bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

EE0-501 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of EE0-501 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the EE0-501 exam helps you to be prepared for the EE0-501 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the EE0-501 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec EE0-501 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  EE0-501 Exams  EE0-501 Certification  EE0-501 Training  EE0-501 Practice Exams  EE0-501 Tests  EE0-501 Exam Materials  EE0-501 download 
Views:  111
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: EE0-501 Exam Express F5 BIG-IP V4 Exam: EE0-501 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: EE0-501 QUESTION: 1 Which three methods are available for authentication of administrative users logging on to BIG-IP's web-based Configuration Utility? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. Local LDAP database Local Radius database Remote LDAP database Remote Radius database Local master.passwd database Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 2 Which of the following parameters can be specified with the Setup Utility? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. current time password of the "root" user IP address of an initial Virtual Server IP address restrictions for access to the Configuration Utility self IP addresses Answer: B, D, E QUESTION: 3 You are using the Setup Utility. Which two statements about the DNS Proxy section are true? (Choose two.) A. If the option is chosen, the IP address of a DNS server is entered here. B. If the option is chosen, it allows the BIG-IP System to resolve host names for nodes. C. If the option is chosen, the hostname of an available DNS server must be entered here. D. If the option is chosen, the IP address of a DNS server on the same subnet must be entered here. Answer: A, B QUESTION: 4 Which IP address does the BIG-IP assign itself by default at startup, before the BIG-IP 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: EE0-501 has been configured A. B. C. D. 10.10.1.245 or 192.168.245.245 192.168.1.127 or 192.168.1.245 192.168.245.245 or 192.168.1.245 172.16.1.245 or 172.16.245.245 Answer: C QUESTION: 5 When administrative users are created, which three access levels can they be granted through the BIG-IP Configuration Utility? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. CLI Web Read Only CLI + Web Read Only CLI + Full Web Read / Write CLI + Partial Web Read / Write Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 6 Which statement is true concerning the configuration of Pools? A. Each Pool is configured with a primary load balancing method and a backup load balancing method. B. A Pool cannot be created unless the Virtual Server that will use it already exists. C. Every Pool is configured with a load balancing method. D. Once a node is added to one Pool, it cannot be added to any other Pools. Answer: C QUESTION: 7 When a Virtual Server is created, which VLANs are enabled for the Virtual Server by default? A. all existing VLANs B. the internal VLAN only 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: EE0-501 C. the external VLAN only D. the VLAN used by the default route only E. None are associated by default. All assignments are explicit. Answer: A QUESTION: 8 Which statement describes normal traffic through a Virtual Server on a BIG-IP? A. source IP address translated in both initiating and responding packets B. destination IP address translated in both initiating and responding packets C. destination IP address translated in initiating packets; source IP address translated in response packets D. source IP address translated in initiating packets; destination IP address translated in response packets Answer: C QUESTION: 9 Which BIG-IP log file stores data concerning node status? A. B. C. D. Status Log (/var/log/status) BIG-IP Log (/var/log/bigip) Monitor Log (/var/log/bigd) System Log (/var/log/messages) Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which statement describes the function of the Fallback Host setting in a Pool? A. If all members of a Pool are unavailable, the client is sent a HTTP redirect to the specified fallback host. B. If one member of a Pool becomes unavailable, the fallback host is temporarily added to the Pool as a member. C. The fallback host setting is where the DNS name of the Pool is configured. D. The fallback host setting is used by the administrator to specify another Pool to use in case all nodes are unavailable. 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: EE0-501 Answer: A QUESTION: 11 Click the Exhibit button. A Pool is using Least Connections (member) as its load balancing method. No persistence is being used. Given the conditions shown in the table, which node will be used for the next connection? A. B. C. D. 10.1.1.1:80 10.1.1.2:80 10.1.1.3:80 10.1.1.4:80 Answer: B QUESTION: 12 When using the Fastest load balancing method, how is the node address response time measured? A. Agent software is installed on the node which reports response times to BIG-IP. B. BIG-IP measures the node address response time to requests over the network. C. The administrator configures a speed for each node in the node properties. D. BIG-IP measures the node's response time to a ping, and adds to that the number of open connections. Answer: B QUESTION: 13 Which of the following statements best describes the function of the Minimum Active Members setting in a Pool? 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: EE0-501 A. This setting determines how many nodes must be available in the Pool for persistent sessions. B. This setting is used to override the member ratio settings in order to achieve Round Robin load balancing. C. This setting determines when to activate nodes of lower priorities for use in the Pool. D. This setting is used to determine when the Pool should consider all nodes to be OWN Answer: C QUESTION: 14 Click the Exhibit button. The Pool FTP_Pool is configured to use Least Connections (node address) as the load balancing method. No persistence is being used. The only two Pools in use on this BIGIP are Web_Pool and FTP_Pool. Given the conditions shown in the table, which node will be used for the next connection? A. B. C. D. 10.10.1.1:21 10.10.1.2:21 10.10.1.3:21 10.10.1.4:21 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: EE0-501 Answer: A QUESTION: 15 Which two actions can be performed by a Rule? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Discard a connection. Direct a connection to a specific Pool. Direct a connection request to a specific member of a chosen Pool. Direct a connection to another Rule for further processing. Answer: A, B QUESTION: 16 When defining a Virtual Server that uses a Rule to select a Pool, in what order must the configuration objects be created? A. B. C. D. E. F. Pools, Virtual Server, Rule Pools, Rule, Virtual Server Rule, Virtual Server, Pools Rule, Pools, Virtual Server Virtual Server, Pools, Rule Virtual Server, Rule, Pools Answer: B QUESTION: 17 Given the Rule below, which statement is true regarding how traffic will be processed by the Rule? if ( http_header "Accept-Language" equals "fr" ) { use pool french_pool } else { use pool english_pool } A. If a request's accept-Language header is not equal to fr or on that request will be discarded B. If all nodes in the Pool rench_pool are down, the rule would automatically redirect users to the Pool english_pool C. All HTTP NET frequests will be handled by the Pool english_pool D. If a request's accept-Language header was equal to p that request would be sent to the Pool english_pool 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: EE0-501 Answer: D QUESTION: 18 Which statement describes a functional limitation of Rules? A. B. C. D. Rules cannot be used in conjunction with Cookie Persistence. Rules cannot parse responses from nodes to client requests. Rules cannot reference more than two Pools. Rules cannot send clients HTTP redirects. Answer: B QUESTION: 19 If a client's browser does not accept cookies, what occurs when the client connects and the BIG-IP is configured to use cookie persistence? A. The connection request is not processed. B. The connection request is sent to the backup node. C. The connection request is load-balanced to an available node. D. The connection request is refused and the client is sent a "Server Not Available" message. Answer: C QUESTION: 20 Given the conditions shown in the table, if a client request to the virtual server at 150.150.10.10 is directed to the node 10.1.1.2:80 (based on persistence), what is the client's most likely IP address? A. 150.150.10.10 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: EE0-501 B. 200.11.15.67 C. 200.11.225.10 D. 205.68.17.10 Answer: B 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location