property of the content type to false to make changes to the content type. Then change the sealed property of the content type to true. Answer: C 4. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application to store 50 GB of digital assets, including audio and video files that are up to 20 MB in size. You have the following requirements: ·The disk storage system must use standard hard drives and must be configured to optimize read performance. .The SharePoint 2010 database uses Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass development. Easiest way to pass IT exams .The application must leverage standard SharePoint 2010 components to limit the requirement for custom You need to design a storage solution that meets all of these requirements. Which approach should you recommend? A. Enable FILESTREAM storage for a Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008 database on a RAID 0 disk system. Then install and configure remote Binary Large Object (BLOB) storage in SharePoint 2010. B. Store the assets directly in Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008 and create multiple content databases on a RAID 0 disk system. C. Install and configure support for external BLOB storage for SharePoint 2010 and use the ISPExternalBinaryProvider interface to manage files on a RAID 0 disk system. D. Install and configure support for external BLOB storage for SharePoint 2010 and configure a Microsoft SQL Server Express 2008 database to store BLOBs on a RAID 5 disk system. Answer: A 5. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that stores information about each machine in a factory. This information includes an inventory of parts, the machine’s maintenance history, and a document library of repair manuals for each machine in Microsoft Word format. The application must: ·Establish links between the factory machine data, the machine part inventory, the maintenance history, and the repair manuals to allow the display of additional fields from the other lists. .Enforce relational integrity between the data to create custom views for various business users. .Allow nontechnical users to update the individual list data and views, as well as to update the manuals. .Enforce relationships that allow cascade deletes of items from the machine parts list when items are deleted from the machine list, but prevent data in the machine parts list from being orphaned. You need to design a data access plan that meets all these requirements and allows all data to be managed within the SharePoint 2010 system. Which plan should you recommend? A. Create tables in Microsoft SQL Server for each set of inventories. Create relationships with primary and foreign keys linking the tables. Use Business Connectivity Services (BCS) to connect SharePoint 2010 lists to these tables to manage the data. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams B. Create tables in Microsoft SQL Server for each set of inventories. Create relationships with primary and foreign keys linking the tables. Store machine part manuals in a SharePoint document library and use event receivers to synchronize data in the lists and libraries. C. Use SharePoint 2010 lists and document libraries to store data. Create relationships using lookup fields and relationship joins between the lists and document libraries. D. Use SharePoint 2010 lists and document libraries to store data. Create a custom workflow to update information in the lists and document libraries. Answer: C 6. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution that allows users to enter address information for contacts into a list named Address. You have the following requirements: ·Ensure that users enter full nine-digit zip codes for the address information. .Display a custom message indicating that a zip code is invalid if the entered zip code does not match the full nine-digit requirements. You need to ensure that the application is designed to meet these requirements. Which approach should you recommend? A. Create a custom command. B. Create a Datasheet view on the Address list. C. Use the Form Options of the Address list. D. Create a formula on the column. Answer: D 7. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 solution that stores employee information in a list named Employees and company information in a list named Company. Each company has one or more employees. You need to recommend that a developer add a new column so that a one-to-many relationship is created between the Company list and Employees list. Which approach should you recommend? A. Add an External Data column on the Employees list. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass B. Add a Lookup column on the Employees list. Easiest way to pass IT exams C. Add a Managed Metadata column on the Company list. D. Add a Lookup column on the Company list. Answer: B 8. You are using Business Connectivity Services to design a SharePoint 2010 application that connects to an external database. The database users have accounts for authentication that are different from their Active Directory accounts. You have a requirement to allow users to connect to the external database without prompting the user for credentials. You need to store user credentials and use these credentials when connecting to the external database. Which approach should you recommend? A. Create a target application that uses the Microsoft Single Sign-On Service. Select the Connect with Impersonated Custom Identity option when creating the connection to the database. B. Create a target application that uses the Secure Store Service. Select the Connect with Impersonated Custom Identity option when creating the connection to the database. C. Create a target application that uses the Single Sign-On Service. Select the Connect with User’s Identity option when creating the connection to the database. D. Create a target application that uses the Secure Store Service. Select the Connect with User’s Identity option when creating the connection to the database. Answer: B 9. You are designing an external binary large object (BLOB) store provider by implementing the ISPExternalBinaryProvider interface. The farm has existing sites that contain content. Your implementation has been verified to be working correctly. You need to ensure that content within existing sites is moved using the external BLOB store provider. You also must ensure that the solution does not require further custom coding. Which approach should you recommend? A. Perform a backup and restore on each site. B. Perform a backup and restore of each content database. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams C. Perform a backup and restore on each site collection. D. Perform a backup and restore of the configuration database. Answer: C 10. You are designing a SharePoint 2010 application that includes a Task list. You have the following requirements: ·For each task, allow users to specify one of three values for an item named Phase using a drop-down menu. .Allow contributors to add new values for the Phase item. You need to design this application without using custom code. Which approach should you recommend? A. Create a Multiple lines of text field type on the Task list. B. Create a Single line of text field type on the Task list. C. Create a Choice field type on the Task list that gets values from a custom list. D. Create a Lookup field type on the Task list that gets values from a custom list. Answer: D Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location