FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 220-602 Questions 

Searching for 220-602 Free Practice Questions. The CompTIA 220-602 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 220-602 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 220-602 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 220-602 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 220-602  220-602 download  free 220-602  CompTIA 220-602  220-602 rapidshare  220-602 training  220-602 questions  latest 220-602  220-602 dumps  220-602 pdf  220-602 exams  220-602 test  220-602 practice  220-602 exam questions  220-602 study  220-6 
Views:  147
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 867 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 506 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 206 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M16 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M16 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M16 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 220-602 - IT Technician FREE 220-602 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 220-602 Questions For The Latest 220-602 Questions: Visit: 220-602
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 A technician installs a SATA controller card and moves the hard drive cable from the system board to the SATA controller. The system POSTs and the controller BIOS recognizes the hard drive but does not boot to the hard drive and start Windows. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem? A. Windows cannot be booted from a controller card. B. The hard drive must have Windows reinstalled because a new controller card was installed. C. The SATA controller card was not set as a boot device in the computer BIOS. D. The new controller must have the correct jumper settings for Windows mode. Answer: C QUESTION: 2 Which of the following IEEE standards applies to parallel data transmission? A. IEEE 1394 B. IEEE 802.3 C. IEEE 802.11 D. IEEE 1284 Answer: D QUESTION: 3 After right-clicking on an applications shortcut icon and selecting Properties, which of the following will identify the location of the application? A. Start In B. Location C. Shortcut key D. Run Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Making data appear to come from somewhere other than the originating point is known as: A. social engineering. B. spoofing. C. hacking. D. cracking. Answer: B QUESTION: 5 Which of the following can be used to prepare a disk image for duplication? For The Latest 220-602 Questions: Visit: 220-602
Slide 3: A. Copy B. sysprep C. xcopy D. Shadow copy Answer: B QUESTION: 6 Which of the following should a technician do FIRST to troubleshoot a users network connectivity problem? A. Run TRACERT from the users workstation. B. Start with the Last Known Good Configuration and reboot the computer. C. Replace the network interface card (NIC). D. PING the users workstation. Answer: D QUESTION: 7 Which of the following statements about cooling is true? A. Adapter cards (e.g. modems) do not add to the heat generated in a computer case. B. Bus mastering reduces the amount of heat generated inside a computer case. C. Removing expansion slot covers can compromise cooling airflow design. D. Periodic cleaning of the computer components inside the case has no effect on cooling efficiency. Answer: C QUESTION: 8 A technician accesses a corporate users hard drive and notices that there are inappropriate images in their My Documents folder. Accessing this kind of material is a clear violation of company policy. Which of the following should the technician do? A. Confront the user and tell them to remove the material. B. Backup the files and delete them from the users folder. C. Inquire with the manager about policies and procedures. D. Ignore the files, this is the users personal documents folder. Answer: C QUESTION: 9 When a technician is moving a CRT monitor to another location, the monitor falls and breaks. Which of the following is the BEST way for a technician to clean up after this accident? For The Latest 220-602 Questions: Visit: 220-602
Slide 4: A. Use gloves and a broom to sweep the glass and debris into a rigid container. B. Use a bucket of warm water and bleach to wash away loose debris before placing the glass in a trash can. C. Individually pick up the glass and place into a plastic bag, do not sweep as this may cause dust to become airborne. D. Use latex surgical gloves to place the glass into a plastic bag, sealing the bag after. Answer: A QUESTION: 10 A client has been unable to fix corruption of system files and does not have a backup or an Automated System Recovery (ASR) disk. Which of the following is the BEST action to take next? A. Copy the missing file from another computer and reboot. B. Execute a Windows repair from the Windows setup media. C. Boot into the Recovery Console and execute FIXBOOT. D. Reboot and press the F2 key when prompted. Answer: B QUESTION: 11 A technician deploys a computer in a public library and wants to give the ability for a user without an account to use the computer with limited permission. Which of the following accounts would the technician setup? A. Guest user account B. Limited user account C. Power user account D. Administrator user account Answer: A QUESTION: 12 A client has called with concerns that their computer problem has not been resolved by the onsite technician who has left. As the technicians supervisor, which of the following is the BEST course of action in this situation? A. Tell the client that they will need to place another service call. B. Ask the client if they would like to discuss their computer problems in more detail. C. Tell the client that another technician will be sent out. D. Inform the client that the problem will be resolved by the onsite technician at another time. For The Latest 220-602 Questions: Visit: 220-602
Slide 5: Answer: B QUESTION: 13 A technician cannot connect using Remote Desktop. Which of the following ports needs to be allowed in the firewall? A. 23 B. 443 C. 8080 D. 3389 Answer: D QUESTION: 14 In which of the following scenarios would MAC filtering be MOST effective as a part of wireless security? A. A public place where guests are free to access the wireless network. B. A small office where a defined number of specific wireless devices are used. C. A meeting room where various company users will access the wireless network during meetings. D. An office where some users are unable to use WPA encryption due to older wireless cards so they use MAC filtering. Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which of the following is the BEST solution for repairing a hard drive that results in the Could not read from selected boot disk display upon booting? A. Use recovery console and the bootcfg /rebuild command. B. Use recovery console and the chkdsk command. C. Use recovery console and the fixboot command. D. Use recovery console and the fixmbr command. Answer: A QUESTION: 16 The new security feature in Vista that prevents programs from running with escalated privileges is called: A. User Account Control (UAC). B. Windows Sidebar. For The Latest 220-602 Questions: Visit: 220-602
Slide 6: C. Windows Defender. D. Aero Interface. Answer: A QUESTION: 17 Which of the following utilities can be used to determine the current partition information on an attached storage device? A. Add Hardware Wizard B. Device Manager C. Disk Management D. Control Panel Answer: C QUESTION: 18 A customer reports that their sound is not working. They state that the speakers worked previously. Which of the following should the technician check? (Select THREE). A. Speakers are in regulatory compliance. B. Speakers are on and the mute is off. C. Ensure the speakers are on the Windows HCL. D. Verify the system has enough hard drive space. E. The audio driver is installed correctly. F. Speakers are plugged into the correct jack. Answer: BEF QUESTION: 19 A technician is attempting to get into the BIOS and they are being prompted for a password. Which of the following can clear the BIOS password? (Select TWO). A. Pull the CMOS battery. B. Pull the 20/24 pin connector from the main board. C. Short the reset circuit near the RAM. D. Use the appropriate jumper on main board. E. Use the reset button on the front panel. Answer: AD QUESTION: 20 Shortly after the Press Ctrl-Alt-Delete to login screen appears in Windows XP, a user gets the error One or more services failed to start. For The Latest 220-602 Questions: Visit: 220-602
Slide 7: Which of the following locations could be accessed to identify the service that did not start and attempt to start the service manually? (Select TWO). A. Computer Management B. Services MMC Plug-in C. Event Log D. Task Manager E. System Configuration Utility Answer: AB For The Complete Exam 220-602 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/220-602.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! For The Latest 220-602 Questions: Visit: 220-602
Slide 8: Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 220-602 Exam. For The Latest 220-602 Questions: Visit: 220-602

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location