elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 1Z0-312 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 1Z0-312 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Tags:  Test4pass  1Z0-312  braindumps  exam 
Views:  106
Published:  May 17, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : Oracle 1Z0-312 Oracle Spplication Server 10g:Administration II Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which three statements correctly describe the feature of an OracleAS Cluster (Web Cache) and its members? (Choose three.) A. The Web cache members communicate for invalidation and detection of new members within the Web cache cluster. B. The cluster owns the cache contents and requests for the contents from the cluster members when the contents are requested. C. The cluster uses the absolute capacity of each cache instance to distribute the cached content among the cache cluster members. D. The Web cache cluster transfers the ownership of the cached content to another available member in an event of a member failure. E. The cluster may store the popular objects, known as on-demand content, in the cache of more than one cluster member causing fewer requests being sent to the application Web server. Answer: ADE 2. You are using a file-based repository for the OracleAS Cluster. Which statement is true regarding the participating instances? A. The instances must be in the same node. B. The instances should belong to different platforms. C. The instances should be associated with OracleAS Metadata Repository. D. The instances should not belong to the same OracleAS Farm as the cluster. E. The instances should not be associated an OracleAS Farm which uses Database-based Repository. Answer: E 3. Which two statements correctly describe features of an OracleAS Cold Failover Cluster (Infrastructure) environment? (Choose two.) A. The virtual IP address is associated with the active node. B. Cluster nodes share a single storage device. C. The OracleAS software is installed on all cluster nodes. D. The OracleAS components run on all cluster nodes. Answer: AB 4. You have installed an OracleAS Cold Failover cluster (Middle-Tier) that has two nodes, NODE1 and NODE2, in the cluster where NODE1 is primary and NODE2 secondary. After installing, you have: http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams W hich option would you consider before running the command? A. failing over from the NODE2 to NODE1 B. propagating the changes from NODE2 to NODE1 C. disabling the SSL connection for the OID users and enabling access to OID D. manually updating the portlist.ini file to include the correct port numbers in NODE1 E. manually updating the portlist.ini file to include the correct port numbers in NODE2 Answer: D 5. In your OracleAS Identity Management cluster environment: You are using the Oracle Real Application Clusters (RAC) to ensure high availability of OracleAS Metadata Repository. There are two instances of the database that are running on two different nodes in RAC During routine checks, you realized that the primary node in the OracleAS Identity Management cluster environment has failed, thereby causing the Directory Replication server (oidrepld) and the Directory Integration and Provisioning server (oidsrv) to fail. Which action would the OID Monitor process (OIDMON) perform so that the OID user requests will continue to get processed? A. redirect the client requests to the secondary node B. activate the DIP server on the secondary node in the RAC C. remap the virtual host name and the virtual IP to the secondary node D. automatically start the processes on the secondary node after 5 minutes Answer: D 6. View the Exhibit that shows a tag added to the fixup_script.xml.tmpl file. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams What could be the reason for adding this tag during the cloning process? A. to relocate the targets.xml and portlist.ini files in the cloned home B. to change all occurrences of Oracle home in the targets.xml file of the cloned home C. to replace the old port number in the targets.xml file with a new port number in the cloned home D. to replace the old port number in the portlist.ini file with the new HTTP port number from the targets.xml file in the cloned home Answer: C 7. You are upgrading the OracleAS Infrastructure from 9.0.2 to 10.1.2.0.2. You noticed the following information in the output of the Metadata Repository Upgrade Assistant (MRUA): What could be the reason for this? A. There are active middle-tier instances currently using OCA. B. The infrastructure should be upgraded to 9.0.4 and then to 10.1.2.0.2. C. The database that is used by the infrastructure is not available and is, therefore, shut down. D. The Oracle Application Server Certificate Authority (OCA) is not installed in the infrastructure. Answer: D 8. Which are the three prerequisites for end users who want to use Discoverer Plus OLAP to create queries http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams against the OLAP data? (Choose three.) A. Users must be assigned the D4OPUB role. B. Users must be assigned the SELECT_CATALOG_ROLE role. C. User must be created on the database where Discoverer Catalog is installed. D. Users must be enabled to create public connections for Discoverer Plus OLAP. E. Users must be enabled to create private connections for Discoverer Plus OLAP. Answer: ACE 9. View the Exhibit. You always use the URL http://edtdr5p1.us.oracle.com:7778/forms/frmservlet?form=dep_emp to access the dep_emp form. But now the URL displays the message shown in the Exhibit. What could be the reason for this? A. The Forms instance is down. B. The formsweb.cfg file is missing. C. The OC4J_BI_FORMS component is down. D. The value of allowNewConnections parameter has been changed. E. The Distributed Configuration Management (DCM) processes are not restarted after the changes in formsweb.cfg file. Answer: D 10. Which two statements are true regarding the job status repository stored in the database, and specified in the report server configuration file? (Choose two.) A. The job status repository is persistent. