Broderick's picture
From Broderick rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Updated Killtest IBM LOT-919 exam 

Do you now preparing for the next IBM certification LOT-919 exam. You can search on the Internet want only IBM Certification LOT-919 Study Guide, LOT-919 Practice Exam, LOT-919 rapidshare, LOT-919 exam questions and so on. However, many sites are only some LOT-919 exam information, which you have been in IBM official website to understand. His experience is to find a professional IT certification exam website - Killtest. According to him, through the help Killtest site, it is smoothly passed the LOT-919 exam. And its service is very good, a friend recommended me to try. So you can come to Killtest.com and get this IBM LOT-919 exam now.

 

 
 
Tags:  IBM  LOT-919  exam 
Views:  62
Published:  December 22, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testsoon IBM 000-004 pdf

Testsoon IBM 000-004 pdf

From: manhattan
Views: 468 Comments: 0
"Tivoli Software", also known as 000-004 exam, is a IBM certification. Preparing for the 000-004 exam? Searching 000-004 Test Questions, 000-004 Practice Exam, 000-004 Dumps?


 
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 818 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Updated Cisco 650-155 practice exam

Updated Cisco 650-155 practice exam

From: Broderick
Views: 233
Comments: 0

Updated Cisco 650-148 practice engine

Updated Cisco 650-148 practice engine

From: Broderick
Views: 183
Comments: 0

Killtest Cisco 650-159 actual guide

Killtest Cisco 650-159 actual guide

From: Broderick
Views: 184
Comments: 0

EMC EVP-100 exam in newest version

EMC EVP-100 exam in newest version

From: Broderick
Views: 163
Comments: 0

Killtest IBM 000-M247 exam PDF

Killtest IBM 000-M247 exam PDF

From: Broderick
Views: 164
Comments: 0

Symantec ST0-119 exam traning materials

Symantec ST0-119 exam traning materials

From: Broderick
Views: 214
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-510 exam, SY0-301 exam, EX0-115 exam, HP2-H18 exam, 250-310 exam, 000-581 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : LOT-919 Title : IBM LotusLive 2Q 2011 Technical Specialist Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.For users whose identity is federated, to log into LotusLive: A. Their LotusLive password must be synchronized with the one in their company's Active Directory. B. They must enter the number generated by the password-generating device that they have been given. C. They must set up the source of their trusted identity provider the first time that they log in to LotusLive. D. Users must be able to access both their own company's authentication point and the LotusLive authentication point Answer: D 2.When an account is created in LotusLive, an email address is required as the login ID. Which of the following statements about this email address is true.? A. It must be created in LotusLive at the same time that the account is created. B. It must exist before the LotusLive account is created, so that the LotusLive invitation link can be sent to it. C. After it is set, it cannot be changed. D. It does not matter if it is a LotusLive managed email account, provided that the domain is the same as the company's LotusLive managed email accounts. Answer: C 3.A sales person finished presenting the IBM view of collaboration in the cloud. He wants to upload a file into Activities and share it with a customer. What is the maximum file size allowed for upload within an activity and how he can do this task using his Lotus Notes client? A. Provided that all your storage space has not been utilized, the maximum file size that can be uploaded when working within Activities is 5 MB . He can email the file to LotusLive Activities. B. Provided that all your storage space has not been utilized, the maximum file size that can be uploaded when working within Activities is 10 MB . He can configure the LotusLive Notes Activities plug-in to point to LotusLive and upload the file into the assigned activity. C. Provided that all your storage space has not been utilized, the maximum file size that can be uploaded when working within Activities is 100 MB . He can FTP the file to LotusLive Activities using the FTP plug-in. D. Provided that all your storage space has not been utilized, the maximum file size that can uploaded when working within Activities is unlimited Answer: B 4.If users want to be able to use POP or IMAP to access LotusLive iNotes email, what best describes the kinds of identity federation that they must have? A. Nonfederated B. Nonfederated or modified federation C. Partial federation D. Partial federation or modified federation Answer: B 5.A company has its office workers on Lotus Notes, running in house with one server cluster in the USA and another in Europe. The company email domain is abccompany.com. It wants to deploy LotusLive iNotes for its factory, warehouse, and logistics employees around the world,many of whom have no 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. access to company mail systems today, and do not show in the company directory servers. Which of the following actions would minimize the effort required to set up the directories? A. Deploy the new email accounts on LotusLive iNotes using country-specific subdomains, such as us.abccompany.com, ca.abccompany.com, cn.abccompany.com and so on. B. Deploy the new email accounts on LotusLive iNotes