FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE MB3-230 Questions 


Searching for MB3-230 Free Practice Questions. The Microsoft MB3-230 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-230 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed MB3-230 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive MB3-230 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam MB3-230  MB3-230 download  free MB3-230  Microsoft MB3-230  MB3-230 rapidshare  MB3-230 training  MB3-230 questions  latest MB3-230  MB3-230 dumps  MB3-230 pdf  MB3-230 exams  MB3-230 test  MB3-230 practice  MB3-230 exam questions  MB3-230 study  MB3 
Views:  176
Published:  July 13, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
MB3-533 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB3-533 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 116 Comments: 0

Searching for MB3-533 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB3-533 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offer (more)

 
MB3-462 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB3-462 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 132 Comments: 0
Searching for MB3-462 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB3-462 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-462 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
MB3-529 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB3-529 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 129 Comments: 0
Searching for MB3-529 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB3-529 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB3-529 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 375 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-845 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-845 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 549 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 441
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MB3-230 – Great Plains 8.0 Human Resources Payroll (U.S) FREE MB3-230 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE MB3-230 Questions For The Latest MB3-230 Questions: Visit: MB3-230
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Which of the following statements are true about salary matrixes? A. Salary matrixes are optional. B. Salary matrixes are required for each pay code. C. Salary matrixes will not allow you to save pay rates outside the maximum rate specified. D. If a salary matrix is assigned to a pay code, the system will warn you when you are outside the matrix standards with a message. Answer: A, D QUESTION: 2 Which of the following can be archived in Human Resources? A. Applicants B. Employees C. To-Do Lists D. Organizational Setups Answer: A, B QUESTION: 3 Which of the following is true about your employee benefits, such as health coverage, when you are setting up Payroll and Human Resources? A. Benefits should be set up in Payroll and not in HR. B. Benefits should be set up in Payroll and then the corresponding codes in HR. C. Benefits should be set up in HR and then the corresponding codes in Payroll. D. If the Payroll view box is checked for the user, they will be prompted to set up the corresponding codes in Payroll after entering a benefit in HR. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 4 Which of the following is a benefit of activating automatic overtime? A. No overtime records would need to be set up for an employee. B. Overtime hours would be automatically calculated for a salaried employee. For The Latest MB3-230 Questions: Visit: MB3-230
Slide 3: C. Activating automatic overtime would automatically record all hours worked as overtime hours for hourly employees but not for salaried employees. D. Overtime transactions would be generated when the regular hours required is exceeded on an hourly pay record transaction. Answer: D QUESTION: 5 If a transaction for hourly pay dated 5/18 is included in a pay run with a starting date of 5/1 and an ending date of 5/15, what will happen? A. Payroll will list it as a warning on the Calculate Checks window and will not allow further processing. B. Payroll will list it as a warning on the Calculate Checks window, but processing can be completed anyway. C. Payroll will ignore the error and let processing continue, but will list it as an error on the Calculate Checks window. D. Payroll will consider this a critical error and not let processing continue until the transaction has been corrected. Answer: B QUESTION: 6 If all the fields in the termination window in Human Resources are completed for an employee, which of the following will occur? A. The employee will be inactivated in Payroll. B. The employee will be deleted in Payroll and a W2 will be printed. C. The Last Day Worked field on the Employee Maintenance window will be updated. D. The HR status field on the Employee Human Resource Maintenance window will be changed to "separated" when the termination is effective. Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 7 If Employee filters are being used on the HR Preferences screen, which of the following is true if a user has been granted access only to the Sales department? A. The user will be able to access employees in the sales department in both HR and Payroll. For The Latest MB3-230 Questions: Visit: MB3-230
Slide 4: B. The user will be able to access all employees in HR screens, but only sales department employees in Payroll. C. The user will be able to access all employees in Payroll, but only Sales Department employees in HR screens. D. The user cannot have a filter set up for an individual department; filters can only be assigned by divisions in a company. Answer: C QUESTION: 8 When enrolling employees in benefits in Human Resources, which of the following statements are true about the process? A. The deduction for the benefit in Payroll must be set up during the enrollment process. B. The deduction and benefit portions in Payroll, if applicable, can be set up later or by another user. C. The HR user will be unable to create an employee deduction or benefit records in Payroll when enrolling an employee in HR. D. The HR user will need access to the Payroll view in order to complete the integration of the deduction and benefit in Payroll. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 9 Which of the following is a benefit of activating automatic overtime? A. No overtime records would need to be set up for an employee. B. Overtime hours would be automatically calculated for a salaried employee. C. Activating automatic overtime would automatically record all hours worked as overtime hours for hourly employees but not for salaried employees. D. Overtime transactions would be generated when the regular hours required is exceeded on an hourly pay record transaction. Answer: D QUESTION: 10 Which of the following statements are true about the Property function in Human Resources? A. Property can be assigned to a specific employee. B. Property can be assigned to a Department. C. Property can be assigned to an applicant. For The Latest MB3-230 Questions: Visit: MB3-230
Slide 5: D. A serial number for an item can be tracked. Answer: A, D For The Complete Exam MB3-230 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/MB3-230.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! For The Latest MB3-230 Questions: Visit: MB3-230
Slide 6: Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the MB3-230 Exam. For The Latest MB3-230 Questions: Visit: MB3-230

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location