carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

MB7-516 Practice Tests & Exam 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of MB7-516 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the MB7-516 exam helps you to be prepared for the MB7-516 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the MB7-516 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic
MB7-516 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  MB7-516 Exams  MB7-516 Certification  MB7-516 Training  MB7-516 Practice Exams  MB7-516 Tests  MB7-516 Exam Materials  MB7-516 Download 
Views:  385
Downloads:  11
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 509 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 483 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1358
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1067
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1016
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MB7-516 Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Solution Development Exam: MB7-516 Demo Edition C CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: MB7-516 QUESTION: 1 In a Function, when a parameter is specified as Var, it means: A. B. C. D. The parameter is passed as a variant. The parameter is passed by value rather than reference. The parameter has variable lengths. The parameter is passed by reference rather than value. Answer: D QUESTION: 2 When must the SourceExpr property be populated for a Label control? A. B. C. D. When the Label control is bound to a Textbox control Never, there is no such property for Label controls Only when the control is placed on an unbound form When the ParentControl property of the Label control is set to the Source Table Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Select the SETFILTER line that is equivalent to: Customer.SETRANGE('No.', LowValue, HighValue); A. B. C. D. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1|%2', LowValue, HighValue); Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue, HighValue); Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1..%2', LowValue, HighValue); Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue..HighValue); Answer: C QUESTION: 4 Which of the following controls cannot be contained in a subform? A. Picturebox 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: MB7-516 B. Subform C. Tablebox D. Tab Control Answer: B QUESTION: 5 Which of the following is not a valid reason to apply Grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV report? A. To cause the report to print a new page for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers B. To print a subtotal of the Balance field for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers C. To cause two or more Customer reports to print simultaneously for each Salesperson D. To cause the report to print a sub-heading each time the Salesperson code changes when printing a list of Customers Answer: C QUESTION: 6 Which of the following commands is best to use in C/AL to change a closing date to a normal date? A. B. C. D. NORMALIZEDATE COMPRESSDATE WORKDATE NORMALDATE Answer: D QUESTION: 7 Under which circumstances is it possible to run a report in a modal fashion while in the middle of a Transaction? A. If the Request Form is shown modally before the report B. If the report prepopulates all the needed information on the Request Form before it is 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: MB7-516 displayed C. If the Request Form is not shown D. If the report has already been run once and the request form was properly filled in Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Form A calls a function in a Single Instance Codeunit and populates a global text variable with the value "Red." Then, Form B calls the same function and populates the same text variable with the value "Blue." Which of the following is TRUE if Form A were to then call another function in the same Single Instance Codeunit and retrieve the same global text variable? A. B. C. D. The value of the text variable is "Red." The value of the text variable is "Blue." The text variable contains a null value. A LOCKTABLE error occurs. Answer: B QUESTION: 9 When upgrading MenuSuites, if a menu item has been added to a menu group that is no longer a part of the upgraded MenuSuite, what happens to the menu item? A. B. C. D. The menu item is deleted. The menu item is placed in a Lost Items group at the bottom of the menu tree. The menu item is placed in a Deleted Items group. The menu item is highlighted at the top of the menu tree. Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Which statement best describes how MenuSuite object changes are stored? A. Each change is stored as a complete list of MenuSuite menus and items and replaces the previous level. 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: MB7-516 B. Changes are stored as the difference between the previous MenuSuite level and the current one. C. Only one MenuSuite level is stored which consists of all menu items. D. MenuSuite changes are not stored. Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Which of the following is TRUE regarding exporting of MenuSuite objects? A. B. C. D. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either MenuSuite (mns) or text (txt) format. MenuSuite objects can only be exported in text (txt) format. MenuSuite objects cannot be exported. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either object (fob) or text (txt) format. Answer: D QUESTION: 12 Which property on a Subform control determine the form to be displayed? A. B. C. D. FormID SourceDataLink SubFormID SubFormLink Answer: C QUESTION: 13 How can an element of an object be addressed in code? A. B. C. D. Through an instance of the class definition Through the normal syntax of a structured language By using the dot operator By using a pointer reference 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: MB7-516 Answer: C QUESTION: 14 You are writing code in C/SIDE. Assuming that you are in a transaction, which of the following ends a transaction? A. B. C. D. EndTrans Commit StartTrans PostTrans Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which of the following is not a valid target for the WRITELINE method of an OutStream type variable? A. B. C. D. BLOB File Report Automation Answer: C QUESTION: 16 What can be determined from CustProcessCode.Update(Customer); viewing the following C/AL command? A. A variable has been declared with the name CustProcessCode, the variable refers to a complex data type, and the object referred to contains a function named Update. B. The Customer table will be updated if the command is executed. C. The Customer table has a function named Update. D. A variable named CustProcessCode has been declared with a subtype of Codeunit, and has a function that updates the Customer table. Answer: A 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: MB7-516 QUESTION: 17 Which of the following is not true regarding Complex Data Types? A. B. C. D. Complex data types have properties. Complex data types have methods. Addition or subtraction functions can be performed on complex data types. Complex data types must be declared as either a global or local variable. Answer: C QUESTION: 18 What is the result of executing the following commands, where Number is a variable declared of the datatype Record and subtype Integer? Number.Number := 10; Number.MODIFY; A. The Number field of the current record stored in the Number variable will be changed to 10 in the database. B. A compile error will occur before the commands can be executed. C. A run-time error will occur. D. Record number 10 in the Integer table will be deleted and a new record inserted. Answer: C QUESTION: 19 Which of the following is a valid FILE function? A. B. C. D. TRUNCATE BINARYMODE EXISTS WRITELINE Answer: C QUESTION: 20 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: MB7-516 Which of the following is true regarding NODBC and multi-language capability? A. B. C. D. NODBC is not multi-language enabled. Only the Table Name is multi-language enabled. The Table Name, Field Name, and OptionString values are multi-language enabled. Only the data is multi-language enabled. Answer: C 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location