joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport HP2-B82 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest HP2-B82 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  52
Published:  October 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 758
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : HP2-B82 Title : HP LaserJet Fundamentals Version : Demo 1/3
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process? A. drum conditionings B. formatter receiving and processing print data C. drum cleaning D. drum charging Answer: C 2.Which connectors are associated with HP printers? (Select two.) A. Jetlink B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH) C. SCSI 2 D. BNC Answer: A 3.Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined? A. CMYK B. SWOP C. Intensity D. RGB Answer: D 4.What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.) A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously. B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and drivers available without user intervention. C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports. D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for serial cables. E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and parallel port connections. Answer: A,B,E 5.Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer? A. Formatter PCA B. Engine Controller C. HVPS D. LVPS Answer: A 6.Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer? A. separation pad B. feed guide assembly C. switchback assembly D. pickup rollers 2/3
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: A 7.Which color gamut is used in the color printing process? A. SWOP B. RGB C. CMYK D. Intensity Answer: C 8.What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.) A. translates application language into printer language so the printerunderstands commands sent to it B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications Answer: A,D 9.What is the first step in the color printing process? A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP B. The OPC surface is charged. C. The tone is developed into the OP D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes. Answer: A 10.Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present? A. photosensors B. registration rollers C. pressure sensors D. pickup rollers Answer: A 3/3
Slide 5: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location