bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

650-251 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 650-251 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 650-251 exam helps you to be prepared for the 650-251 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 650-251 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 650-251 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  650-251 Exams  650-251 Certification  650-251 Training  650-251 Practice Exams  650-251 Tests  650-251 Exam Materials  650-251 download 
Views:  253
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2650 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2814 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1722
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 650-251 Cisco Lifecycle Services for Advanced Unified Communications (LCSAUC) Exam: 650-251 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 650-251 QUESTION: 1 Quality of service is analyzed at which service component within the Cisco Unified Communications plan phase? A. Network Readiness Assessment B. Application Readiness Assessment C. Site Readiness Assessment D. Operation Readiness Assessment Answer: A QUESTION: 2 Which optimize phase service component assesses the current state of the network management infrastructure of a customer to identity issues and opportunities that lead to recommendations for improving the ability to manage their Cisco Unified Communications system? A. Deployment Assessment B. Technology Assessment C. Security Assessment D. Operations Assessment Answer: D QUESTION: 3 Which statement most accurately describes the account planning service component in the prepare phase for Cisco Unified Communications? A. It performs a detailed financial analysis, including current phone network costs, training, and return of investment. B. It researches unique challenges and conducts competitive analysis to determine a vertical approach and strategy. C. It identifies the key players, high-level solution requirements, timelines, and scope of the opportunity. D. It provides the partner with information regarding customer acceptance of the new solution. 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 650-251 Answer: B QUESTION: 4 Which phase includes conducting Cisco Unified Communications network traffic analysis and capacity planning in order to ensure high availability? A. Design B. Prepare C. Maintain D. Optimize Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which two of the following activities are included in the Cisco Unified Communications staff development? Select two. A. Collect Cisco Unified Communications Training Materials B. Develop Job Role Training Requirement C. Request for Training Budget D. Develop Curriculum Map E. Develop Informal Basic Training Answer: B, D QUESTION: 6 Which Service component in Cisco Unified Communications operate phase identifies and solves reoccurring incidents by analyzing incident trends to identify patterns and systemic conditions? A. Problem Management B. Incident Management C. Change Management D. Systems Monitoring 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 650-251 Answer: A QUESTION: 7 Which service component in the design phase describes developing a detailed, site-specific plan for implementing the new technology system or solution? A. Implementation Plan Development B. Detailed Design Development C. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development D. Staging Plan Development Answer: A QUESTION: 8 The final documentation that records detailed implementation information for customers, including specific design requirements, are delivered at which server component within the Cisco Unified Communications implement phase? A. Project Closeout B. As-Built Documentation C. Operations Setup D. Post-Implementation Support Handoff Meeting Answer: B QUESTION: 9 Which service component in the plan phase evaluates the readiness of your current facilities infrastructure to support Cisco Unified Communications system development? A. Network Readiness Assessment B. Operation Readiness Assessment C. Site Readiness Assessment D. Application Readiness Assessment 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 650-251 Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which of the following three service requirements are included in the Cisco Unified Communications optimize phase? Select three. A. Business Case Alignment B. Security Assessment C. Incident management D. Operations Readiness Assessment E. Technology Assessment Answer: A, B, E QUESTION: 11 Which phase includes the activity of assisting the customer to monitor their Cisco Unified Communications system performance and to respond to trouble reports? A. Maintain B. Deploy C. Operate D. Optimize Answer: C QUESTION: 12 Which service component includes preparing for the Cisco Unified Communications customer demonstrations and presenting an overview of the applicable solutions? A. Present an Overview of the Design B. Conduct Administrator and End-User Training C. Customer Educations D. Proof of concept Answer: C 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 650-251 QUESTION: 13 Which two Cisco Unified Communications service components focus only on software implementation? Select two. A. Messaging Implementation B. Rich Media Implementation C. Personal Assistant Implementation D. Auto Attendant Implementation E. Call Control Implementation Answer: C, E QUESTION: 14 Which of the following best defines the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach? A. the minimum set of services that are needed to successfully deploy and manage technology solution B. system design to help ensure selection of the most appropriate products C. business requirements and investments as they pertain to asset lifecycle management D. technology strategies and related product lifecycles that are required to ensure minimal risks and maximum return of investment Answer: A QUESTION: 15 What is the primary objective of the plan phase? A. Assess the existing environments to determine if it can support the proposed system. B. Identify the activities for installing and configuring the equipment at the customer sites. C. Gather high-level solution requirements, and understand the customer business needs an the opportunity. D. Prepare the activities for day-to-day support, management, and monitoring of the newly implemented system. 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 650-251 Answer: A QUESTION: 16 Which service component in a detailed design development focuses on identification and configuration of the actual network components (routers, servers, local-area networks, and so on) to be incorporated to run and support a Cisco Unified Communications system. A. System Design Workshop B. Feature and Functionality Design Workshop C. Device-level Design Workshop D. Physical Design Workshop Answer: D QUESTION: 17 Which of the following phases assesses the current network infrastructure of a customer? A. Prepare B. Plan C. Analyze D. Design Answer: B QUESTION: 18 Which three service components belong to the operate phase? Select three. A. Change Management B. Operations Implementation C. System monitoring D. Incident Management E. Operations Assessment Answer: A, C, D 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: 650-251 QUESTION: 19 Which phase and service component includes comparing the solution requirements with the bill of materials and high-level design in order to finalize the detailed business and technology requirements for the Cisco Unified Communications solution? A. Plan - Application Readiness Validation B. Prepare - Proof of Concept C. Prepare - Technology Strategy Development D. Plan - Systems Requirements Validation Answer: D QUESTION: 20 Which two of the following activities are included in the Cisco Unified Communications project closeout? Select two. A. Complete Ongoing Support Handoff Materials B. Prepare for Handoff Meeting C. Update Leading Practices D. Obtain Customer Satisfaction Feedback Answer: C, D 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location