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. The job status repository is created in the cgicmd.dat file. C. There can be more than one job status repository mentioned in the configuration file. D. The rw_server.sql script needs to be executed to create a table to store the repository. Answer: AD 11. View the Exhibit and examine the content of a log file at ORACLE_HOME/Apache/Apache/logs/oracle. Which two statements describe the conclusion from the Exhibit? (Choose two.) A. Oracle Diagnostic Logging (ODL) has been disabled for Oracle HTTP Server. B. The content assists in correlating messages across components. C. ODL has been enabled for Oracle HTTP Server. D. The component-logging level has been set to its default value for Oracle HTTP Server. Answer: BC 12. Which statement correctly describes a demilitarized zone (DMZ)? A. It is the computer system(s) between the outer and inner firewalls. B. It is the machine in which the database containing the metadata repository is installed. C. It is a protocol that uses the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) to encrypt and decrypt user page requests. D. It is a computing system that is ready to pick up application processing in the event that the primary computing system fails. Answer: A 13. Why are Enterprise Deployment architectures secure? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. because Oracle Internet Directory is not isolated in the data-tier DMZ B. because direct communication from the load balancing router to the data-tier DMZ is allowed C. because communication from external clients does not go beyond the load balancing router level or webcache D. because communication between components across DMZs is not restricted by port and protocol Answer: C 14. Note the following points about an Oracle Application Server deployment: Which deployment topology is described here? A. Security infrastructure topology B. J2EE enterprise deployment topology C. Portal enterprise deployment topology D. Business Intelligence and Forms topology Answer: A 15. You implemented the J2EE enterprise deployment topology in your company. You implemented a firewall in front of a load balancer that receives user requests on the Web tier. What is the reason for implementing a firewall? A. to bypass the load balancer B. to permit only HTTP(S) accesses through port 80 and 443 C. to stop redirection of requests received on port 80 to port 443 D. to allow direct communication from the load balancing router to the data-tier DMZ Answer: B 16. You want to make more than one application server instance available for the users simultaneously to counter any instance failure situation. You also want the configuration changes made to one instance to be propagated to other instances automatically. What would you do to achieve this? A. Implement Oracle Application Server Farm. B. Implement an island on Oracle Application Server instances. C. Implement OracleAS Cluster taking all the instances as part of the cluster. D. Implement OracleAS Cold Failover Cluster adding all the instances as part of the cluster. Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 17. Which two statements describe the features of an OC4J island? (Choose two.) A. State replication is not possible within an OC4J island. B. OC4J processes in an OC4J instance can be partitioned into islands. C. An OC4J island can have the OC4J processes from multiple application server instances. D. An OC4J island can have the OC4J processes from a single application server instance only. Answer: BC 18. View the Exhibit that shows an enterprise deployment architecture implementation. Which kind of applications would you be able to deploy on this architecture? (Choose all that apply.) A. All type of OracleAS Forms applications B. OracleAS Portal applications that use SSO for secure access C. J2EE applications that use Single Sign-On (SSO) authentication D. OracleAS Reports applications that need to be deployed using a paper layout http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 10: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 11: Test4pass Answer: BC Expert In IT Certification Exams 19. To achieve high availability, you implemented OracleAS Cold Failover Cluster. Which statement is true regarding this? A. It involves two participating nodes, where both remain actively in use. B. It involves two participating nodes, where one remains actively in use and the other remains inactive. C. It does not manage virtual host names to present Oracle Application Server middle-tier a single system view of the hardware cluster. D. It involves two participating nodes, where one remains actively in use and the other remains inactive and they cannot share the storage space. Answer: B 20. In an OracleAS Cluster configuration, three Oracle Application Server instances have been configured to serve the same workload. Which two techniques could be used for request distribution among the active instances? (Choose two.) A. Configuring virtual hosts B. Using the load balancer router C. Address lists configuration at Application-level D. Configuring Oracle Process Manager and Notification Server (OPMN) Answer: BC http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 12: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location