ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside BH0-006 

 

 
 
Views:  147
Published:  January 08, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testinside BH0-006

Testinside BH0-006

From: ccna4
Views: 129 Comments: 0

 
Testinside BH0-006

Testinside BH0-006

From: ccna4
Views: 154 Comments: 0

 
Testinside BH0-006

Testinside BH0-006

From: ccna4
Views: 130 Comments: 0

 
Testinside BH0-006

Testinside BH0-006

From: ccna4
Views: 171 Comments: 0

 
Testinside BH0-006 dumps

Testinside BH0-006 dumps

From: michelletang
Views: 180 Comments: 0

 
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 491
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1088
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 472
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside ISEB BH0-006 ISEB Certification Certification BH0-006 ISEB Certification ISEB ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management Practice Exam: BH0-006 Exams Exam Number/Code: BH0-006 Exam Name: ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management Questions and Answers: 120 Q&As ( ISEB Certification ) "ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management", also known as BH0-006 exam, is a ISEB certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 120 Q&As to your BH0-006 Exam preparation. In the BH0-006 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in ISEB Certification helping to ready you for your successful ISEB Certification. Quality and Value for the BH0-006 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for ISEB ISEB Certification Certification BH0006 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : BH0-006 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the BH0-006 Exam. BH0-006 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the ISEB Certification product experts, included the current newest BH0-006 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your ISEB Certification exam and get your ISEB Certification Certification. If you do not pass the ISEB Certification BH0-006 exam (ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside BH0-006 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide ISEB Certification BH0-006 the newest Q&A, completely covers BH0-006 test original topic. With our complete ISEB Certification resources, you will minimize your ISEB Certification cost and be ready to pass your BH0-006 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! ISEB BH0-006 Test belongs to one of the ISEB Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the ISEB Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the ISEB Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related ISEB Certification certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about BH0-006 exam BH0-006 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
Slide 2: BH0-006 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, BH0-006 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free BH0-006 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : ISEB BH0-006 Title : ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management 1. Within Service Design, what is the key output handed over to Service Transition? A. Measurement, methods and metrics B. Service Design Package C. Service Portfolio Design D. Process definitions Answer: B 2. Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and efficient use of: A. People, Process, Partners, Suppliers B. People, Process, Products, Technology C. People, Process, Products, Partners D. People, Products, Technology, Partners Answer: C 3. Which processes review Underpinning Contracts on a regular basis? A. Supplier Management and Service Level Management B. Supplier Management and Demand Management C. Demand Management and Service Level Management D. Supplier Management, Demand Management and Service Level Management Answer: A 4. Which of the following statements about communication within Service Operation are CORRECT? 1. All communication must have an intended purpose or resultant action 2. Communication should not take place without a clear audience A. 1 only B. 2 only C. Both of the above D. None of the above Answer: C 5. Which of the following is NOT a benefit of using public frameworks and standards? A. Knowledge of public frameworks is more likely to be widely distributed B. They are always free ensuring they can be implemented quickly C. They are validated across a wide range of environments making them more robust D. They make collaboration between organizations easier by giving a common language Answer: B 6. What does a service always deliver to customers? A. Applications B. Infrastructure C. Value D. Resources
Slide 3: Answer: C 7. The BEST definition of an Incident is: A. An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service B. An unplanned interruption or reduction in the quality of an IT Service C. Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned D. Any disruption to service that is reported to the Service Desk, regardless of whether the service is impacted or not Answer: B 8. What would be the next step in the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model after: 1. What is the vision? 2. Where are we now? 3. Where do we want to be? 4. How do we get there? 5. Did we get there? 6. ? A. What is the Return On Investment (ROI)? B. How much did it cost? C. How do we keep the momentum going? D. What is the Value On Investment (VOI)? Answer: C 9. Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager? A. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate B. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio D. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue Answer: B 10. Which of the following do Service Metrics measure? A. Processes and functions B. Maturity and cost C. The end to end service D. Infrastructure availability Answer: C 11. A change process model should include: 1. The steps that should be taken to handle the change with any dependences or co-processing defined, including handling issues and unexpected events 2. Responsibilities; who should do what, including escalation 3. Timescales and thresholds for completion of the actions 4. Complaints procedures A. 1, 2 and 3 only B. All of the above C. 1 and 2 only D. 1, 2 and 4 only Answer: A 12. The consideration of business outcomes and value creation are principles of which part of the Service Lifecycle? A. Continual Service Improvement B. Service Strategy C. Service Design D. Service Transition
Slide 4: Answer: B 13. Which is the BEST definition of a Configuration Item (CI)? A. An item of hardware or software registered in the asset database B. A collection of information used to describe a hardware or software item C. An asset, service component or other item that is, or will be, under the control of Configuration Management D. Information recorded by the Service Desk when an Incident is reported Answer: C 14. Which of the following Availability Management activities are considered to be proactive as opposed to reactive? 1. Risk assessment 2. Testing of resilience mechanisms 3. Monitoring of component availability A. All of the above B. 1 and 2 only C. 1 and 3 only D. 2 and 3 only Answer: B 15. Which of the following would be defined as part of every process? 1. Roles 2. Activities 3. Functions 4. Responsibilities A. 1 and 3 only B. All of the above C. 2 and 4 only D. 1, 2 and 4 only Answer: D 16. Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment? A. Service Level Management B. Service Catalogue Management C. Demand Management D. Service Transition Answer: B 17. Which of the following is a responsibility of Supplier Management? A. Development, negotiation and agreement of Service Level Agreements (SLAs) B. Development, negotiation and agreement of contracts C. Development, negotiation and agreement of the Service Portfolio D. Development, negotiation and agreement of organizational Level Agreements (OLAs) Answer: B 18. Which of the following BEST describes 'Partners' in the phrase "People, Processes, Products and Partners"? A. Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors B. Customers C. Internal departments D. The Facilities Management function Answer: A 19. Which of the following is NOT an example of a Service Provider Type?
Slide 5: A. Internal service provider B. External service provider C. Third-party provider D. Shared services unit Answer: C 20. Which of the following activities is NOT a part of the Deming Cycle? A. Act B. Plan C. Do D. Coordinate Answer: D More BH0-006 Information Related BH0-006 Exams BH0-006 BH0-004 BH0-007 BH0-001 BH0-005 BH0-002 ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management ISEB ISTQB Certificate in Software Testing ISEB Intermediate Certificate in Software Testing IT Service Management Foundation ISEB Certificate in Software Asset Management Essentials ISEB FOUNDATION CERTIFICATE IN PROGRAMME/PROJECT SUPPORT Other ISEB Exams BH0-007 BH0-001 BH0-004 BH0-002 BH0-006 BH0-005

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location