ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-D08 

 

 
 
Views:  70
Published:  March 04, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
No related plicks found
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 489
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1081
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 470
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam Title : : HP HP0-D08 Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions Version : Demo
Slide 2: 1. Which statement is true about the HP Insight Dynamics-VSE 5-star rating system? A. Physical servers with high workloads are qualified for workload stacking. B. Physical servers with low headroom ratings are automatically converted to virtual machines. C. Servers can be provisioned and redeployed based on best-fit algorithms. D. Servers with higher ratings use more server resources than servers with lower ratings. Answer: C 2. Which HP Systems Insight Manager pull-down menu do you use to add licenses to the environment? A. Deploy B. Configure C. Options D. Tools Answer: A 3. In addition to a server deployment platform, what are other requirements for physical provisioning using Insight Dynamics infrastructure orchestration functionality? (Select two.) A. availability start and stop dates in the IO calendar B. operating system templates C. VC Domain groups on VCEM D. SAN-backed storage created E. Failsafe setting enabled on primary group Answer: CD 4. Which HP Insight product is included with most G6 and later ProLiant servers? A. Insight Dynamics B. Insight Control C. Insight Foundation D. Insight Control for Linux Answer: C
Slide 3: 5. Which interconnects come bundled with the BladeSystem Matrix Starter Kit? (Select two.) A. a single VC Flex-10 ethernet module B. a redundant pair of VC Flex-10 ethernet modules C. a single VC 8GB 24-Port FC module D. a redundant pair of VC 8GB 24-Port FC modules E. a single VC 4GB 24-Port FC module F. a redundant pair of VC 4GB 24-Port FC modules Answer: BD 6. What costs are represented in the Cost window in Insight Orchestration Designer? (Select three.) A. IP addresses B. administrative overhead C. storage D. servers E. applications F. power Answer: ACD 7. How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager 2.0 or later? A. 250 B. 1000 C. 2000 D. 4096 Answer: B 8. What does the customer gain by using Virtual Connect Flex-10 in combination with G6 blades? A. N_Port ID Virtualization functionality B. eight FlexNIC connections of 10Gb/s each C. four FlexNIC sharing each 10Gb connection
Slide 4: D. server network and storage connection migration across enclosures Answer: C 9. Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed? A. HP Insight Control B. HP Insight Dynamics C. HP Management Agents D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Answer: C 10. When reviewing the performance of a sever with an Online Analysis, where can you see a listing of all the components of the server? A. Server Tree pane B. Graph tab C. Configuration Issues section D. Results frame Answer: A 11. A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need to manage this environment? A. 3 B. 12 C. 15 D. 16 Answer: A 12. When using HP SIM to change the Power Cap Value for a server, when does this change take effect? A. once the Refresh Data has been clicked B. immediately once the command completes
Slide 5: C. after the next server reboot D. when the iLO power management page Update button is selected Answer: B 13. How do you access the offline analysis feature of Insight Control performance management from the HP SIM homepage? A. select Reports -> Insight Control -> Performance -> Offline Analysis B. select Configure -> Insight Performance Analysis -> Generate Offline Report C. select Diagnose -> Performance Management -> Offline Analysis D. select Tools -> Peformance Analysis -> Offline Answer: C 14. Click the Exhibit button.
Slide 6: Which part of the Insight Control power management functionality is being shown in the exhibit? A. BladeSystem thermal logic technology B. three-dimensional heat readings C. dynamic power capping D. two-dimensional heat map Answer: B 15. A customer is intending to implement Insight Control power management functionality. On which operating system should HP SIM and the appropriate software be installed in order to get this functionality? A. Windows B. Linux C. HP-UX
Slide 7: D. OpenVMS Answer: A

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location