Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Oracle 1Z0-525 Test Questions 

Exampdf latest Oracle 1Z0-525 test questions can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt. Try them now.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-525  test  questions 
Views:  59
Published:  February 11, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 818 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

PTCB Exam | PTCB Syllabus | PTCB exam questions | PTCB questions | PTCB practice test

From: jonymark112233
Views: 29 Comments: 0
This site was created for pharmacy technicians wishing to pass the PTCB Exam. Included are 40 free sample PTCB Exam questions and PTCB test preparation tips.

 
How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

How to Create Questions for Quizzes or Surveys

From: alice303
Views: 188 Comments: 0

 
Aptitude questions and answers

Aptitude questions and answers

From: Anishrushi
Views: 31 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-525 Title : Oracle Business Intelligence Applications 7.9.6 for ERP Essentials Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What is the default location where paramether files are created by DAC? A. $DAC_HOME\Informatica\server\parameters B. $DAC_HOME\Informatica\parameters C. $DAC_HOME\ parameters D. $DAC_HOME\ server\infa_shared\BWParam Answer: B 2.The webcat structure, along with various other presentation parameters are stored in: .? A. DBFeatures. ini B. Instanceconfig. xml C. NQSConfig. ini D. Repository File (.rpd) Answer: D 3.A large insurance company ABC-Safe uses PeopleSoft and Hyperion Planning & Budgeting for Financial Analytics and a third-party software package for HR Compensatio. ABC-Safe wants to have a consolidated picture of its finances and compensation packages. What would you advise? A. Immediately enhance the existing Oracle BI Financial Application with HR analytics. B. Perform a fit-gap analysis on the usability of the ETL for HR analytics and cross functionality with Financial Applications and present a business case for extending the Oracle BI Applications environment with Oracle BI HR analytics or enhance the existing BI applications environment with HR data by building the ETL, enhance the BI repository, Reports& Dashboards, security and other needed elements. C. Oracle BI applications cannot be enhanced by data from third-party software packages. D. Offer implementing Oracle BI HR Analytics, inckuding a calculation for reusing prebuilt ETL using the Universal connector. E. Offer implementing Oracle BI Standard Edition One, including a Compensation warehouse setup in Warehouse Builder. Answer: B 4.Which three variable tu\ype does the BI Applications data model support for specifying currencies? A. Document B. Local C. Global D. Override Answer: A, B, C 5.Which condition results in a source record being neglected during incremental load? A. INTIAL_UPDATE_DATE >= LAST_EXTRACT_DATE B. LAST_UPDATE_DATE >= LAST_EXTRACT_DATE C. LAST_UPDATE+DATE >= INITIAL_EXTRACT_DATE D. LAST_UPDATE_DATE <= LAST_ EXTRACT_DATE Answer: D 6.How can you be sure to access a specific data source in a default Oracle BI Applications installation for 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. users working from a client machine? Assume that log level 2 has been enabled. A. With log level 2 or higer enabled in the NqsConfig. ini, you can check the SQL from the query log of a specific Answers request. Read the SQL and check the connection pool(s) used and the data source name(s). B. The only data source in a standard BI Applications installation is the data warehouse. This source is defined in DAC in the Setup View under Physical Data Surces. You can alx\so check the (native) Connection credentials. C. Sources can range from data wareshouse to OLTP systems. Their connections are named in connection pools in the BI reposity. Using these connection names you can check the (native) connection credentials. D. All physical connections are defined in Informatica Powercenter Repository Manager. Log in and check all connection credentials. E. Users can log in to Aswers, the BI repository, DAC or Informatica to check connection credentials and data source names. Answer: C 7.Which three calendar types are supported by BI Applications 7.9.6 rlease? A. Enterprise B. 13 Period, 4-4-5 C. Fiscal and Gregorian D. 15 Period Answer: A, B, C 8.A new source is available containing several big tables with over 2 million rows of data. Some of this data is needs in Oracle BI analysis, combind with existing data sources. What are your options to enable this combined analysis? A. Analyze the needed data and needed granularity. If applicable create aggregation tables and partitioned tables in the source database. Apply a type 2 customization in Informatica PowerCenter and modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the BI repository with the new data warehouse objects and enable aggregate navigation and pertition navigation. Enable cross analysis in the logical layer. Use simple requests and analyze the request performance on the new data. B. Apply a type 2 customization in Informatica PowerCenter to include the necessaryt data warehouse objects and modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the Bi repository with the new data warehouse objects and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation. C. Apply a type 1 customization in Informatica PowerCenter to include the necessaryt data warehouse objects and modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the Bi repository with the new data warehouse objects and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation. Enable cross-analysis in the logical layer. D. Analyze the needed data and needed granularily. If applicable create aggregation tables and partitioned tables in the source database. Apply a type 1 customization in Informatica PowerCenter and modify the DAC with appropriate objects. Model the BI repository with the new data warehouse objects and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation. E. Normalize the new data source into smaller tables and apply a type 2 customization in Informatica PowerCenter. Apply changes in DAC to read the new source data have execution plans load the needed 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. data into the data warehouse. Model the BI repositorty with the new data warehouse objects and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation. Enable cross-analysis in the logical layer. F. Normalize the new data source into smaller tables and apply a type 1 customization in Informatica PowerCenter. Model the BI repository with the new data warehouse objects and enable aggregate navigation and partition navigation. Enable cross-analysis in the logical layer. Answer: A 9.Which is true regarding the location of Informatica PowerCenter client tools installation? A. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the transactional database. B. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the DAC Server. C. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the OBAW database. D. the client tools should be installed on the same machine as the DAC client. Answer: D 10.The universal adpter in Informatica, is used to load data from what two sources? A. EBS B. JD Edwards C. Legacy OLTP Systems D. Non Oracle Sources Answer: C 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location