elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-061 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-061 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  51
Published:  May 06, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-061 IBM NEDC Technical Leader Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. A customer CIO is very interested in going green. Why is energy efficiency important for green IT? A. Energy Efficiency is only important for the IT budget. B. Wasting energy is a negative effect on Business Globalization. C. Energy-saving is the main focus of company policy D. Excessive energy consumption causes climate change. Answer: D 2. Your customer has stated that they are having a problem with satisfying their backup demands with their installed tape library and are interested in understanding IBMs data duplication strategy in an effort reduce the demand for tape cartridges. In working with the customers technical team you have determined that approximately 25 terabytes of data is backed up each night into their tape library and each Saturday they eject 200 tape cartridges to be shipped to the remote storage vault. Which of the following should the customer purchase and install to address these needs and why? A. TS7650G Diligent solution in front of their existing tape library. The Diligent modeling tool estimates that the solution will look for duplicate data and after several backup cycles will reduce the number of cartridges needed for backup by at least 50% B. TS7650G Diligent solution and a TS3310 Tape Library outfitted with LTO-4 tape drives. The TS7650G works most efficiently with the latest tape technology. In addition, the combination of the Diligent data duplication technology and the ultra high capacity cartridges available with LTO-4 will provide a return on investment within 2 years, justifying the replacement of the already installed tape library. C. TS7650G Diligent solution along with 100TB of usable disk storage and contract to install replicated disk at a recovery site. The Diligent modeling tool estimated the required storage repository based on retention periods and backup cycles. In the event of a disaster, a clustered TS7650G will be installed at the recovery site to read the repository. D. A clustered TS7650G Diligent solution along with 100TB of usable disk storage. Part of the cluster can be installed at the production site and provide high speed back and restore as well as reducing actual backup data through Diligents industry leading Hyperfactor technology. The second half of the cluster can be installed along with the existing customer tape library, at their remote storage facility, protecting the investment in the tape library. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 3. You are planning the installation of a DS8100. The customer has IBM, HP and Sun servers which are to be attached to the DS8100. You need to ensure the host servers are supported with the DS8100. Which of the following addresses this issue? A. consult the appropriate DS8000 Interoperability Matrix. B. review the most recent DS8100 Announcement Letter. C. call +1-800-IBM-SERV and ask for the latest list of supported host servers. D. contact your sales team Answer: A 4. It is important to call at the right level for Dynamic Infrastructure projects. Which of the following is the reason to make Energy Efficiency calls at the senior IT Director, CIO or higher level? A. Operations management only focuses on budget and cost issues and lacks strategic vision B. These roles are focused on the overall business risk involved in strategic initiatives C. It enables you to discuss the feature/function value of IBM solutions D. These individuals will be involved with all follow-on detailed discussions Answer: B 5. The journey to Dynamic Infrastructure begins with establishing a new economic foundation in the current environment. Your customer wants to continue the journey and believes he is in the second stage of adoption of Dynamic Infrastructure, the SHARED stage. Which of the following indicates they are at the SHARED stage? A. Management systems are simplified by breaking down silos of similar management tools and deploying end-to-end systems and network management tools, which lead to the simplification of data center management. B. Infrastructure and services are deployed with highly virtualized resource pools, optimized networks, automated service management, and an underlying energy efficient design that supports expansion and transformation. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. Groups of compatible systems that can scale efficiently and quickly are grouped together to allow business goals to drive IT. D. Steps include virtualization and consolidation of data centers and physical infrastructure including storage, servers. The data center becomes more resilient and secure. Answer: B 6. A Business Resilience (BR) manufacturing prospect has several internal groups interested in engaging the business partner Dynamic Infrastructure technical lead. Which of the following is the reason to make Business Resiliency calls at the senior IT Director, CIO or LOB (Line of Business)? A. These individuals are typically more available for discussions B. Operations management only focuses on budget and cost, not strategic views C. It enables you to discuss the detail feature/function value of IBM solutions D. These individuals will be involved with all follow-on detailed discussions Answer: B 7. A prospect is confused with the multiple pillars (BR, EE, VC, and II) within the Dynamic Infrastructure strategy. They are interested in virtualization and consolidation, but are concerned that too many pillars will result in a compromise and a poor solution. Which of the following is an effective response? A. The pillars are interrelated and should be implemented together for maximum benefit B. Dynamic Infrastructure Innovation Workshop will help them identify which pillars are most critical and create a roadmap for implementation of one or more pillars C. Dynamic Infrastructure pillars should be implemented one at a time like most applications, combining them as goals makes implementation very difficult D. Select the most urgent with the highest ROI. Once a successful track record is established other pillars should be implemented Answer: D 8. What is the meaning of Dynamic Infrastructure forerunner NEDC? