carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

NS0-140 Practice Tests & Exams 


CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of NS0-140 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the NS0-140 exam helps you to be prepared for the NS0-140 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the NS0-140 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic NS0-140 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  NS0-140 Exams  NS0-140 Certification  NS0-140 Training  NS0-140 Practice Exams  NS0-140 Tests  NS0-140 Exam Materials  NS0-140 download 
Views:  257
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: NS0-140 Storage Professional High Availability Exam: NS0-140 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: NS0-140 QUESTION: 1 Which of the following might occur if the cluster interconnect cables become detached from one of the cluster nodes, or if the cluster interconnect adapter itself is faulty? A. The storage appliance goes into takeover mode. B. The WAFL logs in the cluster might become unsynchronized. C. The storage appliance goes into giveback mode. D. The heartbeat data in the cluster might become unsynchronized. Answer: B QUESTION: 2 You can unlicense the cluster feature only in _____ mode with cluster _____. A. normal, disabled B. normal, enabled C. takeover, disabled D. takeover, enabled Answer: A QUESTION: 3 When cabling a Fabric Attached MetroCluster, which of the following rules does NOT apply? A. Each clustered pair must use two switches. B. Each node must have the HBA kit installed and running. C. Syncmirror_local and cluster_local must be licensed and running. D. Mixed switch types can be used, but must be the same type on each side of the cluster. Answer: C QUESTION: 4 When configuring a standard cluster using FAS900 series appliances, each appliance must have a minimum of _______ FC-AL adapter port(s). A. one B. two C. three D. four 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: NS0-140 Answer: B QUESTION: 5 In cluster takeover mode, the shared interface assumes the identity of the ________. A. local interface only B. failed partner interface only C. local and failed partner interfaces D. None of the above Answer: C QUESTION: 6 The cluster interconnect adapter is installed in _______ of the FAS960c appliance. A. Slot 1 B. Slot 11 C. Slot 6 D. Slot 10 Answer: C QUESTION: 7 What is the maximum distance between a standard clustered pair? A. 10 meters B. 50 meters C. 100 meters D. 500 meters Answer: D QUESTION: 8 Please click the "Exhibit" button. 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: NS0-140 Is this standard clustered pair properly cabled based on Network Appliance’s recommended cabling for the FAS900 series? A. Yes B. No Answer: B QUESTION: 9 Please click the "Exhibit" button. 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: NS0-140 Is this standard clustered pair properly cabled based on Network Appliance’s recommended cabling for the FAS900 series? A. Yes B. No Answer: A QUESTION: 10 Please click the "Exhibit" button. Which clustered storage appliance’s disk shelves are terminated correctly? A. Local storage appliance disk shelves B. Partner storage appliance disk shelves C. Both Local and Partner storage appliance disk shelves D. None of the above Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Please click the "Exhibit" button. 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: NS0-140 Which clustered storage appliance’s disk shelves are terminated correctly? A. Local storage appliance disk shelves B. Partner storage appliance disk shelves C. Both Local and Partner storage appliance disk shelves D. None of the above Answer: D QUESTION: 12 Please click the "Exhibit" button. Which clustered storage appliance’s disk shelves are terminated correctly? A. Local storage appliance disk shelves B. Partner storage appliance disk shelves 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: NS0-140 C. Both Local and Partner storage appliance disk shelves D. None of the above Answer: A QUESTION: 13 Please click the "Exhibit" button. Which clustered storage appliance’s disk shelves are terminated correctly? A. Local storage appliance disk shelves B. Partner storage appliance disk shelves C. Both Local and Partner storage appliance disk shelves D. None of the above Answer: C QUESTION: 14 How would you initiate a cluster takeover of filer2 from filer1? A. filer2> cf giveback B. filer1> cf giveback C. filer2> cf takeover D. filer1> cf takeover Answer: D 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: NS0-140 QUESTION: 15 FAS900 clusters that use a dual optical FC adapter and have FC9 disk shelves require_____ MIA (media interface adapter(s)) for each input LRC on the _____ disk shelf only. A. one, last B. two, last C. one, first D. two, first Answer: C QUESTION: 16 What console message is a good indication that the storage appliance is ready to reinstate the cluster from a previous takeover? A. waiting for takeover B. waiting for giveback C. resume giveback? D. enter cf giveback? Answer: B QUESTION: 17 To configure a pair of dedicated/standby network interfaces in a cluster, you must have ____________. A. one MAC address on each appliance in the cluster B. one IP address to be used by the takeover partner C. two MAC addresses on each appliance in the cluster D. two IP addresses on each appliance in the cluster Answer: C QUESTION: 18 Which command allows you to access the partner’s console after a cluster takeover has occurred? A. toggle B. switch C. partner D. takeover 8 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 9: NS0-140 Answer: C QUESTION: 19 Which TWO commands could be used if the cf giveback command fails? A. cf giveback -force B. cf giveback -f C. cf forcegiveback -f D. cf forcegiveback Answer: B,D QUESTION: 20 If a panic occurs during a takeover, the mailbox data in the _____ is modified to indicate that a panic occurred. A. mailbox disk B. NVRAM C. /et/rc file D. /etc/hosts file Answer: B 9 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location