happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Avaialble IBM COG-642 exam dumps 

Killtest can guarantee that using the COG-642 practice exam will adequately prepare you for your COG-642 exam, and set you up to pass your COG-642 exam the First Time. Killtest COG-642 exam questions are comprehensive, yet affordable. We are aware that a major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality COG-642 study guide. Killtest COG-642 exam dumps provide you everything you will need to take the COG-642 exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  COG-642  exam  dumps 
Views:  64
Published:  December 01, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Prepking 70-630    Dumps

Prepking 70-630 Dumps

From: Aaliahs
Views: 1462 Comments: 0
70-630 ,70-70-630 exam,70-70-630 exam questions,70-70-630 dumps


 
PrepKing 310-600 Dumps

PrepKing 310-600 Dumps

From: manguyi
Views: 1583 Comments: 0
310-600 ,310-600 exam,310-600 exam questions,310-600 dumps

 
Prepking 250-223  Dumps

Prepking 250-223 Dumps

From: Quiyana
Views: 1414 Comments: 0
250-223 ,250-223 exam,250-223 exam questions,250-223 dumps


 
Prepking GB0-323  Dumps

Prepking GB0-323 Dumps

From: vanagha
Views: 1552 Comments: 0
GB0-323 ,GB0-323 exam,GB0-323 exam questions,GB0-323 dumps
 
PrepKing 920-173 Dumps

PrepKing 920-173 Dumps

From: harnita
Views: 1519 Comments: 0
920-173 ,920-173 exam,920-173 exam questions,920-173 dumps

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1053
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1314
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-510 exam, SY0-301 exam, EX0-115 exam, HP2-H18 exam, 250-310 exam, 000-581 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : COG-642 Title : IBM Cognos 10 BI Scorecard Developer Version : Demo 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.An administrator attempted to transfer metric values from the staging area into the metric store. However, not all of the metrics were populated with expected values. In which table can the administrator locate the rejected rows for review, correction, and reloading? A. KPI_VALUE_STAGE_REJECTS B. OBJECT_STAGE_REJECTS C. METRIC_TYPE_STAGE_REJECTS D. OBJECT_NOTE_STAGE_REJECTS Answer: A 2.How would the scorecard developer delete the Marketing scorecard and move its children under the Corporate scorecard.? A. In the user interface, drag the children to the Corporate scorecard and then delete the Marketing scorecard. B. In the user interface, mark the Marketing scorecard for deletion, drag the Corporate scorecard and run re-calculate metrics derived values. C. In the .cmo file, re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard for deletion. D. In the .cmdfile. re-assign the parent to the children scorecard and then mark the Marketing scorecard for deletion. Answer: C 3.A tab-delimited file with a cmm extension contains what type of objects? A. Metrics B. Metric types C. Metric values D. Import sources Answer: B 4.Which statement is true about staging tables? A. Staging tables map to Data ManagerTables 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Staging tables map to tab-delimited files C. Staging tables map to tables in the data warehouse D. Staging tables map to tables in the content store Answer: B 5.What must be done to load the data successfully into Metric Studio using structured query language (SQL) scripts? A. Perform the task Recalculate metric store derived values after each script execution. B. Perform the task Import data from files into staging area after each script execution C. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the content store. D. Structure the query language to map data from the relational database to the staging tables Answer: D 6.Which tile extension must be used on the tab-delimited file that defines relationships between objects? A. .cmo B. .cmr C. .cml D. .cmm Answer: C 7.A tab-delimited file with a cmo extension can be used to create what type of object? A. Scorecards B. Metric types C. Calendar levels D. Permissions Answer: A 8.What directory contains log files needed to troubleshoot problems importing data? A. installation_location/logs/MetricStorelnstall B. installation_location/logs/MetricMaintenance C. installation_location/logs/MetricUpgradePackage D. installation_location/logs/MetricStoreUpgrade Answer: B 9.Which activities can only be performed by the Metric Store Administrator? A. Set policies. B. Create the root scorecard. C. Run import and export options. D. Add links to a CognosBI report. Answer: C 10.A user needs to update target values ONLY for: Americas Return quantity % Americas Return quantity % Defective product 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Americas Return quantity % Incomplete product What minimum permissions MUST be applied on the objects for that user? A. Write target values permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards. B. Write permissions to the three metrics and traverse permissions to all ancestor scorecards. C. Write target values permissions to the three metrics and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards D. Write permissions to the Americas scorecard and read permissions to all ancestor scorecards Answer: C 4/4
Slide 6: Welcome to Killtest.com to get this exam pdf and then prepare your exam well. If you have any other questions, plz contact with us in time via this email support@killtest.com . Thanks !

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location