carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

JN0-120 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of JN0-120 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the JN0-120 exam helps you to be prepared for the JN0-120 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the JN0-120 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic JN0-120 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  JN0-120 Exams  JN0-120 Certification  JN0-120 Training  JN0-120 Practice Exams  JN0-120 Tests  JN0-120 Exam Materials  JN0-120 download 
Views:  256
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testinside jn0-120

Testinside jn0-120

From: ccna4
Views: 101 Comments: 0

 
Testinside jn0-120

Testinside jn0-120

From: ccna4
Views: 91 Comments: 0

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1010
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: JN0-120 Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate (JINCIA-E) Exam: JN0-120 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: JN0-120 QUESTION: 1 What is the maximum number of external DHCP servers per virtual router in a Bridged 1483 network? A. B. C. D. 3 5 10 20 Answer: B QUESTION: 2 In a Bridged 1483 service offering, how does an end user's workstation dynamically obtain an IP address? A. B. C. D. RADIUS server external DHCP server address pool on the DSL modem address pool on the provider router Answer: B QUESTION: 3 A service provider is assigning a /30 subnet to each ATM PVC in a Routed 1483 environment. What is a consequence of this configuration? A. B. C. D. It burns up IP addresses. It conserves IP addresses. It results in a smaller routing table. The group of PVCs is treated as a large LAN. Answer: A QUESTION: 4 In a Routed 1483 network what method of routing is typically employed on the DSL router? A. B. C. D. static OSPF RIPv1 RIPv2 Answer: A 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: JN0-120 QUESTION: 5 You have a Bridged 1483 service offering where each ATM PVC is assigned a /30 subnet. What are two characteristics of this configuration? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. It burns IP addresses. It conserves IP addresses. Both the client and the ERX Edge Router have IP addresses. The client has an IP address, but the ERX Edge Router uses an unnumbered address. Answer: A, C QUESTION: 6 What configuration command allows the ERX Edge Router to advertise customer networks into the provider's IGP? A. B. C. D. redistribute direct redistribute static redistribute connected redistribute access-internal Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which command configures an ATM PVC in a Bridged 1483 network? A. B. C. D. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5bridge atm pvc 33 0 33 bridge1483 atm pvc 33 0 33 1483bridge Answer: A QUESTION: 8 In a bridged 1483 network, what configuration command allows the ERX Edge Router to advertise customer networks into the provider's IGP? A. B. C. D. redistribute direct redistribute static redistribute connected redistribute access-internal Answer: C 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: JN0-120 QUESTION: 9 Which configuration command represents a static customer route in a Routed 1483 network? A. B. C. D. ip route 40.40.0.0 255.255.0.0 172.10.1.2 ip route 40.40.0.0 0.0.255.255 atm 6/0.33 ip route 40.40.0.0 0.0.255.255 172.10.1.2 ip route 40.40.0.0 255.255.0.0 atm 6/0.33 Answer: D QUESTION: 10 The ERX Edge Router responds to a received PPP over Ethernet Active Discovery Initiation (PADI) with which message type? A. B. C. D. PPPoE Active Discovery Offer PPPoE Active Discovery Initiation PPPoE Active Session Confirmation PPPoE Active Session Acknowledgment Answer: A QUESTION: 11 What process occurs first during the Ethernet Discovery Stage process for a PPPoE service offering? A. B. C. D. The ERX router sends an Active Discovery Offer message. The ERX router sends an Active Discovery Initiation message. The customer device sends an Active Discovery Offer message. The customer device sends an Active Discovery Initiation message. Answer: D QUESTION: 12 When the ERX Edge Router is terminating DSL customers in a PPP over Ethernet environment, what interface type can be used? A. B. C. D. POS interface ATM interface Loopback interface Frame Relay interface Answer: B QUESTION: 13 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: JN0-120 A user is connected on a DSL line and is using a PPP over Ethernet service. What network device encapsulates the datagram inside of an ATM header? A. B. C. D. DSLAM DSL modem ERX Edge Router customer workstation Answer: B QUESTION: 14 The ERX Edge Router is configured for PPP over Ethernet using VLANs. How many PPP over Ethernet major interfaces can be configured for each VLAN? A. B. C. D. 1 100 2048 4096 Answer: A QUESTION: 15 What configuration command dynamically detects and configures a Routed 1483 interface? A. B. C. D. auto-configure ip auto-configure ppp auto-configure pppoe auto-configure bridgedethernet Answer: A QUESTION: 16 You are configuring a PPP over Ethernet service offering. What two types of interfaces can be dynamically created with a profile? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. IP ATM PPPoA PPPoE Answer: A, D QUESTION: 17 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: JN0-120 You would like to apply a profile named info to either a PPPoA or PPPoE interface. Which two commands could be used for this purpose? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. profile ip info profile any info profile ppp pppoe info profile pppoa pppoe info Answer: A, B QUESTION: 18 What profile configuration command dynamically creates a host route in the routing table? A. B. C. D. ip host routes ip access-routes host routes enabled access-routes enabled Answer: B QUESTION: 19 Which two factors affect the speed of your DSL connection? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. line quality distance from the CO brand of xDSL modem number of twisted-pair wires used Answer: A, B QUESTION: 20 Which two B-RAS service offerings do not require user authentication? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Routed 1483 Bridged 1483 PPP over ATM PPP over Ethernet Answer: A, B 6 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location