ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Free Download 650-177 Exam Guides 

Killtest provides the latest Cisco 650-177 exam study guides for the examinees to prepare the exam well. Try Killtest 650-177 exam material now.

 

 
 
Tags:  650-177  exam  guides 
Views:  25
Published:  February 07, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
View About Civil Services Exam

View About Civil Services Exam

From: vijaykumar1
Views: 24 Comments: 0
Complete guide and informational courses that will guide you about civil services exam.
 
Free online test series for IAS Exam

Free online test series for IAS Exam

From: nehadn786
Views: 40 Comments: 0
Best Online resource to help you crack IAS exam.

 
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One)

From: anon-390826
Views: 227 Comments: 0
A+ Certification Exam Guide (All-in-One) ,arlen public library, chocolate video library, stealing ebooks, the seventh sense e-book
 
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition

From: anon-390639
Views: 542 Comments: 0
CCENT/CCNA ICND1 Official Exam Certification Guide, 2nd Edition ,newburgh libraries, osciola county library director, library caddo parish, free ebooks cookbooks
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Actual 1Z0-501 Exam Questions Download

Actual 1Z0-501 Exam Questions Download

From: ceny
Views: 29
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 128
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as 650-302, 646-206, 650-663, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 650-177 Title : SMB Solutions for Account Managers Version : DEMO 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.The Solutions Recommendation Guide is a framework for creating a customized SMB solution. In order to create a customized solution, which two components are needed? (Choose two.) A. implementation ratings determined B. specific products and technology available C. benefits to the business decided D. business capabilities enabled E. business challenges identified Answer: BE 2. What two technologies do SMB customers most often want to implement in the future.? (Choose two.) A. Mobility B. Optical C. Telepresence D. Voice E. Data Center Answer: AD 3. What Cisco CE520 feature optimizes quality of service? A. Cisco Configuration Assistant B. Cisco Network Admission Control C. Cisco Smart Assist D. CiscoSmartports Answer: D 4. What is a key purpose of the Solutions Recommendation Guide? A. present Cisco products B. provide a framework of tested and proven models C. identify basic needs of the business D. calculate the business need priority Answer: C 5. Which Cisco support service product is sold, supported, and delivered by partners? A. Cisco Smart Foundation Service B. SMARTnet Partner Service C. Cisco Smart Care Service D. Cisco Technical Assistance Center E. CiscoSMARTnet for SBCS Answer: C 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 6.What resource would you recommend to a new Cisco partner for a variety of tools? A. Channel Incentive program B. Unified Communications for SMB C. Partner Central D. Steps to Success E. Instructions: Number of answers: 1 Answer: C 7. What is a primary partner benefit of selling services? A. easier customer sales cycle B. increased margins C. fewer customer call backs D. available financing options Answer: B 8.What is the primary purpose of IPS? A. to scan packets for malicious activity B. to provide basic firewall protection C. to host secure remote communications D. to host Internet connectivity E. to provide AIM Answer: A 9. Which three characteristics are indicators that a potential SMB customer is in the SBR-defined growth phase? (Choose three.) A. focusing on becoming more efficient B. wanting greater connectivity for customers C. requesting convergence of voice and data D. providing a customer with a basic up-to-date website E. needing rapid secure access to customer history, data, or buying behavior Answer: ABC 10. Which two CRM servers allow Cisco Unified Call Connector to be configured for connectivity? (Choose two.) A. Microsoft Dynamics B. Salesforce.com C. Oncontact D. Siebel E. ACT! 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: AB 11. A distribution area provides an aggregation point for which components? A. edge devices B. aggregation switches C. core devices D. access-area switches E. distribution devices Answer: D 12. MightyResearch indicated that a significant percentage of SMBs are concerned about which factor in a UC solution? A. non-Cisco vendors providing more viable SMB solutions B. costs out-weighing benefits C. cost savings to justify replacing existing legacy systems D. minimized call-center effectiveness Answer: C 13. Why are consumer-grade access points and routers not the best choice for SMBs? (Choose two.) A. They are not designed for multi-access-point networks. B. They do not scale well. C. They have higher total cost of ownership than some enterprise products. D. Their upgrade paths compete directly against Cisco upgrade paths. Answer: AB 14. Which Cisco support service product targets customers with up to 48 users on a network where voice communication is mission-critical to business operation? A. CiscoSMARTnet for SBCS B. Cisco Smart Care Service C. SMARTnet Partner Service D. Cisco Smart Foundation Service E. Cisco Technical Assistance Center Answer: A 15. What is the difference between Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series and the Lite series. A. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series can be managed B. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960LANLite Series supports Gigabit Ethernet C. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960LANLite Series supports Powerover Ethernet D. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Seriesofferes enhanced security 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: D 16. In which areas do SMBs tend to require better products than found in retail stores? A. voice, intranet, and security B. wireless, intranet, and wide-area networking C. wireless, security, and voice D. security, voice, and wide-area networking Answer: C 17. Select the three foundational hardware components that comprise the Smart Business ommunication System. (Choose three.) A. IPcelerate IPsmartSuite B. Cisco Unified Communication 500 series C. Catalyst Express D. CiscoUnifiedCallConnector E. Cisco Monitor Directory F. Cisco 500seriesphones Answer: BCF 18. Increased productivity, minimized legal risks, and improvements in "green" operation can be easily linked to Cisco solutions in which technology area? A. routing and switching B. web collaboration C. on the destination network, between the server and a router D. eCommerce E. voice F. security Answer: D 19. Identity authentication, protocol encryption, secure guest access, voice over WLAN features, and a small device footprint are all highlights of what product in the wireless technology market? A. wireless monitoring device B. wireless LAN controller C. wireless bridge D. wireless management device E. access point Answer: B 20. Which two are elements of the operational-efficiency business challenge? (Choose two.) 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. improving business processes B. making existing resources more productive C. offering enhanced customer service D. providing flexible channel and delivery options Answer: AC 6/6

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location