bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-570 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-570 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-570 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-570 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-570 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-570 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-570 Exams  E20-570 Certification  E20-570 Training  E20-570 Practice Exams  E20-570 Tests  E20-570 Exam Materials  E20-570 download 
Views:  129
Downloads:  1
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-570 Networked Storage CAS Specialist Exam Exam: E20-570 Demo Edition © 2008 - 2009 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: E20-570 QUESTION: 1 Which tool provides the diagnostics screens for the Centera? A. CASScript B. CenteraCLI C. CenteraScript D. CenteraViewer Answer: D QUESTION: 2 What is a method for setting retention at the object level? A. API B. HPP C. MOPI D. Control Center Answer: A QUESTION: 3 A customer wants to enable application profiles in their environment. Their application does NOT natively support application profile use. How does this windows application specify a path to the application security profile? A. Have the application access the root profile on the Centera B. Application keeps the security profile as part of the metadata C. Create a profile and place it in the ini file of the application; then restart the application D. Add the CENTERA_PEA_LOCATION environment variable to the windows application server Answer: D QUESTION: 4 From the exhibit: 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-570 Identify component A. A. Node B. Cube switch C. Battery backup D. External switch Answer: B QUESTION: 5 A customer with CE+ needs many different retention periods but their application does NOT support a native integration of the API. How does a customer meet this requirement? A. Migrate all data to a native application B. All data will have an infinite retention period C. It is impossible to use retention periods for non-native applications D. Use a filesystem-based gateway with different retention periods set on each shared folder Answer: D QUESTION: 6 How does fixed content differ from backup data? A. Fixed content is a subset of backup data B. Fixed content has long-term reference value C. Backup data sets are a subset of fixed content D. Backup data sets can include multiple revisions of a file while Fixed content is WORM data 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-570 Answer: B QUESTION: 7 What is required to store data on the Centera? A. Centera API B. Centera CLI C. CenteraViewer D. Centera store software Answer: A QUESTION: 8 How would a PC be connected to a CUA if a standard monitor and keyboard were not available onsite? A. Via crossover serial cable and a terminal emulator configured for 7 1 Even B. Via crossover serial cable and a terminal emulator configured for 8 1 None C. Via straight through serial cable and a terminal emulator configured for 7 1 Even D. Via straight through serial cable and a terminal emulator configured for 8 1 None Answer: B QUESTION: 9 How long does content reside on a CUA before it is written to a Centera? A. One minute, depending on system load B. Typically 45 minutes or when cache is full C. Content is immediately written to the Centera D. Content is not written directly to the Centera by the CUA Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Which protection scheme provides maximum useable storage? A. CPM B. CPP C. RAID 4 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-570 D. RAID 1/0 Answer: B QUESTION: 11 What is the BLOB? A. A B. B C. C D. D Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Which algorithm is used to help calculate the content address? A. API B. MD5 C. MOBI D. SHA-1 Answer: B QUESTION: 13 What is required to link two (2) Centera cabinets in one (1) cluster? 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-570 A. ATS B. Root switches C. Media converter D. Gigabit uplink modules Answer: D QUESTION: 14 How is the Centera connected to the mainframe? 1. ESCON 2. HTTP 3. FICON 4. TCPIP A. 1, 2, 3 B. 1, 2, 4 C. 1, 3, 4 D. 2, 3, 4 Answer: C QUESTION: 15 Which vendors offer gateway software for the Centera? A. Microsoft, SAP, Onyx, Dell B. IBM, Lotus, FileNet, StorageTek C. Legato, EMC, SevenTen, Arkivio, Enigma D. Powerfile, Oracle, Mobius, Princeton Softech Answer: C QUESTION: 16 Which objects are replicated when replication is enabled? A. All objects B. Only CDFs C. Only data BLOBs D. Only objects greater than 250K Answer: A 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-570 QUESTION: 17 A customer's application groups objects into a single container before writing them to the Centera. The customer is using a Centera CE+. Half of the objects should be kept for 3 years, and the remainder for 7 years. Which retention period should the customer set on the container to protect their data? A. Do not set the retention period B. Set the retention period to 3 years C. Set the retention period to 7 years D. Set the retention period to 50% 3 year, and 50% 7 year. Answer: C QUESTION: 18 Which troubleshooting utilities are available for the Centera? A. Centera Verify and Telnet B. Ping and CenteraIPconfig C. CenteraPing and CenteraVerify D. CenteraViewer and PingCentera Answer: C QUESTION: 19 What is the purpose of Centera Verify? A. Verify a completed write B. Verify Centera ead and write?performance C. Verify availability of the Centera for writes, reads and deletes D. Verify availability of the target Centera in a replicated environment Answer: C QUESTION: 20 A customer is required to keep dental records for seven years. Which edition of Centera is recommended? A. Basic B. Compliance C. Enhanced basic 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: E20-570 D. Compliance plus Answer: B 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location