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass A. New Enterprise Data Center B. Node Equalized Data Center Expert In IT Certification Exams C. Non Existent Data Center (Cloud Computing) D. New Energy Data Center Answer: C 9. There are a wide variety of data deduplication options and methods in the market today. IBM acquired Diligent and its deduplication technique. You will need to describe IBM deduplication technique to your customers. Which of these correctly describes IBMs deduplication technique? A. Content aware, Post-processed deduplication B. Data agnostic, In-line deduplication C. Content aware, In-line deduplication D. Data agnostic, Post-processed deduplication Answer: B 10. A customer is confused by some terms they have heard recently. (Dynamic Infrastructure, Smart Planet, Information Infrastructure) What is Information Infrastructure and how does it relate to the other terms? A. Information Infrastructure is a component of Dynamic Infrastructure a new IT model from IBM B. Information Infrastructure is new educational offering, Dynamic Infrastructure is a Storage technique C. Dynamic Infrastructure is an education offering, Information Infrastructure is a storage technique D. Smart Planet is an education offering to support Information Infrastructure Answer: D 11. A Dynamic Infrastructure prospect wants an overall IT virtualization solution. They currently have: System z has its Parallel Sysplex with LPARs. Windows HP servers are virtualized with VMware. SUN infrastructure uses Solaris Containers. Some of the storage systems are served by IBMs SAN Volume Controller. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Which of the following addresses the customers request? A. Provide an assessment about the current implementation and develop a blueprint for an overall virtualization approach including servers, networks and storage using an experienced Systems Architect. B. Involve a Business Continuity Services consultant to analyze the business processes to cover a total virtualized environment. Move business applications to System z as the best choice for virtualized infrastructure. C. Stress the advantage of bare metal hypervisors bringing virtualization very close to the hardware with a minimum of code lines and maximizing security. D. Optimized usage of IT resources (server, networks & storage) can only be achieved with virtualization and reduction of workforce. Answer: A 12. One important factor in developing any BR strategy is to determine the customers Recovery Point Objective. Which of the following defines a businesss RPO? A. RPO indicates how much data the business can hafford to recreate (or lose) B. RPO denotes the time interval between an outage and when the remote servers are available C. RPO is the length of elapsed time that the business has agreed they can afford to be without their systems and critical business applications D. RPO is the distance between the product data centers and the recovery site Answer: A 13. A securities trading bank has a critical performance issue. Peaks in trading behavior temporarily result in a huge number of orders which must be processed in time to avoid penalties. Which of the following meets this immediate situation? A. IBMs SAN Volume Controller provides outstanding performance. Develop a virtualized architecture with the customer to leverage caching properties to meet the peak needs. B. IBM server technology with CUoD C. Analyze the business application; providing high performance solutions for a few peaks is not cost affective. Suggest your customer negotiate the service levels to increase the processing time for the http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass transactions. Expert In IT Certification Exams D. Identify the real issue and develop the proper solution combining software, hardware and services out of IBMs comprehensive portfolio. Answer: B 14. An installed Power6 server with AIX customer is suffering outages in a core SAP environment. IT infrastructure runs very lean (80-90% utilization on servers) and is lacking appropriate infrastructure resilience. Which of the following is a most appropriate proposal to this customer? A. STG HA Assessment Workshop to evaluate the environment, identify points of failure in infrastructure and make recommendations to improve IT availability B. Engage with GTS following the BCRS Resilient Enterprise Blueprint to help client understand range of threats C. Engage GTS to follow BCRS Business Impact Analysis Assessment to understand costs and risks associated with unplanned downtime D. Request the customer to collect nmon data and implement Flash Copy with Global Metro Mirror Answer: A 15. A client has both EMC and IBM storage systems installed and would like to implement tiered storage strategy and perform non-disruptive migration of data between tiers. Which of the following solution can best meet this customer requirement? A. Implement Tivoli Storage Productivity Center to manage data migration B. Virtualize storage infrastructure with SAN Volume Controller C. Propose XIV which would eliminate the need for tiered storage D. Utilize array base replication to migrate data without interruption Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location