elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 250-308 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 250-308 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  80
Published:  April 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Symantec 250-308 Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 8.0 for Exchange Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. A network administrator wants to limit RPC traffic across the network and decides to completely restrict the use of DCOM and RPC for end users. Which Enterprise Vault (EV) Client Extensions should be installed? A. EV Vault Cache B. EV HTTP Only Add-In C. EV Archive Explorer D. EV OWA Extensions Answer: B 2. What are the three primary physical data-storage components of Mailbox Archiving in Enterprise Vault? (Select three.) A. Indexes B. Archives C. Vault Store partitions D. Enterprise Vault databases E. Enterprise Vault Collector Answer: ACD 3. What is the recommended minimum number of processors for Enterprise Vault servers? A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 8 Answer: B 4. What is the Vault Store configuration result after upgrading to Enterprise Vault 8.0? A. All Vault Stores are fingerprinted for single instancing. B. Each Vault Store is added to its own Vault Store Group. C. All Vault Stores are added to a Default Vault Store Group. D. Each Vault Store is configured for partition rollover. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. Which mailbox does the Archiving Task use to connect to the Exchange Server? A. any mailbox on the Exchange Server B. the journal mailbox on the Exchange Server C. the Exchange System mailbox D. the Enterprise Vault System mailbox Answer: D 6. A user moves a shortcut created in Enterprise Vault (EV) from a Personal Expenses folder to a Business folder. The folders are associated with Personal Expenses and Business retention categories, respectively. The user notices that when the shortcut is moved, the retention category for the item remains as Personal Expenses. What should the administrator do to allow the item to inherit the retention period of the folder the item moves in to? A. EV is working as designed. To change the retention, the user must restore and rearchive the item with the new retention category. B. modify the options on the Moved Items tab of the Exchange Mailbox Policy to allow retention category updates C. right-click the mailbox folders and select Update Retention D. within Site Properties, select the Retention Categories tab and select Update Retention upon Move Answer: B 7. Refer to the Exhibit. The picture Missing Based on the information included in the Archive Properties window shown in the exhibit, why should an administrator use the Rebuild Index Volume function? A. A user's permissions to this archive were recently changed and the administrator wants to update the index entries with these new permissions. B. The index volume has failed, which prevents accessing the archived items. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. A user that had previously delegated access to this archive no longer has this access and the index must be updated to reflect this change. D. The archive's indexing level has been changed from Brief to Medium and the user wants to take advantage of searching all archived items' contents. Answer: D 8. Refer to the Exhibit. The picture Missing If an organization uses a Mailbox Archiving Policy that uses the site schedule, how would the task run? A. It would start every day at 6 p.m. and run until it is complete or until 6 p.m. the next day. B. It would archive 1000 items for each mailbox each hour starting at 6 p.m. until complete or until 6 a.m. the next day. C. It would start every day at 6 p.m. and run every hour until 6 a.m. the next day. D. It would start every day at 6 p.m., synchronize all mailboxes, and then run until it is complete or until 6 a.m. the next day. Answer: D 9. The administrator of ACME has been given a small number of PST files that have been exported from another Enterprise Vault (EV) system that needs to be accessible from the ACME EV system. What is the recommended method of migrating the PST files into EV? A. Client-Driven PST Migration B. Locate Migrate PST Migration C. PST Migration Wizard D. EVPM Scripted Migration Answer: C 10. After an email is archived for 90 days, a company decides to remove shortcuts from users' mailboxes. Archived email is retained for five years within the archive. Which three methods provide access to archived email when the shortcut is removed? (Select three.) A. Search Vaults http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass B. Outlook search C. Google desktop D. Browser search E. Archive Explorer Answer: ADE Expert In IT Certification Exams 11. Refer to the Exhibit. An Enterprise Vault (EV) administrator needs statistics about how frequently items are accessed. EV Reporting has been installed and configured correctly. However, when selecting the Archived Items Access report, it displays "There is no data available to display." What is the cause for this message to display? A. EV Auditing is not enabled. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. EV Operations Manager is not configured. C. EV Reports Configuration has not run. D. The EV Fingerprint Database is not created. Answer: A 12. A group of Enterprise Vault (EV) users can open archived shortcuts successfully. However, they are unable to archive new items. Items selected to be stored within the vault quickly change from a pending shortcut icon to a normal Outlook e-mail icon without an error. What is the cause of this issue? A. The ability to archive within EV has been disabled for these users. B. The Archive Task that processes that user's Exchange server is stopped. C. The Vault Store where the user archives are located is in Backup mode. D. The Storage service on the EV server is stopped. Answer: C 13. An Enterprise Vault (EV) administrator wants to allow users to delete from archives. After installing the EV Outlook Add-In, the EV toolbar fails to display the ability to delete archived items. The desktop policy specifically enables the Delete from Vault functionality on the toolbar. Which two actions should the administrator perform to correct this issue? (Select two.) A. add the line "AllowDelete=1" to the WebApp.ini file located in the EV installation directory B. uncheck "Prevent deletion of archived items in this category" from the retention category properties in the Vault Administration Console C. check "Users can delete items from their Archives" in the Site properties window in the Vault Administration Console D. restart the Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) to apply the changes in WebApp.ini E. use the Mailbox Archiving Task to synchronize user mailboxes with the new policy settings Answer: CE 14. Refer to the Exhibit. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams An organization is using safety copies on their Mailbox Archiving Vault Stores in Enterprise Vault (EV). Users are prevented from manually archiving or restoring archived items. The organization wants to minimize the time that users see pending shortcuts in their mailboxes using Outlook. In what order should the administrator run backups and archiving? A. back up Exchange, run Mailbox Archiving, back up EV B. back up EV, run Mailbox Archiving, back up Exchange C. back up Exchange, back up EV, run Mailbox Archiving D. back up EV, back up Exchange, run Mailbox Archiving Answer: A 15. Enterprise Vault converts mail message attachments to text or HTML. What is a benefit of changing the default conversion type from HTML to text for certain document types? A. increases the performance of file conversion B. allows for the support of additional document types C. allows for integration with third-party indexing engines D. significantly reduces the amount of space taken by indexing Answer: A 16. What are three benefits of enabling Enterprise Vault (EV) for Outlook Web Access users? (Select three.) A. extends the archived mail availability B. provides remote access to multiple user archives C. provides remote access to archived public folder items D. unloads mail from the Exchange Server E. runs independent of EV services Answer: ABC http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 17. What is a benefit of archiving mailboxes? A. enhances PST functionality in users' Outlook profiles B. allows a central repository for users to access all corporate email C. centralizes management of archived corporate email D. removes the need for Exchange mailbox quotas Answer: C 18. Which is a benefit of deploying Enterprise Vault? A. It provides an alternative backup database. B. It provides a way to help address corporate risk. C. It provides a way to help address access control. D. It provides an additional Exchange mail relay. Answer: B 19. From which three sources does Enterprise Vault provide a solution for archiving PST files? (Select three.) A. Outlook profiles B. Tape libraries C. UNIX servers D. Windows servers E. Remote client workstations Answer: ADE http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 10: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location