bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-381 Study material 



Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-381 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-381 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-381 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-381 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-381 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-381 Exams  E20-381 Certification  E20-381 Training  E20-381 Practice Exams  E20-381 Tests  E20-381 Exam Materials  E20-381 download 
Views:  174
Downloads:  2
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-381 Storage Management Specialist Exam for I.E.'S Exam: E20-381 Demo Edition © 2007 - 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved 1 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 2: E20-381 QUESTION: 1 What is the correct order for removing Control Center Infrastructure components? A. Master Agent, ECC Server, Store, Repository B. Master Agent, Store, ECC Server, Repository C. Master Agent, Store, ECC Server, Repository D. Master Agent, Store, Repository, ECC Server Answer: B QUESTION: 2 Which four categories of information are available in the StorageScope Reporting database? A. Capacity, Performance, Utilization and Backup Status B. Capacity, Utilization, Infrastructure Asset and Backup Status C. Performance, Security, Infrastructure Asset and Backup Status D. Performance, Utilization, Security and Backup Status Answer: B QUESTION: 3 If a CX700 does not have two Standby Power Supplies (SPS) installed, which feature is unavailable? A. LUN Trespassing B. SP A Read Cache C. SP B Read Cache D. Write Cache Answer: D QUESTION: 4 What ControlCenter agents are supported on VMware Windows guests? 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-381 A. CLARiiON, Storage Agent for HP StorageWorks B. Master, Host, FCC C. Master, Host, Oracle D. Symmetrix, Common Mapping Agent Answer: B QUESTION: 5 Which Symmetrix replication features can be controlled from SMC? A. Open Replicator, SRDF/Star, and TimeFinder/Snap B. SRDF/A, TimeFinder/Clone, and Open Replicator C. SRDF/STAR, TimeFinder/Clone, and TimeFinder/Snap D. TimeFinder/Clone, SRDF/A, and SRDF/Star Answer: B QUESTION: 6 Symmetrix Management Console Replication Monitor gives a dashboard overview of the SRDF/S, SRDF/A, and TimeFinder/Snap replication state of device groups. What information does Replication Monitor show about these items? A. It displays user-configured threshold alerts, date of the last full establish, and the state of synchronization. B. The state of synchronization and the state of devices, and displays user-configured threshold alerts. C. The state of synchronization and the schedule for the next full replication, and displays user-configured threshold alerts. D. The current tracks owed to the R2 and the state of all devices, and it displays userconfigured threshold alerts. Answer: B QUESTION: 7 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-381 Which three ControlCenter components perform automatic discovery against their managed objects? A. Common Mapping Agent, Host Agent for AIX, and VMware Agent B. FCC Agent, SDM Agent, Storage Agent for Symmetrix C. SDM Agent, Storage Agent for Symmetrix, Host Agent for Solaris D. Storage Agent for CLARiiON, Host Agent for Windows, FCC Agent Answer: C QUESTION: 8 When planning the installation of VisualSRM, the customer asks for an explanation of the tiered architecture. Which tiers does the VisualSRM environment include? A. Client, server, database B. Management, agent, storage C. User interface, application, database D. User interface, management, agent Answer: D QUESTION: 9 How much data in a Visual SRM environment can a SQL Express Database support? A. 12 Gigabytes B. 14 Gigabytes C. 2 Gigabytes D. 4 Gigabytes Answer: D QUESTION: 10 What are the three Navisphere Manager roles that can be assigned to a user? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-381 A. Administrator storage systems, delete storage systems, monitor storage systems B. Monitor, Manager, Administrator C. Read, Write, Execute D. Read, Write, List Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Which ControlCenter component is responsible for assigning a Store for Agent communication when multiple Stores are available? A. ControlCenter Console B. ControlCenter Server C. Performance Manager D. Workload Manager Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Which Symmetrix business continuance ReplicationMonitor view of SMC? features are supported within the A. SRDF/A, SRDF/S, and TimeFinder/Clone B. SRDF/A, SRDF/S, and TimeFinder/Snap C. TimeFinder/Clone, Open Replicator, and TimeFinder/Mirror D. TimeFinder/Snap, Open Replicator, and TimeFinder/Mirror Answer: B QUESTION: 13 A customer has an environment that contains McDATA switches. None of these switches are managed through a Connectrix service processor. Which software package can ControlCenter use to discover these switches? 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-381 A. DSM Connect B. ESN Bridge C. ESN Connect D. Fibre Bridge Answer: A QUESTION: 14 What are the three primary categories of alerts in ControlCenter? A. Capacity, Performance and Health B. Capacity, Performance and Utilization C. Health, Utilization and Performance D. Utilization, Health and Capacity Answer: A QUESTION: 15 In addition to improving availability and reduction of manual tasks, what other important pain point does VisualSRM address? A. Archival of historical data B. Data encryption C. Increased utilization D. Report monitoring Answer: C QUESTION: 16 You are implementing a clustered ControlCenter single host infrastructure. Which modification must be made to the ControlCenter Resource group in Microsoft Cluster Server? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-381 A. Allow failover on the ControlCenter group B. Create a descriptive name for the ControlCenter group C. Do nothing, the ControlCenter install will set this up D. Prevent failback on the ControlCenter group Answer: D QUESTION: 17 What is the only resource available in both the VisualSRM Base and VisualSRM Enhanced software bundles? A. Database B. Mail C. NAS D. Server Answer: D QUESTION: 18 Once an event crosses the high water mark in a VisualSRM Threshold policy what is a possible outcome? A. Dials home to EMC support. B. Flushes the database with all current data from agents. C. Launches intelligent Action. D. Suspends agent data collection. Answer: C QUESTION: 19 In a ControlCenter environment where Master Agents have been deployed on all servers, which additional agent must be installed on a Windows 2000 server if the customer would like to view file systems that have been configured on the server? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: E20-381 A. File Sytem Agent for Windows B. Host Agent for Windows C. Host Configuration Agent D. Server Agent for Windows Answer: B QUESTION: 20 Which active Windows Service needs to be disabled and the Server rebooted before starting a ControlCenter install or upgrade? A. Distributed Transaction Coordinator B. DNS Client C. SymAPIServer D. Windows Teminal service Answer: D 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location