using a single subdomain, such as inotes.abccompany.com. C. Deploy the new email accounts on LotusLive iNotes using the company domain (abccompany.com) and create an external directory in Lotus Notes. D. Deploy the new email accounts on LotusLive iNotes using the company domain (abccompany.com) and create a domain alias for them, such as inotes.abccompany.com for mail routing purposes. Answer: B 6.Which option best identifies the types of identity federation supported by LotusLive? A. Federated, modified federation, and partial federation B. Federated, partial federation, modified federation, and loosely federated C. Fully federated, mostly federated, and partially federated D. Federated, nonfederated, and loosely federated Answer: A 7.What are the recommended limits on update actions when using the LotusLive Integration Server? A. 1000 change operations per hour. B. 10000 change operations per day. C. 1000 change operations per hour to a maximum of 10000 per day. D. There are no specific recommended limits Answer: C 8.A customer is updating data for five employees and removing two employees. To update the corporate contacts in LotusLive iNotes what does the customer need to do? A. Create an LDIF file of the changes and upload, using secure FTP, to a location provided by the IBM LotusLive team. B. Create a CSV or LDIF file and email it to the IBM LotusLive Support team. C. Burn a DVD with an LDIF file of the changes and mail it to the IBM LotusLive Support team. D. Open a ticket with the help desk to get the changes to the LotusLive team. Answer: A 9.Company ABC has 1800 users evenly divided in three locations. On average, 40% of email traffic goes between locations, 50% is between users in the same location, and 10% is sent outside the company. The average user sends 2 MB of mail every day. Each location has its own mail server and Internet gateway. If the company moves email to the cloud, what is the impact on Internet traffic in each location? A. Internet traffic goes up by 600 MB B. Internet traffic goes up by 1200 MB C. Internet traffic goes down by 50%. D. Internet traffic does not change because the total volume of email remains the same. 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: B 10.A customer has Lotus Sametime in place and now 20% of the user population is moving to LotusLive. How do on-premises instant messaging users connect to users in LotusLive? A. Install a LotusLive Sametime client B. Install a Sametime gateway to connect to the LotusLive instant messaging server. C. Add a LotusLive instant messaging community into existing Lotus Sametime clients. D. Install a LotusLive chat plug-in into existing Lotus Sametime clients. Answer: C 11.Which option best describes the type of files that can be uploaded to LotusLive Files? A. Files with the file extension of *.zip or *.7z B. Files created by Microsoft Office C. Files created by Lotus Symphony D. All the above Answer: D 12.Joe just downloaded the LotusLive Sametime client from the LotusLive website. Which best describes the information that is required to configure the client? A. Username, password, and port number B. Community name, username, and password C. Host server name, community name, username, and password D. Host server name, username, and password Answer: C 13.LotusLive allows you to import contact information of people who are not part of LotusLive. Which statement best describes valid steps to import the contact information to LotusLive? A. From the My Network > People page, click the Import tab. Configure the Lotus Notes names.nsf to import contact information from. B. Export your contact file from either Lotus Notes or Microsoft Outlook in a CSV file and import it. C. Export your contact file from either Lotus Notes or Microsoft Outlook to a vCard file and import it. D. Both B and C Answer: C 14.Which of the following statements is false about setting the "Allow people from outside of my organization to become members of this community" option? A. Select this option to include members within your organization or guests and LotusLive users outside of your organization. B. After it is set it cannot be changed to restrict external membership to the community at a later time. C. If it is not set, it cannot be changed to allow external membership to the community at a later time. D. After it is set it cannot be changed to restrict external membership to the community unless no external members have been added, invited, or joined the community. Answer: B 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 15.How do you search for people that you are not connected with in LotusLive? A. Type the name of the person in the search field at the upper-right of the window. Make sure that the search option is set to Profiles and start the search. B. Go to My Network and select People. Complete the name in the search field that shows in the middle of the window. C. Type the name of the person in the search field at the upper-right of the window. Make sure that the search option is set to Contacts and start the search. D. Do a Google search with the email address of the person and LotusLive as the search option. Answer: A 5/5
Slide 7: Welcome to Killtest.com to get this exam pdf and then prepare your exam well. If you have any other questions, plz contact with us in time via this email support@killtest.com . Thanks !

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location